All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium International - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium International - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Criterium International 2010

FranceFrance - 27th March 2010 - 28th March 2010


General classification - 28th March 2010


1FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom7:11:59
2AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:14
3PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:15
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:19
5SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:22
7USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack0:00:25
8BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:26
9BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:35
10SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:39
11SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:40
12ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:41
13FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:00:56
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0:01:08
16FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:11
17FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:24
18FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:25
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:27
20UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:30
21COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:34
22COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:44
23FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:02:00
24SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:04
25KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:02:06
26FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:10
27ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:21
28SWIThomas Frei (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:36
29AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:02:37
30ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:40
31SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:44
32FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:55
33NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:00
34RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
35SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineos0:03:07
36POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:19
37ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbia0:03:22
39FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:27
40FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:03:45
41FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:03:58
42FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:08
43FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:04:21
44FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0:04:30
45FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:04:46
46FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:05:00
48FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Team Ineos0:05:06
49SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:05:14
50FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:24
51UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:05:30
52AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:05:38
53FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:05:39
54FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:06:27
55PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:06:44
56FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:07:00
57NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:21
58FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:55
59SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0:09:07
60FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09:35
61SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:09:46
62KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:09:53
63FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:09:54
64FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:10:15
65FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:10:24
66FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:11:04
67SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:11:34
68FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:11:48
69SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:11:55
70SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12:29
71SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Bretagne - Schuller0:13:57
72GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:14:00
73ESTKalle Kriit (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:14:33
74JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano0:14:52
75FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:15:56
76NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Skil - Shimano0:17:55
77FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:18:23
78FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:18:37
79KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astana0:18:48
80FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:18:53
81USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:18:54
82SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Garmin - Transitions0:21:41
83USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
84NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:21:49
85FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:21:50
86FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:21:51
87GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos0:21:53
88NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:21:54
89FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:22:01
90DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Team HTC - Columbia0:22:04
91FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:22:06
92FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
93FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:22:07
94FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:22:09
95SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:22:14
96GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:22:15
97USAKirk Carlsen (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:22:17
98FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Team Ineos0:22:20
99FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:22:23
100FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:22:27
101KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
102SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:22:28
103FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineos0:22:36
104USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team0:22:51
105FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:22:52
106FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:22:53
107FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:23:00
108RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:23:16
109FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:23:47
110FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:24:03
111SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astana0:25:30
112BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:26:04
47USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shack0:05:05

Stage 1 - Porto-Vecchio - Col de l’Ospedale - 175.5 km - 27th March 2010Mountain


1FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom5:19:45
2PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:11
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:15
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
8USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
9BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
10SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:19
12SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Transitions0:00:24
14SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
15FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 2 - Porto-Vecchio - Porto-Vecchio - 75 km - 28th March 2010Sprint


1GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos1:42:20
2SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
3FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
4COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
6FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
7FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 3 - Porto-Vecchio - Porto-Vecchio - 7.7 km - 28th March 2010Time Trial


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions0:09:50
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0:00:02
3AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:03
4NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:09
5SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:11
6BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
7FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:12
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:13
10PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:14
11USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack0:00:15
12SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:17
13FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:00:18
15USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shack0:00:19

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved