All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium International - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium International - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2002

Criterium International 2002

FranceFrance - 30 March 2002 - 31 March 2002


Criterium International - 31 March 2002


1SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7h33'03''
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis12''
4GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole17''
5FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour19''
6SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca21''
7SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis25''
8BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco27''
9BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco31''
10AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour33''
13FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour34''
14AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems35''
15ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
16SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast36''
17KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Alessio42''
18FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux43''
19DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
20SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com44''
21SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
22SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems46''
23USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service47''
24USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service48''
25CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski50''
26FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
27CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski52''
28ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio53''
29SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service55''
30SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coasts.t.
31FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour56''
32USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
33NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Services.t.
34SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9358''
35FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour59''
36SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1'01''
37FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjours.t.
38SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'03''
39KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis1'04''
40BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1'06''
41USADavid Zabriskie (USA)US Postal Service1'07''
42SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
43FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis1'08''
44DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coast1'09''
45CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio1'14''
46SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'15''
47SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.com1'16''
48ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio1'17''
49SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio1'18''
50SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1'19''
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service1''

Stages

30th March - Stage 1 - Charleville Mézières-Charleville Mézières, 192 km FRAJean-Patrick Nazon
31th March - Stage 2 - Les Mazures–Montherme, 98.5 km FRADavid Moncoutie
31th March - Stage 3 - Charleville Mézières, 8.5 km ITT GERJens Voigt

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved