All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium International - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium International - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2009

Criterium International 2009

FranceFrance - 28 March 2009 - 29 March 2009


Criterium International - 29 March 2009


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank7h23'00"
2CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTC7h23'02"
3USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Slipstream7h23'09"
4BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC7h23'12"
5FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimano7h23'18"
6FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux7h23'23"
7SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7h23'30
8FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7h23'34"
9ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale7h23'35"
10RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katusha7h23'37"
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale7h23'38"
12RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom7h23'38"
13LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank7h23'44"
14ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team7h23'45"
15FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux7h23'45"
16SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana7h23'51"
17SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank7h23'55"
18FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubel7h23'57"
19FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel7h24'01"
20RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katusha7h24'04"
21SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7h24'05"
22RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha7h24'07"
23FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun7h24'12"
24FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun7h24'16"
25FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom7h24'21"
26SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana7h24'23"
27FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux7h24'23"
28KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astana7h24'23"
29SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7h24'23"
30FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimano7h24'25"
31FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne7h24'25"
32FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7h24'25"
33GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Katusha7h24'33"
34DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank7h24'34"
35UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team7h24'52"
36SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7h24'53"
37BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7h24'59"
38USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream7h25'19"
39SWIThomas Frei (SWI)BMC Racing Team7h25'22"
40FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne7h25'29"
41SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7h25'31"
42GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano7h25'46"
43FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7h25'49"
44FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7h26'00"
45GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream7h26'04"
46LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank7h26'04"
47NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano7h26'09"
48FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeux7h27'01"
49FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux7h28'02"
50SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team7h28'04"

Stages

28th March - Stage 1 - Monthois - Charleville-Mézières, 190km FRAJimmy Casper
29th March - Stage 2 - Les Vieilles Forges (Les Mazures) - Monthermé, 98.5km GERJens Voigt
29th March - Stage 3 - Charleville-Mézières - Charleville-Mézières, ITT, 8.3km GERTony Martin

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved