All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium International - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium International - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2004

Criterium International 2004

FranceFrance - 27 March 2004 - 28 March 2004


Criterium International - 28 March 2004


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC7h40'45''
2SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto12''
4USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC16''
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole17''
6GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner19''
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner21''
8USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor22''
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team23''
10FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere24''
11FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis29''
12USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systems30''
13FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux32''
14SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Relax - Bodysol33''
15SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir34''
16LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC35''
17SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir37''
18GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon42''
19NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC43''
20SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Gerolsteiner46''
21RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saeco47''
22SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems55''
23SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi56''
24SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1'07''
25ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saeco1'15''
26BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo1'28''
27SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1'49''
28RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole1'59''
29BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf2'06''
30SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon2'13''
31PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2'15''
32SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis2'19''
33CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2'21''
34FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2'22''
35SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2'25''
36CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2'28''
37GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team2'30''
38GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)T-Mobile Team2'34''
39ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner2'42''
40FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences2'53''
41SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2'54''
42SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2'55''
43FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis2'56''
44AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner2'57''
45GERChristian Werner (GER)T-Mobile Team3'00''
46FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole3'14''
47SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3'45''
48SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon4'36''
49SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4'46''
50SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir7'54''
3USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor14''

Stages

27th March - Stage 1 - Rethel-Charleville Mézières, 190.5 km FRAJean-Patrick Nazon
28th March - Stage 2 - Les Mazures-Monthermé, 98.5 km GERJens Voigt
28th March - Stage 3 - Charleville Mézières, 8.3 km ITT GERJens Voigt

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved