All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium International - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium International - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2003

Criterium International 2003

FranceFrance - 29 March 2003 - 30 March 2003


Criterium International - 30 March 2003


1FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance22''
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole23''
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis24''
4GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom28''
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere30''
6USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC31''
7SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems34''
8SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi35''
9GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
10SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Milaneza - Mss36''
11SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
12RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.com38''
13FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux39''
14SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems40''
16FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere41''
17CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
18SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner43''
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca44''
20FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour45''
21DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
22BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon46''
23ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC47''
24SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski48''
25AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux49''
26SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss53''
27SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner56''
28DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss57''
29FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
30SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Crédit Agricole1'00''
31FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1'02''
32BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
33BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1'04''
34SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
35SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1'08''
36PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
37AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Deutsche Telekom1'09''
38FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon1'11''
39RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance1'13''
40FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1'15''
41FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidis1'17''
42GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner1'23''
43SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'28''
44SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Jean Delatour1'29''
45GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)La Française des Jeux1'35''
46SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1'43''
47SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
48FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Jean Delatour1'45''
49SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1'50''
50BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domo1'55''

Stages

29th March - Stage 1 - Charleville Mézières-Charleville Mézières, 187.5 km FRADamien Nazon
30th March - Stage 2 - Les Mazures–Montherme, 98.5 km FRALaurent Brochard
30th March - Stage 3 - Charleville Mézières, 8.3 km ITT GERJens Voigt

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved