All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 1999

Le Tour de Langkawi 1999

MalaysiaMalaysia - 3 February 1999 - 14 February 1999


Langkawi Tour - 3 February 1999


1ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step46.56.18
2RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Frites0.26
3AUSAlan Iacuone (AUS)Linda Mccartney2.27
4DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling2.34
5USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Saturn2.55
6DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling3.16
7ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne5.31
8GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner5.34
9CANCzeslaw Lukaszewicz (CAN)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ5.48
10GERUwe Ampler (GER)Agro - Adler7.12
11ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step7.22
12AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner9.20
13CANMichael Barry (CAN)Saturn10.17
14NOROle Sigurd Simensen (NOR)Agro - Adler11.09
15RSAKosie Loubser (RSA)11.14
16AUSTom Leaper (AUS)12.03
17USABart Bowen (USA)Saturn12.22
18DENStig Sarup Dam (DEN)Post Danmark Team12.38
19ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step13.42
20KAZVadim Kravchenko (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team13.46
21USAFrank McCormack (USA)Saturn13.48
22DENStig Guldbaek (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling14.27
23GERAndreas Sauerborn (GER)Gerolsteiner15.22
24USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step15.24
25GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Agro - Adler15.46
26CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Shaklee15.49
27JPNHideto Yukinari (JPN)Japan National Team16.40
28KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Collstrop18.17
29RSADouglas Ryder (RSA)18.47
30DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Fakta19.04
31NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Acceptcard Pro Cycling20.45
32MALSharulneeza Mohd Razali (MAL)Malaysia National Team21.34
33SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)TVM - Farm Frites21.35
34ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step22.08
35ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo22.11
36UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)TVM - Farm Frites23.55
37PHIVictor Espiritu (PHI)Philippines National Team25.56
38NZLGraeme Miller (NZL)Shaklee27.14
39ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)TVM - Farm Frites27.14
40MALSeong Hoong Tsen (MAL)Malaysia National Team27.24
41SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)Acceptcard Pro Cycling28.47
42DENJakob Andersen (DEN)Danish National Team30.18
43GBRChristopher Newton (GBR)Linda Mccartney31.38
44CANDominique Perras (CAN)NutraFig32.21
45GBRStuart Dangerfield (GBR)Great Britain National Team32.36
46RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Gerolsteiner34.33
47GBRJulian Winn (GBR)Linda Mccartney35.59
48MALNor Affendy Bin Rosli (MAL)Malaysia National Team36.25
49CHNXuezhong Tang (CHN)China National Team36.42
50ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Cantina Tollo36.59
51AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartney37.08
52RUSAnton Chantyr (RUS)Gerolsteiner37.16
53NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)TVM - Farm Frites37.51
54JPNYoshiyuki Abe (JPN)Japan National Team38.06
55AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner38.20
56CHNRongshuang Wang (CHN)China National Team39.54
57GBRMatthew Bottrill (GBR)Great Britain National Team39.54
58AUSSean Sullivan (AUS)41.24
59DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling41.57
60SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Cantina Tollo42.09
61GERMartin Müller (GER)Agro - Adler44.01
62POLCezary Zamana (POL)Mróz45.07
63POLGrzegorz Wajs (POL)Mróz48.42
64KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Collstrop48.59
65INOSulistiyono Sulistiyono (INO)Indonesia National Team51.21
66GERCarsten Podlesch (GER)Geese51.52
67NZLKarl Murray (NZL)New Zealand National Team53.15
68MALMohamad Suhami Keton (MAL)Malaysia National Team53.57
69JPNKazuyuki Manabe (JPN)Japan National Team55.34
70CANSylvain Beauchamp (CAN)Shaklee
71PHIArnel Quirimit (PHI)Philippines National Team1.00.05
72JPNHidenori Nodera (JPN)Japan National Team1.00.25
73MALMusa Musairi Bin (MAL)Malaysia National Team1.01.36
74ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo1.02.06
75POLMarcin Gebka (POL)Mróz1.04.40
76INOBasri Muhammad (INO)Indonesia National Team1.06.32
77BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites1.06.38
78CHNYajun Ma (CHN)China National Team1.11.37
79GERMatthias Jandt (GER)Agro - Adler1.11.59
80PHIEnrique Domingo (PHI)Philippines National Team1.13.05
81KAZVleriy Titov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team1.15.59
82RSASimon Kessler (RSA)1.20.25
83IRLPaul Griffin (IRL)Ireland National Team1.22.16
84IRLDermot Finnegan (IRL)Ireland National Team1.25.57
85GBRTom Newton (GBR)Great Britain National Team1.28.55
86PHIGerardo Amar (PHI)Philippines National Team1.29.55
87PHIWarren Davadilla (PHI)Philippines National Team1.33.59
88ITALuca Cei (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne1.34.10
89ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne1.36.30
90JPNTomokazu Fujino (JPN)Japan National Team1.37.12
91GBRMatt Illingworth (GBR)Linda Mccartney1.38.57
92IRLMichael McNena (IRL)Ireland National Team1.39.25
93IRLEugene Moriarty (IRL)Ireland National Team1.44.11
94NZLGlen Mitchell (NZL)New Zealand National Team1.59.04
95INOSuyitno Suyitno (INO)Indonesia National Team2.18.20

Stages

3rd February - Stage 1 - Langkawi Time Trial - 9.2 kms DENLennie Kristensen
3rd February - Stage 2 - Criterium Langkawi Island - 25 x 2 kms USAFred Rodriguez
4th February - Stage 3 - Kangar - Georgetown, Penang - 166 kms ITAEnrico Degano
5th February - Stage 4 - Seberang Jaya - Kuala Kangsar - 103 kms AUSDavid McKenzie
6th February - Stage 5 - Ipoh - Bentung - 217 kms DENStig Sarup Dam
7th February - Stage 6 - Kuala Lumpur - Port Dickson - 156 kms ITAMoreno Di Biase
8th February - Stage 7 - Melaka - Johor Bahru - 224 kms NORBjørnar Vestøl
9th February - Stage 8 - Kota Tinggi - Pekan - 232 kms ITAEnrico Degano
10th February - Stage 9 - Kuantan - Kuala Terrengganu - 197 kms CANEric Wohlberg
11th February - Stage 10 - Kuala Terengganu - Kota Bahru - 156 kms ITARinaldo Nocentini
12th February - Stage 11 - Pasir Mas - Gerik - 197 kms ITARinaldo Nocentini
13th February - Stage 12 - Tapah - Genting Highlands - 126 kms SWEMarcus Ljungqvist
14th February - Stage 13 - Kuala Lumpur Criterium - 12 x 5.8 kms ITALuca Cei

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved