All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2005

Le Tour de Langkawi 2005

MalaysiaMalaysia - 28 January 2005 - 6 February 2005


Langkawi Tour - 28 January 2005


1RSARyan Cox (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir30.18.18
2VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Colombia - Selle Italia0.18
3RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.34
4COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team2.52
5USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.01
6BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3.44
7COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia4.07
8ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi4.08
9SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4.17
10ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil4.46
11SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi5.13
12AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team5.25
13PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros5.46
14CANMichael Barry (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.57
15BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech5.58
16USASaul Raisin (USA)Crédit Agricole6.14
17JPNKoji Fukushima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor6.17
18INOTonton Susanto (INO)Wismilak6.18
19FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole6.19
20UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil6.31
21FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricole6.37
22CANMark Walters (CAN)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team6.53
23FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricole7.02
24ITALeonardo Scarselli (ITA)Colombia - Selle Italia7.30
25BELJens Renders (BEL)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech7.33
26USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team7.49
27IRIAhad Kazemi Sarai (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team8.14
28NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team9.02
29IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team9.25
30RSARodney Green (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
31MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare9.47
32BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago9.50
33USAJeff Louder (USA)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team9.51
34ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi9.54
35IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team9.58
36GERJens Heppner (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt10.16
37USAMichael Creed (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team10.49
38JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team11.36
39ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare11.48
40DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsir12.20
41GBRKristian House (GBR)Great Britain National Team13.22
42USAAntonio Cruz (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team13.25
43POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Intel - Action13.34
44GBRJulian Winn (GBR)Great Britain National Team13.39
45AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Wismilak13.45
46KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi13.59
47FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Crédit Agricole14.08
48IRLPaul Griffin (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Team14.09
49JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor14.32
50MALSharulneeza Mohd Razali (MAL)Malaysia National Team14.45
51GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt15.03
52FRACamille Bouquet (FRA)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech15.04
53IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Paykan15.15
54BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16.03
55AUSChristopher Bradford (AUS)Wismilak16.34
56ITAMirko Allegrini (ITA)Panaria - Navigare16.36
57ITAAntonio Salomone (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir16.40
58CZERené Andrle (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team16.42
59MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Proton - T Bikes17.30
60AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Panaria - Navigare18.00
61GERMartin Müller (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt18.04
62IRLStephen Gallagher (IRL)Flanders18.10
63GBRTom Southam (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir18.13
64GERDavid Kopp (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt18.17
65POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team18.30
66FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Crédit Agricole19.11
67ITAAntonio Bucciero (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil19.26
68GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt19.39
69AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Panaria - Navigare20.12
70ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Colombia - Selle Italia20.13
71GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team20.43
72NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole21.25
73RUSOleg Grishkine (RUS)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team22.03
74UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Intel - Action23.39
75BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago24.06
76AUSTrent Wilson (AUS)Colombia - Selle Italia25.22
77SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team25.28
78POLAdam Wadecki (POL)Intel - Action27.04
79ITACristian Bonfanti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi29.09
80BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago29.23
81GBRDean Downing (GBR)Recycling.co.uk - MG X-Power30.18
82AUSRussell Van Hout (AUS)Unisa32.04
83ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil34.07
84JPNYasutaka Tashiro (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor34.57
85UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Navigare35.30
86IRLRoger Aitken (IRL)Ireland National Team35.34
87MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)Proton - T Bikes36.11
88ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)Panaria - Navigare36.13
89ITALeonardo Moser (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil36.47
90BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago36.56
91INOWawan Setyobudi (INO)Wismilak36.57
92MALNor Affendy Bin Rosli (MAL)Malaysia National Team37.11
93JPNTakehiro Mizutani (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor38.18
94ITAAlessandro d'Andrea (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil38.22
95MALMohd Mahazir Hamad (MAL)Malaysia National Team38.45
96JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor39.34
97MALMohd Jasmin Ruslan (MAL)Proton - T Bikes39.58
98ITAEnrico Grigoli (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi41.10
99USAVassili Davidenko (USA)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team43.55
100JPNShinri Suzuki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor1.06.56
101MALMohd Yusof Abd. Nasir (MAL)Malaysia National Team1.09.57

Stages

28th January - Stage 1 - Langkawi - Langkawi - 106.9 km AUSGraeme Allen Brown
29th January - Stage 2 - Kangar - Kepala Batas - 171.6 km ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno
30th January - Stage 3 - Gerik - Tanah Merah - 172.5 km JPNKoji Fukushima
31th January - Stage 4 - Bachok ITT - 20.3 km AUSNathan O'Neill
1st February - Stage 5 - Kota Bahru - Kuala Terengganu - 163.9 km AUSGraeme Allen Brown
2nd February - Stage 6 - Kuala Berang - Cukai in Terengganu - 152 km ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno
3rd February - Stage 7 - Maran - Raub - 167.7 km AUSGraeme Allen Brown
4th February - Stage 8 - Kuala Kubu Bahru - Genting - 97.9 km RSARyan Cox
5th February - Stage 9 - Menara Kuala Lumpur - Putrajaya - 164.8 km AUSGraeme Allen Brown
6th February - Stage 10 - Kuala Lumpur Criterium - 65 km AUSGraeme Allen Brown

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved