All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2001

Le Tour de Langkawi 2001

MalaysiaMalaysia - 4 February 2001 - 18 February 2001


Langkawi Tour - 18 February 2001


1ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step42.59.23 (42.68 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.44
3USAChris Wherry (USA)Mercury - Viatel1.57
4ITAPaolo Bertoglio (ITA)Mercury - Viatel2.43
5NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole3.59
6FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Alexia Alluminio4.21
7GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saeco4.29
8SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Mercury - Viatel4.32
9ITAGianluca Tonetti (ITA)Selle Italia - Pacific4.58
10DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali5.05
11SWIRené Stadelmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems5.27
12SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada6.15
13SLOUros Murn (SLO)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini6.28
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step7.05
15USAMatt Decanio (USA)Saturn7.17
16RSAJacobus Loubser (RSA)Saturn7.28
17GERAndreas Sauerborn (GER)Gerolsteiner8.08
18UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone8.08
19SWIUwe Straumann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems8.20
20ITALeonardo Scarselli (ITA)Selle Italia - Pacific10.52
21FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole12.18
22HUNCsaba Szekerez (HUN)Crédit Agricole12.31
23GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner12.35
24HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Gerolsteiner12.39
25IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Telekom Malaysia13.07
26JPNMakoto Iijima (JPN)Telekom Malaysia14.02
27INOTonton Susanto (INO)Japan National Team14.23
28FRAAlexandre Grux (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon15.13
29RSADouglas Ryder (RSA)Ibm - Lotus Development16.09
30DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)CSC - Tiscali16.38
31CANMichael Barry (CAN)Saturn17.07
32SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada17.39
33PHIVictor Espiritu (PHI)18.30
34NZLGraeme Miller (NZL)NetZero18.43
35CANJacob Erker (CAN)Telekom Malaysia19.06
36CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)Canada National Team19.26
37UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Collstrop - Palmans20.26
38DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Collstrop - Palmans20.51
39ITACorrado Serina (ITA)Alexia Alluminio20.54
40ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini21.11
41AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems21.30
42FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon22.09
43CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini22.34
44FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour22.41
45GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems22.52
46ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step23.02
47SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada23.52
48FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour24.56
49FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon26.25
50RSADaniel Spence (RSA)Ibm - Lotus Development27.31
51USAScott Moninger (USA)Mercury - Viatel27.42
52USAChris Horner (USA)Mercury - Viatel27.46
53SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems27.47
54MALSeong Hoong Tsen (MAL)Phonak Hearing Systems28.15
55RSAJan McLeod (RSA)Malaysia National Team28.27
56FRALaurent Estadieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon28.40
57JPNSatoshi Hirose (JPN)28.40
58DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Fakta29.34
59CHNXuezhong Tang (CHN)Fakta29.57
60DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Fakta30.15
61BELManu L'Hoir (BEL)Fakta31.01
62JPNMitsuteru Tanaka (JPN)Fakta31.39
63FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Bonjour33.11
64GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole33.28
65CANMin Van Velzen (CAN)Crédit Agricole33.53
66AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner34.16
67USATrent Klasna (USA)Saturn34.42
68MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Saturn34.45
69MALMusa Musairi Bin (MAL)Selle Italia - Pacific35.56
70BELKarl Pauwels (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans36.22
71ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step36.35
72IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Mapei - Quick Step36.35
73CANGreg Sieniewicz (CAN)Telekom Malaysia37.03
74AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo37.55
75CANMark Walters (CAN)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team38.19
76BELHans De Meester (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans38.31
77ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saeco39.09
78NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Fakta39.29
79CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mercury - Viatel39.55
80FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole40.01
81ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Team Saeco40.39
82ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone40.48
83DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali41.47
84LATAndris Nauduzs (LAT)Selle Italia - Pacific41.54
85ITAAntonio Varriale (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo41.55
86CHNYechen Xiao (CHN)42.07
87SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada42.42
88AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Fakta42.45
89ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step42.50
90ITADomenico Gualdi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini42.53
91ITADaniele Gadenz (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini42.56
92ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Team Saeco43.10
93CHNXiaohai Zheng (CHN)43.37
94BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems43.46
95BELDanny Baeyens (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans43.49
96COLEduardo Hernandez Bailo (COL)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada45.37
97MALHardi Mohd Razali (MAL)46.06
98RSANeil MacDonald (RSA)Malaysia National Team46.28
99GERRoberto Lochowski (GER)Fakta47.08
100ITAClaudio Astolfi (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone48.10
101NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Fakta48.33
102RSASimon Kessler (RSA)Ibm - Lotus Development49.14
103ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon49.59
104FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bonjour53.15
105SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)CSC - Tiscali56.49
106INOSulistiyono Sulistiyono (INO)58.59
107MALAh Thiam Wong (MAL)Indonesia National Team1.06.04
108DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.10.34

Stages

4th February - Stage 1 - Langkawi - Langkawi - 64.4 km ITAPaolo Lanfranchi
6th February - Stage 2 - Alor Setar - Sungai Petani - 182 km CANGordon Fraser
7th February - Stage 3 - Gerik - Kota Bharu - 226.3 km ITAEnrico Degano
8th February - Stage 4 - Kota Bharu - Kuala Terengganu - 177.3 km ITAPaolo Bettini
9th February - Stage 5 - Dungun - Kuantan - 135.5 km NEDJan Koerts
10th February - Stage 6 - Pekan - Kota Tinggi - 241.1 km ITAEnrico Degano
11th February - Stage 7 - Kluang - Melaka - 150.4 km NEDJan Koerts
13th February - Stage 8 - Melaka - Klang - 172.1 km ITAIvan Quaranta
14th February - Stage 9 - Kuala Kubu Baru - Tanah Rata - 154.4 km ITAPaolo Lanfranchi
15th February - Stage 10 - Tapah - Genting Highlands - 132.0 km ITAPaolo Lanfranchi
16th February - Stage 11 - Shah Alam - Shah Alam ITT - 26.6 km AUSNathan O'Neill
17th February - Stage 12 - Kuala Lumpur Tower - Shah Alam - 162.9 km ITAPaolo Bettini
18th February - Stage 13 - Circuit Kuala Lumpur Dataran Merdeka - 75.6 km ITAFederico Colonna

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved