All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2002

Le Tour de Langkawi 2002

MalaysiaMalaysia - 1 February 2002 - 10 February 2002


Langkawi Tour - 1 February 2002


1COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia30.03.31
2RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Step0.36
3RSADavid George (RSA)CCC - Polsat1.52
4DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Eds - Fakta3.50
5FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjour4.42
6SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step5.00
7RUSArtour Babaitsev (RUS)Team Nürnberger Versicherung5.29
8ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio5.56
9COLRuber Alveiro Marin Valenciana (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia6.43
10BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adecco7.11
11UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo7.22
12RSADaniel Spence (RSA)Hsbc7.36
13CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Rabobank Beloften7.40
14GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Step7.53
15INOTonton Susanto (INO)Giant Asia Racing Team10.09
16AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo12.07
17RSARodney Green (RSA)Hsbc13.12
18CANDominique Perras (CAN)Iteamnova.com13.42
19ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Colombia - Selle Italia15.13
20JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Marlux - Ville de Charleroi16.35
21ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo18.12
22FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bonjour18.41
23ITAAntonio Rizzi (ITA)Formaggi Trentini21.00
24ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step21.11
25ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step21.20
26FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole21.24
27HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hsbc23.19
28SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo23.53
29AUSAlan Iacuone (AUS)Iteamnova.com25.50
30BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Lotto - Adecco26.59
31COLJuan Diego Ramírez Calderón (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia27.56
32IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Telekom Malaysia28.16
33DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Eds - Fakta28.45
34ITASamuele Vecchi (ITA)Formaggi Trentini29.07
35ITAAntonio Salomone (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio29.10
36ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio29.43
37SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada30.45
38CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Saturn30.46
39ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step31.30
40FRAAlexandre Grux (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance31.44
41FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bonjour31.50
42FRAYoann Charpenteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole32.16
43SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada32.18
44JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Japan National Team32.55
45ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step32.58
46FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjour33.01
47SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada33.21
48SPADavid Vazquez Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada34.11
49DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Eds - Fakta34.21
50ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Formaggi Trentini34.39
51BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco34.54
52DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Eds - Fakta35.15
53FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole35.29
54FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance36.03
55BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop36.52
56NEDFulco Van Gulik (NED)Lotto - Adecco37.11
57SPAJorge Capitan Peregrina (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada37.16
58MALSeong Hoong Tsen (MAL)Malaysia National Team37.35
59RSADouglas Ryder (RSA)South Africa National Team37.39
60GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole38.09
61PHIVictor Espiritu (PHI)Philippines National Team38.43
62NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Eds - Fakta38.43
63PHIMerculio Ramos (PHI)Philippines National Team39.41
64MALNor Affendy Bin Rosli (MAL)Telekom Malaysia41.29
65PHIArnel Quirimit (PHI)Philippines National Team42.53
66BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop42.57
67SLOUros Murn (SLO)Formaggi Trentini43.02
68UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Fiordo43.37
69ITAEddy Serri (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio43.54
70CHNGuozhang Wang (CHN)China National Team44.08
71RSAJacques Fullard (RSA)South Africa National Team44.32
72GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Iteamnova.com44.45
73FRAYan Tournier (FRA)Crédit Agricole45.35
74SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada45.42
75SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada45.52
76BELHans De Meester (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop46.15
77CZELubor Tesar (CZE)Team Nürnberger Versicherung46.20
78PHIEmilito Atilano (PHI)Philippines National Team46.25
79JPNShinri Suzuki (JPN)Japan National Team46.35
80LATAndris Reiss (LAT)Index - Alexia Alluminio46.48
81ITAStefano Guerrini (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo47.03
82BELKurt Van Lancker (BEL)Lotto - Adecco47.15
83ITALorenzo Cardellini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo47.17
84ESTInnar Mändoja (EST)AG2R Prévoyance47.39
85RSAJamie Ball (RSA)South Africa National Team47.41
86LUXMax Becker (LUX)Palmans - Collstrop47.47
87RUSDenis Bondarenko (RUS)Formaggi Trentini47.59
88ITALeonardo Scarselli (ITA)Colombia - Selle Italia48.37
89BELEric De Clercq (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop49.11
90IRIAhad Kazemi Sarai (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team49.16
91JPNMakoto Iijima (JPN)Japan National Team49.41
92GERRonny Lauke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung49.42
93PHIVillamor Baluyut (PHI)Philippines National Team50.38
94JPNKoji Fukushima (JPN)Japan National Team52.05
95CANJosh Hall (CAN)Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee52.13
96AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo52.19
97FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance52.25
98MALSharulneeza Mohd Razali (MAL)Malaysia National Team52.25
99SPAAugustin Pena Gago (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo52.57
100MALMusa Musairi Bin (MAL)Telekom Malaysia53.18
101FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bonjour53.36
102GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung53.56
103AUSJamie Drew (AUS)Iteamnova.com54.13
104FRANicolas Inaudi (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance54.49
105FRALaurent Estadieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance55.09
106ITAAlessandro Brendolin (ITA)Formaggi Trentini55.31
107LATAndris Nauduzs (LAT)Colombia - Selle Italia56.05
108CHNGuo Hui (CHN)China National Team56.55
109PHIEnrique Domingo (PHI)Philippines National Team57.25
110ITACesare Di Cintio (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo58.55
111JPNKazuya Okazaki (JPN)Jura Suisse - Nippon Hodo59.09
112NZLGraeme Miller (NZL)Mercury Cycling Team1.00.06
113MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Team1.00.27
114UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Colombia - Selle Italia1.00.44
115DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Eds - Fakta1.00.59
116PHIWarren Davadilla (PHI)Philippines National Team1.01.08
117ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo1.01.28
118ITADaniele Galli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio1.01.43
119LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance1.02.22
120ITANicola Chesini (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo1.05.03
121GERDirk Schumann (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung1.05.48
122MALAh Thiam Wong (MAL)Malaysia National Team1.06.39
123CHNXueli Jiang (CHN)China National Team1.08.20
124AUSTrent Wilson (AUS)Iteamnova.com1.08.25
125AUTJürgen Pauritsch (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung1.11.17
126JPNMitsuteru Tanaka (JPN)Japan National Team1.11.31
127MALMohd Yusof Abd. Nasir (MAL)Malaysia National Team1.32.29
128CANGlan Rendall (CAN)Canada National Team1.36.54

Stages

1st February - Stage 1 - Putrajaya ITT - 20.3 km RSARobert Hunter
2nd February - Stage 2 - Klang - Sitiawan - 183.5 km RSARobert Hunter
3rd February - Stage 3 - Lumut - Ipoh - 129.6 km ITAEnrico Degano
4th February - Stage 4 - Tapah - Bentong - 176.0 km ITAMoreno Di Biase
5th February - Stage 5 - Bangi - Melaka - 127.7 km RSARobert Hunter
6th February - Stage 6 - Muar - Johor Bahru - 172.0 km AUSGraeme Allen Brown
7th February - Stage 7 - Kluang - Tampin - 196.7 km ITAMoreno Di Biase
8th February - Stage 8 - Port Dickson - Petaling Jaya - 95.5 km ITAAntonio Salomone
9th February - Stage 9 - Menara Telekom, KL - Genting Highlands - 133.7 km COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo
10th February - Stage 10 - Kuala Lumpur (Criterium), 6.3 km x 12 laps AUSGraeme Allen Brown

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved