All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2006

Le Tour de Langkawi 2006

MalaysiaMalaysia - 3 February 2006 - 12 February 2006


Langkawi Tour - 3 February 2006


1RSADavid George (RSA)Relax - Gam26.43.55
2ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSC1.52
3ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni1.56
4COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team2.31
5COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni3.11
6COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni4.20
7SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gam4.41
8FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4.46
9GBRRobin Sharman (GBR)Recycling.co.uk4.57
10FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.15
11USASaul Raisin (USA)Crédit Agricole7.41
12CANMark Walters (CAN)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team8.30
13IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Team8.50
14SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax - Gam9.30
15UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Navigare10.17
16RSARyan Cox (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir10.18
17RSADarren Lill (RSA)South Africa National Team11.46
18ITAMassimo Iannetti (ITA)Team L.p.r.12.21
19GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago13.32
20FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Bouygues Télécom15.14
21IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team15.52
22GBRKristian House (GBR)Recycling.co.uk18.00
23JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vang18.03
24JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Vang18.31
25BELSven Renders (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago19.05
26FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance21.41
27GBRBen Greenwood (GBR)Recycling.co.uk23.00
28BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago23.06
29FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole25.00
30IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team25.08
31KGZVyacheslav Dyadichkin (KGZ)Polygon - Sweet Nice25.40
32IRLPaul Griffin (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Team27.49
33MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Team29.09
34AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Team L.p.r.30.58
35SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team L.p.r.31.18
36GERLars Wackernagel (GER)Wiesenhof - Akud33.00
37GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Wiesenhof - Akud33.10
38MALRazali Shahrulneeza (MAL)Malaysia National Team33.52
39GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Recycling.co.uk35.45
40NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom35.46
41FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance35.57
42INOWawan Setyo Budi (INO)Wismilak36.10
43BELJean-Claude Lebeau (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago36.18
44MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)Malaysia National Team36.28
45PHIVictor Espiritu (PHI)Treo36.52
46FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Crédit Agricole37.07
47ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Team L.p.r.37.16
48FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)Bouygues Télécom37.17
49MALAli Ahmad Fallanie (MAL)Malaysia National Team37.47
50TPEKuan Hua Lai (TPE)Giant Asia Racing Team39.08
51ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare39.55
52GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Recycling.co.uk41.51
53SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Relax - Gam42.10
54INOSulistiyono Sulistiyono (INO)Wismilak42.14
55GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Saunier Duval - Prodir42.20
56MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Marco Polo Cycling Team42.26
57GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Akud42.52
58INOHari Fitrianto (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nice42.58
59FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bouygues Télécom43.27
60ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyance43.55
61BELGianni Riemslagh (BEL)Yawadoo - Colba - Abm44.09
62GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Dfl - Cyclingnews - Litespeed44.13
63MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare44.18
64SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Team L.p.r.44.21
65SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam44.34
66ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni44.38
67TPEKuei Shiang Peng (TPE)Giant Asia Racing Team45.57
68BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago46.05
69JPNKoji Fukushima (JPN)Vang46.42
70FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole46.46
71FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance46.51
72FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom47.03
73FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance47.09
74BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago47.32
75MALAnuar Aziz Mohamed Saiful (MAL)équipe Asia50.09
76ITAMirko Allegrini (ITA)Panaria - Navigare50.26
77USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team50.27
78BELFrank Van Kuik (BEL)Yawadoo - Colba - Abm52.52
79ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni53.21
80RSARodney Green (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir53.38
81ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni54.58
82FRACarl Naibo (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance55.53
83CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Wiesenhof - Akud55.59
84BELFrederik Penne (BEL)Yawadoo - Colba - Abm56.18
85BELDavid Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago56.32
86IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Dfl - Cyclingnews - Litespeed57.17
87JPNTakumi Beppu (JPN)Aisan Racing Team58.00
88ITASamuele Marzoli (ITA)Team L.p.r.58.21
89USAShawn Milne (USA)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team58.48
90JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team59.10
91USABernard Van Ulden (USA)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team1.00.52
92RSAJeremy Maartens (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.01.36
93MALMohd Sayuti Mohd Zahit (MAL)Malaysia National Team1.02.13
94PHIBernardo Luzon (PHI)Treo1.03.19
95PHIAlbert Primero (PHI)Treo1.03.34
96ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)Panaria - Navigare1.04.26
97AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Wiesenhof - Akud1.05.39
98INOWilbowo Adi (INO)Wismilak1.06.20
99RSAJacques Fullard (RSA)South Africa National Team1.06.56
100JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1.13.25
101GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)T-Mobile Team1.13.35
102RUSOleg Grishkine (RUS)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team1.16.49

Stages

3rd February - Stage 1 - KL Tower - Rawang - 81.1km ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín
4th February - Stage 2 - Tanjung Malim - Sitiawan - 164.7km ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno
5th February - Stage 3 - Lumut - Cameron Highlands - 150.3km USASaul Raisin
6th February - Stage 4 - Tapah - Kuala Selangor - 144.5km COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez
7th February - Stage 5 - Menara TM - Genting Highlands - 99.7km COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez
8th February - Stage 6 - Shah Alam - Tampin - 187.7km FRALaurent Mangel
9th February - Stage 7 - Muar - Kota Tinggi - 188.2km ITAElio Aggiano
10th February - Stage 8 - Yong Peng - Segamat - 72.7km FRASébastien Hinault
11th February - Stage 9 - Melaka Individual Time Trial - 16.2km UKRSergiy Matveyev
12th February - Stage 10 - KL Criterium - 60km SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved