All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2000

Le Tour de Langkawi 2000

MalaysiaMalaysia - 25 January 2000 - 6 February 2000


Langkawi Tour - 25 January 2000


1USAChris Horner (USA)Mercury Cycling Team38.34.39 (41.72 km/h)
2MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Gaerne0.27
3ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia0.29
4GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Linda Mccartney1.05
5USAFloyd Landis (USA)Mercury Cycling Team1.48
6DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Fakta1.50
7ITAGraziano Recinella (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Rossin2.02
8AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner2.04
9USAChris Wherry (USA)Saturn2.25
10FRALoïc Lamouller (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932.27
11CANMark Walters (CAN)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team2.30
12RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Frites2.33
13NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Linda Mccartney2.56
14FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel2.59
15RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Cologne3.02
16USAAntonio Cruz (USA)Saturn3.03
17DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Fakta3.33
18COLJose-Jaime Gonzalez Pico (COL)Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia4.07
19GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner4.52
20HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Telekom Malaysia All-Star6.37
21ITAGianluca Tonetti (ITA)Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia7.22
22RSADouglas Ryder (RSA)South Africa National Team7.30
23IRLCiaran Power (IRL)Linda Mccartney8.21
24CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Canada National Team8.58
25ITAEmanuele Negrini (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain9.34
26RSARyan Cox (RSA)Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000 - Beretta9.41
27MALRazali Shahrulneeza (MAL)Malaysia National Team10.16
28UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen10.58
29JPNHidenori Nodera (JPN)Japan National Team11.12
30AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartney11.25
31FRADenis Leproux (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9311.34
32PHIVictor Espiritu (PHI)Philippines National Team12.51
33SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Mercury Cycling Team13.00
34USATrent Klasna (USA)Saturn14.09
35JPNYasutaka Tashiro (JPN)Japan National Team14.31
36DENStig Sarup Dam (DEN)Cycling Horsens14.33
37AUSTom Leaper (AUS)Panaria - Gaerne15.18
38CANMichael Barry (CAN)Saturn19.21
39AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner20.04
40RSADaniel Spence (RSA)South Africa National Team20.51
41GBRSpencer Smith (GBR)Linda Mccartney22.50
42SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Frites25.04
43JPNYoshimasa Hiroshi (JPN)Japan National Team25.11
44CANPeter Wedge (CAN)Canada National Team25.42
45FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel25.47
46USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Regain26.02
47GERAlexander Kastenhuber (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung26.03
48MALMusa Musairi Bin (MAL)Malaysia National Team26.24
49PHIMerculio Ramos (PHI)Philippines National Team26.38
50CHNYongbiao Zhu (CHN)China National Team26.53
51AUSJamie Drew (AUS)Mercury Cycling Team27.50
52GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner27.55
53GERJan Bratkowski (GER)Coast28.23
54NZLGraeme Miller (NZL)Telekom Malaysia All-Star29.07
55JPNMakoto Iijima (JPN)Japan National Team29.21
56CANDominique Perras (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systems29.26
57SWIChristoph Göhring (SWI)Team Nürnberger Versicherung29.49
58AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems30.58
59PHIWarren Davadilla (PHI)Philippines National Team34.11
60MALNor Affendy Bin Rosli (MAL)Telekom Malaysia All-Star34.49
61PHIArnel Quirimit (PHI)Philippines National Team35.09
62ITAAndrea Paluan (ITA)Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia35.25
63CANGordon Fraser (CAN)Mercury Cycling Team36.50
64RSAKosie Loubser (RSA)South Africa National Team37.08
65CANSylvain Beauchamp (CAN)Canada National Team37.48
66SWIRoland Müller (SWI)Team Nürnberger Versicherung38.40
67RUSOleg Jukov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9340.06
68RUSArtour Babaitsev (RUS)Team Nürnberger Versicherung40.45
69NZLGlen Mitchell (NZL)Telekom Malaysia All-Star41.21
70BELEric De Clercq (BEL)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen41.42
71MALSeong Hoong Tsen (MAL)Malaysia National Team42.08
72SWIRené Stadelmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems42.53
73NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Frites43.53
74GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiner43.58
75DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Fakta44.06
76AUSBenjamin Brooks (AUS)Linda Mccartney45.03
77MALAh Thiam Wong (MAL)Malaysia National Team45.14
78USAFrank McCormack (USA)Saturn45.52
79RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9346.42
80POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin46.51
81PHIEnrique Domingo (PHI)Philippines National Team47.02
82RSASimon Kessler (RSA)South Africa National Team47.14
83INOSulistiyono Sulistiyono (INO)Indonesia National Team47.47
84FRAChristophe Faudot (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel47.48
85NEDJohn Talen (NED)Spar - Oki48.44
86CHNGuozhang Wang (CHN)China National Team49.41
87ITAFederico Giabbecucci (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain49.48
88ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain50.33
89FRAJérôme Delbove (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems50.51
90NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Frites51.29
91DENJan Jespersen (DEN)Danish National Team52.40
92IRLPaul Kelly (IRL)Canada National Team54.20
93CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)China National Team55.15
94ITAFabio Marchesin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata55.26
95UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Gaerne55.42
96GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiner56.15
97GERHeinrich Trumheller (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung56.17
98AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Gaerne56.27
99MALKeton Mohd Suhaimi (MAL)Malaysia National Team56.35
100BELFranky Van Haesebroucke (BEL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team59.14
101AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Mercury Cycling Team1.00.14
102SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Frites1.02.44
103AUTJochen Summer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems1.04.14
104INOJanto Setiawan Herry (INO)Indonesia National Team1.06.05
105BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems1.06.46
106FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel1.07.42
107FRAPascal Derame (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel1.11.35
108DENMartin Kryger (DEN)Fakta1.11.45
109POLJacek Mickiewicz (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin1.12.57
110INOWawan Setyobudi (INO)Indonesia National Team1.13.01
111POLDariusz Wojciechowski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin1.13.33
112GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung1.14.52
113BELDirk Aernouts (BEL)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen1.15.31
114ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Panaria - Gaerne1.16.52
115ITACorrado Serina (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Rossin1.16.56
116POLSebastian Wolski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin1.17.04
117ITAIvan Quaranta (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Rossin1.17.11
118BELTony Bracke (BEL)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen1.17.22
119ITALuca Cei (ITA)Panaria - Gaerne1.17.50
120RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Rossin1.20.47
121ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.26.22
122INOSuyitno Suyitno (INO)Indonesia National Team1.30.17
123LATAndris Nauduzs (LAT)Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia1.33.34
124INOSetiawan Hengky (INO)Indonesia National Team1.34.25
125CHNLuanyun Feng (CHN)China National Team1.37.33
126INOSuryo Agung Joni (INO)Indonesia National Team2.28.54

Stages

25th January - Stage 1 - Langkawi - Criterium
26th January - Stage 2 - Langkawi - Time Trial - 9.2 km
27th January - Stage 3 - Alor Star - Baru Ferringhi - 174.3 km
28th January - Stage 4 - Taiping - Sitiawan - 86.2 km
29th January - Stage 5 - Lumut - Tanah Rata - 162.5 km
30th January - Stage 6 - Tapah - Bentong - 169 km
31th January - Stage 7 - Bentong - Kuantan - 191.3 km
1st February - Stage 8 - Kuantan - Kuala Rompin - 133.5 km
2nd February - Stage 9 - Mersing - Malacca - 243.4 km
3rd February - Stage 10 - Malacca - Kajang - 115.2 km
4th February - Stage 11 - Kuala Lumpur Tower - Genting - 111.3 km
5th February - Stage 12 - Shah Alam - Shah Alam - 134.5 km
6th February - Stage 13 - Kuala Lumpur - Criterium - 75.6 km

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved