All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2009

Le Tour de Langkawi 2009

MalaysiaMalaysia - 9 February 2009 - 15 February 2009


Langkawi Tour - 9 February 2009


1COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia24.22.12
2AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Savings And Loans0.27
3VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0.47
4SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto0.54
5SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1.22
6RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)South Africa National Team2.29
7INOTonton Susanto (INO)Letua Cycling Team2.44
8USALucas Euser (USA)Garmin - Slipstream3.16
9SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteam3.37
10AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Praties3.44
11IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam3.45
12SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto4.13
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare4.16
14IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team4.57
15FRAJean-Charles Senac (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Fuji - Servetto5.42
17KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Seoul Cycling5.56
18IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team6.21
19SWISilvere Ackermann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec6.30
20AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Savings And Loans6.39
21CHNJianhua Ji (CHN)China National Team6.42
22GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Cervélo Testteam6.48
23NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Garmin - Slipstream6.56
24KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team6.57
25ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare7.21
26CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream7.30
27RSAJohann Rabie (RSA)Team StegComputer - Neotel8.29
28SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Fuji - Servetto8.52
29KORKi Hong You (KOR)Seoul Cycling9.01
30KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team9.04
31MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)AG2R - La Mondiale9.05
32FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9.14
33FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
34POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)ISD - Neri9.34
35JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design9.47
36UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neri9.59
37KAZRoman Zhiyentayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team10.19
38RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team10.22
39IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team10.26
40AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling10.48
41ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servetto10.56
42NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)Letua Cycling Team11.04
43KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team11.10
44MALYong Li Ng (MAL)Letua Cycling Team11.12
45SWIPascal Hungerbühler (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec11.19
46FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11.38
47RSAJan McLeod (RSA)Team MTNs.t.
48ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Fuji - Servetto11.49
49SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design12.30
50JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design13.03
51FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13.45
52IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team13.48
53GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratec14.10
54MALMohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL)MNCF Cycling Teams.t.
55SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam15.44
56MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)MNCF Cycling Team15.56
57AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)Fuji - Servetto16.15
58UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)ISD - Neri16.22
59TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Doha Team16.30
60KORJin Yong Choi (KOR)Seoul Cycling16.41
61CHNGuo Hui (CHN)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team17.56
62KAZNikolay Slonov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team18.34
63KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team18.35
64MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)MNCF Cycling Team18.38
65USATimothy Duggan (USA)Garmin - Slipstream18.51
66AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstream19.20
67AUSAdam Semple (AUS)Jayco - AIS19.36
68JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design19.53
69MALAli Ahmad Fallanie (MAL)Malaysia National Team20.12
70ITAGianluca Mirenda (ITA)ISD - Neri20.59
71ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia21.18
72SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale21.33
73FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom21.37
74UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)ISD - Neri21.44
75AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec21.47
76IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
77CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)China National Teams.t.
78FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
79MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)MNCF Cycling Team22.09
80RSAChristoff Van Heerden (RSA)Team MTN22.10
81AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Slipstream22.13
82ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia22.57
83ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare23.08
84AUTPhilipp Ludescher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec23.11
85RSANolan Hoffman (RSA)Team StegComputer - Neotel23.19
86GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratec23.29
87INOSama'I Sama'I (INO)Letua Cycling Team23.43
88JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom25.02
89MALMohd Razif Mohd Salleh (MAL)Letua Cycling Team25.09
90MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Malaysia National Team25.15
91KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design25.59
92KORSuh Seok Kyu (KOR)Seoul Cycling26.49
93VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia28.36
94MALAhmad Haidar Anuawar (MAL)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team31.46
95SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteam31.57
96TUNAymen Ben Hassine (TUN)Doha Team35.08
97JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design36.22
98ITALuca Celli (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia41.45
99MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Azad University Cycling Team41.56
100ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigare42.45
101MALWan Mohammed Najmee Wan Mohammed (MAL)Malaysia National Team46.13
102MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team47.35

Stages

9th February - Stage 1 - Putrajaya - Senawang - 133.8 km ITAMattia Gavazzi
10th February - Stage 2 - Senawang - Melaka - 160.9 km ITAMattia Gavazzi
11th February - Stage 3 - Melaka - Melaka - 186 km ITAMattia Gavazzi
12th February - Stage 4 - Melaka - Bangi - 221 km INOSama'I Sama'I
13th February - Stage 5 - Petaling Jaya - Genting Highlands - 102 km COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez
14th February - Stage 6 - Batang Kali - Shah Alam - 147.6 km ITAMattia Gavazzi
15th February - Stage 7 - KL Criterium - 80.4 km FRAYohann Gène

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved