All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2008

Le Tour de Langkawi 2008

MalaysiaMalaysia - 9 February 2008 - 17 February 2008


Langkawi Tour - 9 February 2008


1MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia31.20.28
2FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.29
3SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.32
4NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)New Zealand National Team0.36
5BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System0.48
6AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling0.56
7VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia1.03
8FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.09
9RSAJan McLeod (RSA)Team MTN1.44
10AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Team Type 11.48
11JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdr1.50
12JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Skil - Shimano2.07
13AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Letua Cycling Team3.00
14AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling3.19
15JPNHidenori Nodera (JPN)Skil - Shimano3.20
16ITADiego Nosotti (ITA)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte3.49
17GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Giant Asia Racing Team4.29
18KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling6.20
19NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Team Type 110.34
20COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia18.32
21RSADavid George (RSA)Team MTN19.24
22RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)Konica - Minolta20.35
23RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System20.38
24SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom21.05
25KORHyeon Gu Kim (KOR)Seoul Cycling21.50
26AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling21.56
27GERChristoph Meschenmoser (GER)Ista22.30
28ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte23.05
29COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Tinkoff Credit System23.39
30VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia23.42
31IRIKovij Fahridi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team23.50
32INOTonton Susanto (INO)Letua Cycling Team23.54
33FRACédric Pineau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24.17
34AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team24.40
35KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Seoul Cycling24.48
36MALYong Li Ng (MAL)Meitan Hompo - Gdr24.52
37SPAJose Ramon Troncoso Sobrino (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
38ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
40RSAWaylon Woolcock (RSA)Team MTNs.t.
41ITAMatteo Priamo (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare24.54
42AUSPeter McDonald (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling25.02
43MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)Team Type 125.04
44FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25.06
45IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
46AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricole25.09
47JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdr25.24
48IRIAbbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team25.28
49GERJörg Lehmann (GER)Gerolsteiner25.30
50HKGHing Chun Chan (HKG)Hong Kong National Team25.41
51MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)Malaysia National Team25.43
52IRIFarshad Salehian (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team25.46
53KORKi Hong You (KOR)Seoul Cycling25.55
54NZLScott Lyttle (NZL)New Zealand National Team26.11
55JPNYoshiyuki Abe (JPN)Skil - Shimano26.15
56SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
57INOHari Fitrianto (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nices.t.
58GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Crédit Agricole26.22
59SPAAlejandro Paleo Mosquera (SPA)Karpin - Galicia26.24
60IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
61BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale26.32
62MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Team26.40
63ITAFilippo Savini (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare26.50
64TPEKuan Hua Lai (TPE)Giant Asia Racing Team26.56
65HKGSan Kin Wu (HKG)Hong Kong National Team27.06
66INOHerwin Jaya (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nices.t.
67NZLAshley Whitehead (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
68INORyan Arihan (INO)Letua Cycling Team27.27
69NZLPaul Odlin (NZL)New Zealand National Team27.37
70INOReza Pahlevy (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nice27.42
71COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)Polygon - Sweet Nice27.45
72MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)Malaysia National Team27.46
73NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom28.31
74NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)Giant Asia Racing Team29.28
75RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)South Africa National Team29.29
76AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux29.40
77RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Karpin - Galicia30.10
78FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécom30.22
79AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 1s.t.
80MALMohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL)Malaysia National Team30.39
81SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécom30.47
82AUSBenjamin King (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling30.51
83GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia31.00
84FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole31.08
85BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale31.12
86FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bouygues Télécom31.16
87ITAMarco Corsini (ITA)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte31.40
88ITAFrancesco Tomei (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare32.05
89MALAhmad Haidar Anuawar (MAL)Letua Cycling Team32.10
90RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System32.12
91AUSBenjamin Brooks (AUS)Team Type 132.20
92JPNYoshimasa Hirose (JPN)Skil - Shimano32.42
93MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team33.26
94SPAJuan Francisco Mouron Doldan (SPA)Karpin - Galicia33.30
95AUSWilliam Ford (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling33.49
96MALMohd Firdaus Bin Daud (MAL)MNCF Cycling Team33.50
97IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Crédit Agricole34.16
98MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)MNCF Cycling Teams.t.
99FRAJean-Charles Senac (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale34.55
100MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Malaysia National Team35.19
101KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cycling35.47
102MALMohd Sayuti Mohd Zahit (MAL)Letua Cycling Team35.58
103JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdr36.00
104AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
105KORSeon Ho Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling36.02
106HKGYip Wang Tang (HKG)Hong Kong National Team36.04
107TPEKuei Shiang Peng (TPE)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.
108JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
109GERRolf Hofbauer (GER)Ista36.09
110RSANolan Hoffman (RSA)Neotel36.12
111NZLJoseph Chapman (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
112KGZVyacheslav Dyadichkin (KGZ)Polygon - Sweet Nices.t.
113MALAnuar Aziz Mohamed Saiful (MAL)MNCF Cycling Teams.t.
114AUSStuart Shaw (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling36.25
115ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia36.26
116SWIStefan Trafelet (SWI)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte36.35
117NZLJustin Kerr (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
118JPNKen Onodera (JPN)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
119ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigare37.02
120AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling39.05
121CHNLi Fuyu (CHN)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team39.21
122MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Letua Cycling Team39.32
123JPNKoji Fukushima (JPN)Meitan Hompo - Gdr40.11
124IRIHassan Maleki Mizan (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team41.48
125MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)MNCF Cycling Team42.25
126MALZamani Mohd Mustarudin (MAL)MNCF Cycling Team43.34
127CHNYan Dong Xing (CHN)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team43.53
128RUSSergey Kudentsov (RUS)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team43.54
129MALMohd Jasmin Ruslan (MAL)MNCF Cycling Team43.58
130HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hong Kong National Team48.46
131GERNico Keinath (GER)Gerolsteiner56.45

Stages

9th February - Stage 1 - Alor Setar - Kepala Batas - 182.6 km FRAMatthieu Sprick
10th February - Stage 2 - Butterworth - Sitiawan - 159.7 km GBRJeremy Hunt
11th February - Stage 3 - Sitiawan - Banting - 209.4 km KORWon Jae Lee
12th February - Stage 4 - Port Dickson - Batu Pahat - 169.0 km GERDanilo Hondo
13th February - Stage 5 - Johor Bahru - Bandar Penawar - 139.9 km ITAAlberto Loddo
14th February - Stage 6 - Bandar Penawar - Kuala Rompin - 182.8 km COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez
15th February - Stage 7 - Kuala Rompin - Kuantan - 126.6 km BLRAlexandre Usov
16th February - Stage 8 - Temerloh - Bukit Fraser - 127.0 km ITAFilippo Savini
17th February - Stage 9 - Kuala Lumpur Criterium - 80.4 km ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved