All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2007

Le Tour de Langkawi 2007

MalaysiaMalaysia - 2 February 2007 - 11 February 2007


Langkawi Tour - 2 February 2007


1FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole32.32.14
2COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia1.02
3COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia1.34
4RSADavid George (RSA)South Africa National Team3.06
5AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Giant Asia Racing Team4.05
6IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team4.14
7RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System4.21
8JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano4.43
9SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Unibet.com4.53
10IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team4.54
11RUSSergey Kolesnikov (RUS)Unibet.com4.59
12FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)Bouygues Télécom5.08
13RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System5.11
14ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Crédit Agricole5.15
15AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling5.40
16RSAJan McLeod (RSA)La Française des Jeux5.53
17USAMichael Lange (USA)Slipstream5.56
18IRLPaul Griffin (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Team7.52
19USATimothy Duggan (USA)Slipstream7.53
20AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling7.56
21VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Unibet.com9.42
22FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux9.56
23INOTonton Susanto (INO)Letua Cycling Team10.52
24NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Slipstream11.24
25KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Korea National Team11.37
26PORGilberto João Oliveira Sampaio (POR)Vitória - ASC13.04
27JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Nippo Corporation - Meitan Honpo Co Ltd - Asada13.51
28IRIAbbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team13.55
29KAZYevgeniv Yakovlev (KAZ)Polygon - Sweet Nice14.03
30IRISeyed Mostafa Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team14.26
31MALYong Li Ng (MAL)Vitória - ASC15.42
32FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance15.52
33ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System16.29
34NEDThijs Zonneveld (NED)Discovery Channel - Marco Polo16.40
35JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Skil - Shimano17.04
36FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole17.14
37RSADaryl Impey (RSA)South Africa National Team17.31
38FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance17.51
39AUSWilliam Ford (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling18.02
40RSANicholas White (RSA)South Africa National Team18.44
41FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom19.10
42JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Nippo Corporation - Meitan Honpo Co Ltd - Asada20.20
43JPNYoshiyuki Abe (JPN)Skil - Shimano20.58
44GERSteffen Weigold (GER)Tinkoff Credit System21.25
45KORKi Hong You (KOR)Korea National Team21.31
46KGZVyacheslav Dyadichkin (KGZ)Polygon - Sweet Nice22.32
47SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance22.35
48PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)Vitória - ASC22.59
49TPEKuan Hua Lai (TPE)Giant Asia Racing Team23.35
50NEDPol Nabben (NED)Discovery Channel - Marco Polo23.59
51ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System26.03
52RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)South Africa National Team26.07
53FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole26.08
54JPNKoji Fukushima (JPN)Nippo Corporation - Meitan Honpo Co Ltd - Asada26.13
55FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom26.15
56FRAFabien Patanchon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
57KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Korea National Team27.22
58BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Unibet.com27.34
59SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance28.28
60PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Vitória - ASC28.37
61RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Konica - Minolta28.39
62FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécom28.42
63FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)Bouygues Télécom30.05
64KORSe Yong Oh (KOR)Korea National Team30.07
65PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Vitória - ASC30.17
66ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia30.18
67MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare30.50
68FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom31.18
69COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia31.24
70HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hong Kong National Team31.36
71RUSArtemiy Timofeev (RUS)Polygon - Sweet Nice31.48
72JPNYoshimasa Hirose (JPN)Skil - Shimano32.20
73BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Unibet.com32.34
74FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole32.58
75MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)MNCF Development33.23
76RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Unibet.com34.24
77MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Discovery Channel - Marco Polo34.28
78HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)Hong Kong National Team35.21
79MALMohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL)MNCF Development35.51
80NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole36.35
81RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System38.00
82JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Skil - Shimano38.53
83MALAnuar Aziz Mohamed Saiful (MAL)MNCF Development39.13
84IRIMahdi Faridi Koviy (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team40.05
85JPNHidenori Nodera (JPN)Skil - Shimano40.16
86INOAmin Saryana (INO)Letua Cycling Team40.40
87MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)Malaysia National Team41.05
88JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Nippo Corporation - Meitan Honpo Co Ltd - Asada41.24
89ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia42.02
90UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Navigare43.37
91JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Nippo Corporation - Meitan Honpo Co Ltd - Asada45.15
92RSARupert Rheeder (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.
93ITAFrancesco Tomei (ITA)Panaria - Navigare46.02
94ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare46.51
95FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance47.08
96MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Team47.47
97ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia47.48
98MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)Malaysia National Team50.25
99AUSNicolas Sanderson (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling51.24
100PORPedro Miguel Fernandes Costa (POR)Vitória - ASC53.01
101MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)Letua Cycling Team53.05
102MALAhmad Haidar Anuawar (MAL)Letua Cycling Team53.24

Stages

2nd February - Stage 1 - Langkawi Round Island - 81.4 km ITAAlberto Loddo
3rd February - Stage 2 - Kangar - Kulim - 166.2 km ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín
4th February - Stage 3 - Kuala Kangsar - Cameron Highlands - 133.2 km FRAAnthony Charteau
5th February - Stage 4 - Gua Musang - Kota Bharu - 178.1 km ITAAlberto Loddo
6th February - Stage 5 - Kota Baru - Kuala Terengganu - 167.0 km ITAAlberto Loddo
7th February - Stage 6 - Kuala Terengganu - Cukai - 141.5 km ITAAlberto Loddo
8th February - Stage 7 - Kuantan - Karak - 174.0 km JPNShinichi Fukushima
9th February - Stage 8 - Proton, Shah Alam - Genting Highlands - 84.4 km COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez
10th February - Stage 9 - Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur - 170.5 km RUSPavel Brutt
11th February - Stage 10 - Kuala Lumpur Criterium - 55.9 km ITAAlberto Loddo

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved