All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Japan - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Japan - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Results 2014

Tour of Japan 2014

JapanJapan - 18 May 2014 - 25 May 2014


General classification - 25 May 2014


1IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team15:05:01
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)+1:51
3IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+3:48
4SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo+4:15
5FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor+5:13
6GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+5:48
7IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+5:54
8AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Ocbc Singapore+6:59
9SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+7:28
10JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+8:32
11AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avanti+8:35
12AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+10:00
13SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Ukyo+11:59
14JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyo+13:03
15GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+13:07
16ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida+14:13
17GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+15:15
18AUSEric Sheppard (AUS)Ocbc Singapore+17:46
19JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+18:03
20JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimano+20:28
21ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida+25:25
22AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+25:27
23IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+26:00
24ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+26:59
25HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)Hksi+29:26
26FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor+29:36
27JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+30:04
28ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida+31:26
29AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+32:15
30NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)+32:20
31SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)+32:21
32HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Ocbc Singapore+35:12
33AUSMatthew Clark (AUS)+35:42
34JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+35:47
35JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+37:22
36JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Shimano+38:03
37JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano+40:43
38JPNShun Yamamoto (JPN)Ukyo+41:42
39JPNKenji Itami (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+43:43
40JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+43:54
41JPNChikara Wada (JPN)Matrix - Powertag+48:22

Prologue - Sakai - Sakai - 2,65 km - 18 May 2014Time Trial


1AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling3:14
2AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+3
3ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5
4AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avanti+5
5AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Avanti+5
6ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida+7
7JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+7
8ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida+7
9NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Avanti+8
10JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+8
11AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+8
12SLOGrega Bole (SLO)+8
13AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Ocbc Singapore+9
14JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+10
15JPNRyoma Nonaka (JPN)Shimano+10
16JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+10
17RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+10
18IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+11
19NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling+11
20AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+11
21GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+11
22SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo+11
23JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+11
24SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)+12
25SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Ukyo+12

Stage 1 - Mino - Mino - 160,7 km - 20 May 2014Sprint


1NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling3:47:36
2ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
3AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Avanti+0
4SLOGrega Bole (SLO)+0
5JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
6JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo+0
7SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)+0
8JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Shimano+0
9JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)+0
10GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+0
11JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyo+0
12JPNToshiki Omote (JPN)+0
13SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Ukyo+0
14AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avanti+0
15JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
16IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
17GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+0
18JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+0
19RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+0
20ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+0
21ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
22AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
23GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+0
24JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimano+0
25ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
26ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+0
27FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor+0
28SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo+0
29ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+0
30AUSEric Sheppard (AUS)Ocbc Singapore+0
31JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
32IRIKarim Korrami (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
33FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor+0
34AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
35HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Ocbc Singapore+0

Stage 2 - Minamishinshu - Minamishinshu - 148 km - 21 May 2014Medium mountain


1ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo3:55:16
2FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor+2
3SLOGrega Bole (SLO)+1:13
4AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avanti+1:55
5SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo+1:55
6ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+2:33
7JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+3:32
8IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+3:32
9JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+4:57
10ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:25
11RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+5:25
12GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+5:25
13JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyo+5:25
14SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Ukyo+5:25
15AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+5:25
16ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:25
17SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+5:25
18JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+5:25
19IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+5:25
20JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+5:25
21NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Avanti+5:25
22GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+5:25
23JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+5:25
24AUSEric Sheppard (AUS)Ocbc Singapore+5:25
25AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Ocbc Singapore+5:25
26IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+5:25
27ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida+5:25
28IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+5:25
29IRIKarim Korrami (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+7:54
30GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+7:54
31JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+8:06
32HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)Hksi+8:06
33JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimano+8:06
34JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+13:55
35ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+16:10

Stage 3 - Fuji - Fuji - 11,4 km - 23 May 2014Time Trial


1IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team38:51
2GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+1:19
3FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor+1:26
4IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+1:37
5IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+1:53
6SLOGrega Bole (SLO)+2:13
7AUSMatthew Clark (AUS)+2:36
8SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+2:44
9IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+2:46
10AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Ocbc Singapore+2:54
11SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo+3:04
12AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+3:04
13NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)+3:29
14FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor+3:35
15JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+3:46
16JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+3:48
17ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida+4:01
18JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+4:10
19ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+4:25
20ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+4:27
21RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+4:39
22GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+4:39
23AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+5:01
24JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+5:04
25ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+5:16
26SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Ukyo+5:19
27JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen+5:22
28GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+5:25
29AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avanti+5:32
30NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Avanti+5:43
31JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyo+5:50
32JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)+6:07
33HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Ocbc Singapore+6:13
34GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT+6:29
35HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)Hksi+6:39
36JPNKazuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)C-Project+6:43
37AUSSam Davis (AUS)Avanti+6:55
38JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+7:03
39AUSEric Sheppard (AUS)Ocbc Singapore+7:13
40ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Nippo+7:26

Stage 4 - Izu - Izu - 146,4 km - 24 May 2014Medium mountain


1IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team4:14:13
2GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT0:03
3IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
4SLOGrega Bole (SLO)2:04
5AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Ocbc Singapore2:08
6IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team2:11
7SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)2:13
8SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyo2:46
9JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
10AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling2:56
11GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT4:40
12AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avantis.t.
13JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimanos.t.
14AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
15SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Ukyos.t.
16AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
17SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)4:50
18FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor4:58
19ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
20JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyo5:07
21ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida8:17
22JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
23GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT8:23
24AUSEric Sheppard (AUS)Ocbc Singapore8:31
25JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimanos.t.
26JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen8:47
27NZLDaniel Whitehouse (NZL)11:04
28HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Ocbc Singapores.t.
29JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Shimano11:50
30JPNKenji Itami (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor12:41

Stage 5 - Tokyo - Tokyo - 112,7 km - 25 May 2014Sprint


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:22:14
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
3AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
4AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avantis.t.
5ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)s.t.
7JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Shimanos.t.
8GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
9JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
10SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)s.t.
11JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Shimanos.t.
12JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
13JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
14ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
15AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Ocbc Singapores.t.
16SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Ukyos.t.
17JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
18JPNKenji Itami (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
19JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
20SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Ukyos.t.
21FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
22IRISamad Poor Seiedi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
23GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
24IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
25AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved