All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Hainan - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Hainan - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2014

Tour of Hainan 2014

ChinaChina - 20 October 2014 - 28 October 2014


General classification - 28 October 2014


1FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille35:02:00
2ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:22
3KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:25
4PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille1:06
5FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille1:10
6KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana1:11
7ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:13
8CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang1:26
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:27
10SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
11POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:39
12AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:43
13BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:45
14UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Kolsss.t.
15KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana2:17
16UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Torku Seker Spor2:28
17NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:29
18ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:03
19COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Start - Trigon3:29
20AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project4:13
21KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever4:50
22SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH4:56
23KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever5:09
24POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice6:16
25MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling7:58
26AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project8:06
27KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever8:13
28CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion System9:46
29SPADiego León Cuervo Zambrano (SPA)Burgos - BH10:02
30KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)10:33
31FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille10:56
32AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project11:07
33TPEWei Kei Chang (TPE)11:36
34BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice11:57
35ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
36KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4ever12:01
37UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)12:18
38POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice12:35
39TURFatih Keles (TUR)Torku Seker Spor12:38
40KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental14:16
41COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)14:29
42KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4ever14:33
43POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice15:01
44KAZDmitriy Lukyanov (KAZ)15:05
45CHNGang Xu (CHN)Lampre - Merida15:18
46ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida16:35
47KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana17:13
48TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor18:09
49AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling19:46
50AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling20:04
51NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
52ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk20:17
53PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
54AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling20:25
55CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang20:41
56MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling21:51
57SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Burgos - BH22:34
58NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling22:38
59TURBekir Baki Akirsan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor22:50
60NZLScott Ambrose (NZL)23:40
61ITAFederico Butto (ITA)Burgos - BH24:24
62CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha24:28
63SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
64KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
65AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team24:52
66NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team25:18
67CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Giant - Champion System25:59
68AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)26:17
69CHNZhikang Gao (CHN)Hengxiang26:40
70UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Torku Seker Spor28:26
71AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk29:50
72HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi30:02
73FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille30:18
74NEDJetse Bol (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team30:45
75CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)China Haima Automobile - Yindongli31:28
76FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisk32:09
77CZEMartin Bláha (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha32:11
78CZERoman Fürst (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha32:43
79TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor32:51
80CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha33:34
81HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)33:43
82MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling34:19
83MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling34:28
84CZEJan Kraus (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha34:35
85MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling35:17
86CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha35:25
87UKRYuriy Agarkov (UKR)ISD - Neri35:51
88CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha36:03
89HKGChing Ying Mow (HKG)Hksi36:05
90HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi36:43
91CHNPeilun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
92HKGLok Chun Wu (HKG)Hksi37:35
93CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team39:33
94MALAnuar Aziz Mohamed Saiful (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling40:11
95CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang40:24
96CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang40:42
97HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksi45:04
98LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)45:19
99CHNYi Hui Ni (CHN)Giant - Champion System47:18
100TURFethullah Kose (TUR)Torku Seker Spor57:49

Stage 1 - Chengmai - Chengmai - 85,4 km - 20 October 2014Sprint


1NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:56:30
2ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
3CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
4ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
7CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
8NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
9KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
11ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
12TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
13FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
16COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)s.t.
17RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
18ITAFederico Butto (ITA)Burgos - BHs.t.
19KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
20HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
21ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
22MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
23AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
24KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
25UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
26AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
27PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
28MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
29GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
30SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
32HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
33KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
34CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
35FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
36CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
37CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
38KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)s.t.
39POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
40TURBekir Baki Akirsan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.

Stage 2 - Chengmai - Haikou - 207,2 km - 21 October 2014Sprint


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida5:04:50
2NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
3ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
5UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
6NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
8KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
10MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
11PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
13KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
14CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
15HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
16CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
17ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
18TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
19ITAFederico Butto (ITA)Burgos - BHs.t.
20GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
21SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
23ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
24TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
25HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
26AZEIsmayil Ilyasov (AZE)s.t.
27KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
28SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
29CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
30AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
31KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
33FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
34NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
36SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
37AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
38COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)s.t.
39KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
40CHNJin Yang (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.

Stage 3 - Haikou - Yueliangwan - 134,7 km - 22 October 2014Sprint


1KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana3:05:09
2AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
3NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
4UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
5ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
8ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
9CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
10KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
12PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
13FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
15AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
16KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
17KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
18AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
19ITAFederico Butto (ITA)Burgos - BHs.t.
20MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
21NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
23SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
25AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
26KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
27SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
28AZEIsmayil Ilyasov (AZE)s.t.
29KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
30TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
31FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
32AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
33HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
34CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)s.t.
35GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
36COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)s.t.
37ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
38POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
39FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
40SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.

Stage 4 - Wenchang - Xinglong - 145,8 km - 23 October 2014Escape


1FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille3:15:59
2ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:02
3ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
6NEDBarry Markus (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
8FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
9MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
10CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
11CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
12UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
13PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
15CHNWenlong Zhang (CHN)s.t.
16HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
17KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
18KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19AZEEnver Asanov (AZE)s.t.
20COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)s.t.
21ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
22AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
23KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)s.t.
24UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)s.t.
25KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
26KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
27POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
28CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)China Haima Automobile - Yindonglis.t.
29AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
30TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
31NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
33ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
34SPADiego León Cuervo Zambrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
35POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.

Stage 5 - Wanning - Sanya - 192,8 km - 24 October 2014Sprint


1ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:32:51
2ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
3KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
6NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
8AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
9UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Kolsss.t.
10AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
11UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
12SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
13FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
16CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
17PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
19BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
20ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
21NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Start - Trigons.t.
23KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
25KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)2:20
26AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
27KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever2:34
28AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
29UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Neri3:07
30FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
31KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
32SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
33HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
34MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
35NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.

Stage 6 - Sanya - Dongfang - 182,1 km - 25 October 2014Sprint


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:02:18
2NEDBarry Markus (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
4FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
5CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
6UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
7KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
8ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
9KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
11NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
13MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
14RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
15ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
16AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
17TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
18ITAFederico Butto (ITA)Burgos - BHs.t.
19MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
20FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
22PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
23SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
26AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
27TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
28KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
29AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
30AZEIsmayil Ilyasov (AZE)s.t.
31AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
32KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
33CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
34CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
35AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.

Stage 7 - Dongfang - Wuzhishan - 199,3 km - 26 October 2014Medium mountain


1FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille5:03:00
2KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:01
3ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:39
4FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:41
5KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:43
8NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:57
9SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang1:08
11ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
12POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:10
13POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
14AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:15
15KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
16BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
17UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Kolsss.t.
18SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH1:19
19AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
20COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Start - Trigon1:25
21NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:02
22UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
23KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever2:05
25ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:33
26MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:47
27CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion System2:50
28FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille2:56
29SPADiego León Cuervo Zambrano (SPA)Burgos - BH4:51
30TURFatih Keles (TUR)Torku Seker Spor5:35
31KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)6:12
32TPEWei Kei Chang (TPE)6:23
33FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille7:19
34AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:43
35KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
36KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4ever8:10
37UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)8:23
38AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
39BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
40POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.

Stage 8 - Wuzhishan - Danzhou - 154,1 km - 27 October 2014Sprint


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:52:13
2AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
3ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
8NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
10NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
12NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
13CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
14CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
15MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
16KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
17KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
18AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
19KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
20AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
21CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
22MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
23POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
24KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
25ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.

Stage 9 - Dangzhou - Chengmai - 165,7 km - 28 October 2014Sprint


1NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling4:09:38
2POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
3KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
4MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
5HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
6ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
7KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
8AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
9UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
10CZEOndrej Rybin (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
11KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12CZEAlois Kankovský (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
13AZEMaksym Averin (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
14COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)s.t.
15NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
17PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18ITAFederico Butto (ITA)Burgos - BHs.t.
19KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
20MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
21MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
22ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
23HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
24TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
25AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
26SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
27PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
28CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)China Haima Automobile - Yindonglis.t.
29AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
30FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
31KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
32AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
34TURFatih Keles (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
35SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved