All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Japan - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Japan - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Results 2019

Tour of Japan 2019

JapanJapan - 19th May 2019 - 26th May 2019


General classification - 26th May 2019


1AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelane19:49:57
2SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:40
3SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:51
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertag1:02
5AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:29
6AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo2:03
7JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone2:16
8JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar2:45
9FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro3:25
10JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen4:01
11SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro4:08
12FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team4:51
13JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:15
14AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo5:24
15AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum5:36
16AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane7:07
17VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag7:36
18CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Corendon - Circus7:41
19FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro8:52
20JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano9:59
21SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan10:02
22RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling13:34
23SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè13:38
24HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi13:48
25JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo14:16
26AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelane14:59
27SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan15:20
28JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20:38
29JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano22:28
30ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar23:54
31JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen26:36
32ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè27:34
33JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano31:09
34ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar31:42
35GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany32:27
36AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane33:06
37HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi34:31
38SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling35:57
39ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar37:52
40ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar38:30
41JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team42:16
42JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano46:16
43NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo46:23
44AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane47:29
45JPNAyumu Watanabe (JPN)47:41
46AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)Bridgelane48:08
47SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum48:48
48JPNTakahiko Ogata (JPN)49:31
49JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen49:43
50JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè50:25
51JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Bridgestone50:49
52JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen51:38
53GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany54:46
54JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo54:53
55JPNDaiki Magosaki (JPN)Bridgestone56:35
56GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany57:20
57ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar58:43
58JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan1:05:54
59SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:08:22
60JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen1:08:37
61JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)1:08:38
62GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany1:08:46
63JPNYuki Ishihara (JPN)Interpro1:10:29
64JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone1:11:49
65CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:13:03
66JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:15:02
67JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan1:21:43
68HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi1:26:57
69JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:28:35
70JPNTadaaki Nakai (JPN)Shimano1:28:55
71JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag1:32:27
72JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:37:22
73JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Bridgestone1:49:03
74JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano1:49:15
75JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)Bridgestone1:55:06
76JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan1:57:08
77JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen2:08:34

Prologue - Sakai - Sakai - 2,6 km - 19th May 2019Time Trial


1JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen3:06
2JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone0:01
3VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag0:02
4NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo0:03
5CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Corendon - Circus0:04
6AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelane0:04
7GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany0:04
8JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:04
9AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane0:04
10AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane0:05
11JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano0:05
12AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:06
13AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo0:06
14RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:07
15ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:08
16AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:08
17ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:08
18SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:08
19JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:08
20SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:09
21AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelane0:09
22SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:09
23AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane0:09
24JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:09
25SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:09
26ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:09
27JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:10
28JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:10
29ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:10
30ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:10
31GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany0:11
32SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:11
33JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:11
34JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:11
35ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:11
36JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:11
37ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:11
38JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano0:11
39ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:11
40JPNDaiki Magosaki (JPN)Bridgestone0:12
41JPNTadaaki Nakai (JPN)Shimano0:12
42JPNTakahiko Ogata (JPN)0:12
43JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:12
44JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:12
45JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)0:12
46JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone0:12
47SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan0:13
48FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:13
49GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany0:13
50JPNTetsuo Yamamoto (JPN)0:13
51SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan0:13
52JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:14
53SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:14
54AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:14
55JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:14
56SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro0:15
57JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:15
58JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:15
59JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo0:15
60SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:15
61HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:16
62JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:16
63JPNAyumu Watanabe (JPN)0:16
64CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:16
65MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:16
66AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)Bridgelane0:17
67JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:17
68GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany0:17
69ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:17
70JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Bridgestone0:17
71HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:18
72JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan0:18
73HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:18
74FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro0:18
75JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano0:18
76JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)Bridgestone0:19
77GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany0:19
78JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)0:19
79FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team0:19
80JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:19
81JPNYuki Ishihara (JPN)Interpro0:19
82JPNKota Sumiyoshi (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:20
83JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)0:20
84JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan0:20
85HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:20
86SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:20
87COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:21
88JPNTomoya Koyama (JPN)Interpro0:21
89JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano0:21
90JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:21
91JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano0:22
92JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan0:22
93JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Bridgestone0:23
94FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro0:24
95HKGKwun Hei Ho (HKG)0:26
96HKGChun Kin Lai (HKG)0:33

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Kyoto - Kyoto - 105 km - 20th May 2019Escape


1AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane2:41:25
2JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimanos.t.
3ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:02
4ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:09
5JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone0:09
6ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:09
7NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo0:09
8SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan0:09
9SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:09
10AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo0:09
11CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Corendon - Circus0:09
12AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelane0:09
13SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro0:09
14VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag0:09
15SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan0:09
16AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:09
17AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:09
18SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:09
19JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:09
20ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:09
21SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:09
22JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:09
23AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelane0:09
24SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:09
25ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
26AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
27AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane0:09
28SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:09
29JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:09
30JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:09
31JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano0:09
32AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)Bridgelane0:09
33SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:09
34COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:09
35FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro0:09
36JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano0:09
37JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:09
38ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
39HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:09
40FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team0:09
41JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:09
42JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone0:09
43JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:09
44ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:09
45JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan0:09
46ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:09
47FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro0:09
48GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany2:03
49JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag2:03
50JPNAyumu Watanabe (JPN)2:44
51SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:44
52JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag2:44
53ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar3:30
54HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi3:30
55GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany5:23
56SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:29
57AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane7:08
58JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen7:53
59JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen7:53
60JPNTomoya Koyama (JPN)Interpro9:04
61HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi9:04
62GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany9:04
63JPNTakahiko Ogata (JPN)9:04
64JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team9:04
65JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano9:04
66JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team9:04
67JPNDaiki Magosaki (JPN)Bridgestone9:04
68JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè9:04
69JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan9:04
70FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan9:04
71JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Bridgestone9:04
72JPNYuki Ishihara (JPN)Interpro9:04
73JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)9:04
74GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany9:04
75HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi9:04
76JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)9:04
77JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)Bridgestone9:04
78RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling9:04
79JPNTadaaki Nakai (JPN)Shimano9:04
80JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo9:04
81JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Bridgestone9:04
82JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Matrix - Powertag9:04
83JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen9:11
84JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team14:47
85JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano17:12
86JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)Aisan Racing Team17:12
87JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)17:12
88GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany17:12
89CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum17:12
90JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen23:33
91MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling23:33
92JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan23:33
93JPNKota Sumiyoshi (JPN)Aisan Racing Team23:33
94HKGChun Kin Lai (HKG)
95HKGKwun Hei Ho (HKG)
96JPNTetsuo Yamamoto (JPN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Inabe - Inabe - 127 km - 21th May 2019Escape


1AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:18:34
2CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Corendon - Circuss.t.
3VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag0:13
4JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone0:13
5SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:13
6ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:13
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:13
8AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo0:16
9JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:16
10NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo0:16
11SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan0:16
12AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelane0:16
13SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro0:16
14SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:16
15JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:16
16AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane0:16
17SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan0:16
18JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:16
19AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane0:16
20AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelane0:16
21JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:16
22SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:16
23AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:16
24JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano0:16
25GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany0:16
26COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro0:16
27SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:16
28JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:16
29AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:16
30AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane0:16
31JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:16
32JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone0:16
33ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:26
34JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano0:28
35FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro0:28
36FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro0:28
37JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:28
38GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany0:28
39JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano0:28
40HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:28
41HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:34
42ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:34
43ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:34
44ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:34
45SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:34
46JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:34
47RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:34
48ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:34
49HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:34
50JPNDaiki Magosaki (JPN)Bridgestone0:41
51FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team0:41
52ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:43
53FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:52
54JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:52
55CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:25
56ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:48
57GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany2:12
58JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo2:20
59SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:56
60JPNAyumu Watanabe (JPN)2:56
61JPNTakahiko Ogata (JPN)2:56
62JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano2:56
63JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen6:20
64JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen6:20
65HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi6:25
66GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany6:27
67JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen6:27
68JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan8:45
69JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)8:45
70SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum8:45
71JPNTadaaki Nakai (JPN)Shimano8:45
72JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team8:52
73JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Bridgestone8:52
74JPNTomoya Koyama (JPN)Interpro14:14
75JPNYuki Ishihara (JPN)Interpro14:14
76JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Bridgestone14:17
77JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan14:17
78JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano14:17
79JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)14:17
80JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum14:17
81JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan14:17
82JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Matrix - Powertag14:17
83JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)Bridgestone14:17
84JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:20
85GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany14:29
86JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team23:05
87AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)Bridgelane26:22
88MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling26:22
89JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag27:26
90JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)
91JPNKota Sumiyoshi (JPN)Aisan Racing Team
92JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag
93ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mino - Mino - 139,4 km - 22th May 2019Sprint


1NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo3:14:20
2JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
3VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
4ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
5ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
6ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
7JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimanos.t.
8JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
9JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
10JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
11COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpros.t.
12AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
13GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germanys.t.
14AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
15SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
16AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
17JPNTomoya Koyama (JPN)Interpros.t.
18SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
19JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
20GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germanys.t.
21ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
22ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
23SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
24AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
25JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
26JPNAyumu Watanabe (JPN)s.t.
27JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimanos.t.
28ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
29SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
30JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimanos.t.
31SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
32CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Corendon - Circuss.t.
33GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germanys.t.
34SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
35JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
36AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
37SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
38MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
39AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
40FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
41SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
42GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germanys.t.
43JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
44JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
45AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
46JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
47JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
48FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpros.t.
49HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
50HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
51AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
52ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
53RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
54HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
55JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
56JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimanos.t.
57AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
58AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
59SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
60FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
61JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
62SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
63JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
64FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpros.t.
65JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimanos.t.
66JPNDaiki Magosaki (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
67ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar1:04
68JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)1:04
69SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:46
70GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany1:46
71JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Bridgestone1:46
72HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi2:27
73JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team2:27
74JPNYuki Ishihara (JPN)Interpro2:27
75JPNTakahiko Ogata (JPN)2:27
76JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)2:27
77JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan2:27
78JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag3:15
79JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan3:15
80JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan3:40
81JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen3:40
82CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:40
83JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Matrix - Powertag3:40
84JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Bridgestone5:29
85JPNTadaaki Nakai (JPN)Shimano5:29
86JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo5:54
87JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen6:01
88JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)Bridgestone6:01
89JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum12:02

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Minami-Shinshu - 123,6 km - 23th May 2019Sprint


1ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar3:10:24
2NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
3AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
4AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
5VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
6SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
7JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
8SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
9JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
10JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimanos.t.
11SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
12JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
13AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
14CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Corendon - Circuss.t.
15SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
16SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
17SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
18AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
19AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
20ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
21JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
22AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
23AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
24JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
25HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
26AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
27JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
28RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
29FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpros.t.
30AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)Bridgelane0:21
31JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:50
32JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano0:50
33FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team0:50
34JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Bridgestone0:50
35ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:50
36SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:50
37SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:50
38FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro0:50
39JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo3:34
40JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano3:34
41HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi3:34
42JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen3:37
43SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum3:37
44ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:52
45JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen5:52
46JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:52
47GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany5:52
48FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan5:52
49JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano5:52
50ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar5:52
51JPNDaiki Magosaki (JPN)Bridgestone5:52
52JPNAyumu Watanabe (JPN)5:52
53JPNTakahiko Ogata (JPN)5:52
54HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi5:52
55JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen5:52
56JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag9:10
57ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar11:56
58ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar11:56
59SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum13:29
60CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum13:29
61JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan13:29
62GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany14:53
63GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany14:53
64GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany14:53
65SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum14:53
66GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany14:53
67JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)Aisan Racing Team14:53
68JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)14:53
69JPNYuki Ishihara (JPN)Interpro14:53
70JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team14:53
71JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan14:53
72JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan14:53
73JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:53
74AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane14:53
75JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team14:53
76JPNTadaaki Nakai (JPN)Shimano14:53
77JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone14:53
78JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)19:45
79HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi19:45
80JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen22:20
81JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano24:09
82JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)Bridgestone24:09
83JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Bridgestone24:09
84JPNTomoya Koyama (JPN)Interpro24:09
85MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling
86ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
87JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Matrix - Powertag
88COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro
89JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Mont Fuji - 36 km - 24th May 2019Mountain


1AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelane1:22:24
2ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:28
3SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:43
4JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:51
5SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:51
6SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertag1:06
7HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi1:12
8ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:20
9AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:25
10FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro1:38
11AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo1:47
12JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone1:52
13FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team1:55
14JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar2:26
15AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelane2:38
16RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:52
17VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag3:22
18JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:38
19SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:38
20ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar3:38
21SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro4:23
22AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane4:33
23AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)Bridgelane4:45
24AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo4:49
25FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro4:49
26JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:54
27JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano5:29
28AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane6:01
29AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum6:11
30HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi6:13
31JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo6:21
32ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar6:31
33SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan6:45
34FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan7:18
35CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Corendon - Circus8:08
36JPNTakahiko Ogata (JPN)8:15
37JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen8:43
38SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling9:13
39JPNYuki Ishihara (JPN)Interpro9:26
40GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany10:08
41JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Bridgestone10:15
42JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen11:21
43ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar11:25
44ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar11:50
45JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano12:14
46JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano12:14
47JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano12:14
48SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum12:14
49JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)12:27
50AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane12:50
51SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan13:10
52SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum13:16
53GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany14:15
54GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany14:15
55JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team14:15
56JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè14:15
57JPNDaiki Magosaki (JPN)Bridgestone14:15
58GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany14:15
59HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi15:03
60JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen15:20
61JPNAyumu Watanabe (JPN)15:47
62GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany16:41
63JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan18:10
64JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen18:48
65JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)18:50
66JPNTadaaki Nakai (JPN)Shimano21:47
67JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team21:49
68JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)Aisan Racing Team21:51
69SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum25:42
70ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar25:46
71JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)Bridgestone26:01
72JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo26:03
73NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo26:31
74JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano26:45
75JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan26:45
76JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team27:55
77JPNTomoya Koyama (JPN)Interpro28:07
78HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi28:52
79JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone28:52
80CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum30:45
81JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan32:43
82JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Bridgestone32:43
83JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag33:02
84JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen33:12

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Izu - Izu - 122 km - 25th May 2019Medium mountain


1SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro3:35:58
2AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:11
3SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:11
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:11
5CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Corendon - Circus0:11
6SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan0:11
7SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:11
8AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelane0:16
9JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone0:22
10JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:28
11JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:28
12AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyo0:31
13AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:47
14SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan1:16
15AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:11
16FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro1:42
17SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè1:42
18RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:42
19FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team1:42
20JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano2:45
21AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane2:45
22FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro2:50
23GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany3:20
24JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano3:26
25JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen3:26
26VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag4:47
27CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum7:01
28JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo7:01
29JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo7:51
30AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelane12:18
31ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar12:29
32HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi12:29
33JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:25
34JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:25
35JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Bridgestone14:25
36JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan14:25
37JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag15:53
38GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany16:45
39AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)Bridgelane16:45
40JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano16:48
41JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè16:48
42JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen17:05
43JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano17:08
44JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team18:28
45JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen19:55
46ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar19:55
47ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20:13
48AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelane20:25
49AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane20:25
50SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling20:25
51NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo20:25
52GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany20:51
53GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany20:51
54SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum20:51
55SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum20:51
56JPNYuki Ishihara (JPN)Interpro20:51
57JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan20:51
58HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi20:51
59JPNTakahiko Ogata (JPN)20:51
60JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team20:51
61JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè20:51
62JPNAyumu Watanabe (JPN)20:51
63JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)20:51
64JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)Aisan Racing Team20:51
65HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi20:51
66ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar20:53
67ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar20:53
68ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar20:53
69JPNTadaaki Nakai (JPN)Shimano27:16
70JPNDaiki Magosaki (JPN)Bridgestone27:16
71JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano27:16
72JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Bridgestone27:16
73JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team27:16
74JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)Bridgestone28:42
75JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone28:42
76JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan29:42
77JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen29:42
78JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)
79FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan
80ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling
81JPNTomoya Koyama (JPN)Interpro
82SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum
83GERJonas Härtig (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany
84HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Tokyo - Tokyo - 112 km - 26th May 2019Sprint


1JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone2:23:01
2ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
3VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
4JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
5JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
6ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
7JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
8NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
9JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
10JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
11JPNDaiki Magosaki (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
12AUSNicholas White (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
13SLORok Korosec (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
14GERPer Münstermann (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germanys.t.
15JPNYuki Ishihara (JPN)Interpros.t.
16AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
17CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
18SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
19SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
20ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
21AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
22AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
23CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Corendon - Circuss.t.
24AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
25SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpros.t.
26GERFelix Intra (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germanys.t.
27AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
28SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
29JPNAyumu Watanabe (JPN)s.t.
30SLOTilen Finkst (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
31JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
32JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinans.t.
33AUSSam Crome (AUS)Ukyos.t.
34JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
35JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
36AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
37FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
38JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
39HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
40GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germanys.t.
41RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
42HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
43ROMEmil Dima (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
44JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
45JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
46JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimanos.t.
47FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpros.t.
48JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:14
49JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan0:14
50FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro0:14
51GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sauerland Nrw - Sks Germany0:14
52SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:14
53HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:14
54ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:14
55SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:14
56AUSLionel Mawditt (AUS)Bridgelane0:14
57AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bridgelane0:14
58JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:14
59JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:21
60JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:21
61ROMDenis Marian Vulcan (ROM)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:24
62JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan0:28
63JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)0:37
64JPNTakahiko Ogata (JPN)0:39
65JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
66JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:11
67JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Ukyo1:27
68JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano1:27
69SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan2:14
70SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan2:14
71JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimanos.t.
72JPNTadaaki Nakai (JPN)Shimano2:14
73JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano2:14
74JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag2:16
75JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano2:18
76JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Bridgestone2:22
77JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)Bridgestone7:18

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved