All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Benidorm
Club Balonmano Benidorm is a handball team from Spain, based in Benidorm. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain - Liga Asobal. BM Benidorm plays their home games in the Palau d'Esports.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 23 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 760 | 766 | -6 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 15 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 403 | 400 | +3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 357 | 366 | -9 |
9 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 1 | Adelma BM Sinfín (16) | 22 - 30 | BM Benidorm (2) |
16 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 2 | BM Benidorm (3) | 26 - 26 | Ademar Leon (10) |
24 September 2023 Round 3 | FM Cangas (15) | 34 - 34 | BM Benidorm (4) |
30 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 4 | BM Benidorm (5) | 26 - 26 | Huesca (9) |
8 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 5 | Puerto Sagunto (15) | 24 - 27 | BM Benidorm (4) |
15 October 2023 - 16h45 Round 6 | BM Benidorm (6) | 24 - 31 | Bidasoa Irún (2) |
21 October 2023 - 12h00 Round 7 | FC Barcelona (1) | 33 - 30 | BM Benidorm (6) |
27 October 2023 - 21h30 Round 8 | BM Benidorm (6) | 35 - 33 | CB Torrelavega (11) |
8 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | Atlético Valladolid (4) | 31 - 30 | BM Benidorm (8) |
11 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 10 | BM Benidorm (10) | 28 - 34 | BM Logroño La Rioja (9) |
18 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 11 | Puente Genil (12) | 29 - 39 | BM Benidorm (7) |
25 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | BM Benidorm (6) | 30 - 27 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (11) |
3 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 13 | BM Benidorm (8) | 29 - 32 | CB Nava (12) |
8 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 14 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (5) | 29 - 26 | BM Benidorm (9) |
12 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 15 | BM Benidorm (10) | 29 - 29 | Fraikin BM Granollers (3) |
4 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 16 | BM Benidorm (9) | 26 - 25 | Adelma BM Sinfín (16) |
10 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 17 | Ademar Leon (8) | 37 - 32 | BM Benidorm (9) |
17 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 18 | BM Benidorm | 32 - 23 | FM Cangas |
25 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | Huesca (11) | 37 - 30 | BM Benidorm (10) |
3 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 20 | BM Benidorm (8) | 31 - 24 | Puerto Sagunto (16) |
9 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 21 | Bidasoa Irún (2) | 26 - 26 | BM Benidorm (9) |
23 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 22 | BM Benidorm (10) | 28 - 34 | FC Barcelona (1) |
31 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 23 | CB Torrelavega (6) | 31 - 30 | BM Benidorm (10) |
6 April 2024 - 15h00 Round 24 | BM Benidorm (12) | 28 - 29 | Atlético Valladolid (10) |
13 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 25 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) | 33 - 23 | BM Benidorm (12) |
20 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 26 | BM Benidorm (11) | 31 - 27 | Puente Genil (12) |
28 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 27 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (14) | - | BM Benidorm (11) |
4 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | CB Nava | - | BM Benidorm |
18 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 29 | BM Benidorm | - | Helvetia Anaitasuna |
25 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | Fraikin BM Granollers | - | BM Benidorm |