All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Guangzhou - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Guangzhou - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Guangzhou 2018

ChinaChina - Guangzhou - 17 September 2018 - 23 September 2018 - Hard


Final

22th Sep - 09h10Qiang Wangdef.Yulia Putintseva6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

21th Sep - 13h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Bernarda Pera6-1 6-4
21th Sep - 12h10Qiang Wangdef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

20th Sep - 16h40Yulia Putintsevadef.Kateryna Kozlova6-4 6-1
20th Sep - 13h50Bernarda Peradef.Aleksandra Krunic4-6 6-3 6-4
20th Sep - 12h05Qiang Wangdef.Fiona Ferro6-4 6-0
20th Sep - 10h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Vera Lapko6-2 7-6


Round of 16

19th Sep - 07h30Kateryna Kozlovadef.Jennifer Bradyw.o.
19th Sep - 07h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Sabine Lisicki6-3 6-3
19th Sep - 15h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Christina McHale6-3 6-3
19th Sep - 11h45Bernarda Peradef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-2 6-3
19th Sep - 08h40Fiona Ferrodef.Saisai Zheng0-6 6-3 6-2
19th Sep - 13h45Qiang Wangdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-2 6-2
19th Sep - 09h55Vera Lapkodef.Deniz Khazaniuk6-2 7-5
19th Sep - 11h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Yafan Wang6-4 7-6


Round of 32

18th Sep - 05h00Jennifer Bradydef.Alizé Cornet6-0 6-3
18th Sep - 07h00Kateryna Kozlovadef.Jia-Jing Lu6-0 7-6
17th Sep - 08h10Sabine Lisickidef.Vera Zvonareva6-4 6-2
17th Sep - 09h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-1 6-1
18th Sep - 05h00Aleksandra Krunicdef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 6-3
18th Sep - 05h00Christina McHaledef.Ana Bogdan4-6 6-3 3-1 ab.
17th Sep - 06h20Bernarda Peradef.Magdalena Frech7-6 6-1
18th Sep - 08h30Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Ivana Jorovic6-2 6-3
18th Sep - 08h50Saisai Zhengdef.Hanyu Guo6-4 6-2
17th Sep - 07h20Fiona Ferrodef.Xiyu Wang6-3 6-3
18th Sep - 10h45Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Karman Kaur Thandi3-6 6-3 6-2
18th Sep - 13h10Qiang Wangdef.Nicole Gibbs6-1 6-2
17th Sep - 06h20Vera Lapkodef.Vania King6-2 6-1
18th Sep - 06h00Deniz Khazaniukdef.Xin-yu Wang6-4 4-6 6-3
18th Sep - 10h00Andrea Petkovicdef.Lizette Cabrera1-6 6-3 6-3
18th Sep - 14h25Yafan Wangdef.Lin Zhu6-2 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Sep - 04h45Ivana Jorovicdef.Lin Zhu6-2 6-1
17th Sep - 04h15Deniz Khazaniukdef.Claire Liu6-1 7-5
17th Sep - 05h00Hanyu Guodef.Yue Yuan6-2 6-4
17th Sep - 07h05Lizette Cabreradef.Kai-Lin Zhang4-6 7-5 7-6
17th Sep - 04h15Karman Kaur Thandidef.Danka Kovinic6-3 5-7 6-3
17th Sep - 04h15Jia-Jing Ludef.Junri Namigata6-2 4-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

15th Sep - 08h30Lin Zhudef.Meiling Wang6-1 6-3
15th Sep - 08h35Ivana Jorovicdef.En Shuo Liang6-1 6-1
15th Sep - 04h15Claire Liudef.Jia Qi Ren6-3 6-0
15th Sep - 04h10Deniz Khazaniukdef.Abigail Tere-Apisah6-3 6-2
15th Sep - 04h10Hanyu Guodef.Xinyun Han3-6 6-3 6-0
15th Sep - 04h15Yue Yuandef.Fang Ying Xun2-6 6-4 6-3
15th Sep - 07h55Lizette Cabreradef.Shilin Xu3-6 7-6 6-3
15th Sep - 07h25Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Hiroko Kuwata6-1 6-2
15th Sep - 06h30Danka Kovinicdef.Yanni Liu6-3 6-1
15th Sep - 05h50Karman Kaur Thandidef.Jia-Qi Kang6-2 6-2
15th Sep - 07h05Jia-Jing Ludef.Xuliu Sun6-0 6-1
15th Sep - 05h50Junri Namigatadef.Ao Gai6-1 3-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved