All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Guangzhou - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Guangzhou - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Guangzhou 2019

ChinaChina - 14th September 2019 - 22th September 2019 - Hard


Final

21th Sep - 06h40Sofia Kenindef.Samantha Stosur6-7 6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

20th Sep - 12h45Sofia Kenindef.Anna Blinkova7-6 4-6 6-1
20th Sep - 10h10Samantha Stosurdef.Viktorija Golubic2-6 7-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

19th Sep - 14h40Anna Blinkovadef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 6-1
19th Sep - 16h15Sofia Kenindef.Jasmine Paolini7-5 6-1
19th Sep - 12h00Viktorija Golubicdef.Shuai Zhang6-3 3-6 6-4
19th Sep - 10h10Samantha Stosurdef.Nina Stojanovic6-2 7-6


Round of 16

18th Sep - 15h00Marie Bouzkovadef.Elina Svitolina6-4 4-3 ab.
18th Sep - 16h50Anna Blinkovadef.Aleksandra Krunic6-2 7-5
18th Sep - 08h10Sofia Kenindef.Katarina Zavatska6-4 6-2
18th Sep - 09h45Jasmine Paolinidef.Saisai Zheng7-5 3-6 7-5
18th Sep - 11h00Viktorija Golubicdef.Katerina Siniaková4-6 7-5 6-0
18th Sep - 13h25Shuai Zhangdef.Andrea Petkovic7-5 6-4
18th Sep - 08h10Samantha Stosurdef.Bernarda Pera6-4 1-6 7-6
18th Sep - 12h40Nina Stojanovicdef.Shuai Peng7-6 2-6 6-0


Round of 32

17th Sep - 13h50Elina Svitolinadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 6-3
16th Sep - 11h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Fang Ying Xun6-3 2-6 7-6
17th Sep - 08h10Anna Blinkovadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo2-6 6-1 4-1 ab.
16th Sep - 08h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 6-2
17th Sep - 12h10Sofia Kenindef.Laura Siegemund6-4 6-2
17th Sep - 08h10Katarina Zavatskadef.Fiona Ferro5-7 7-6 6-4
17th Sep - 13h25Jasmine Paolinidef.Tamara Zidansek3-6 6-3 6-3
17th Sep - 08h10Saisai Zhengdef.Yingying Duan6-7 7-6 6-1
17th Sep - 11h30Katerina Siniakovádef.Elena Rybakina6-1 3-1 ab.
16th Sep - 10h00Viktorija Golubicdef.Xiyu Wang6-3 6-3
17th Sep - 13h00Andrea Petkovicdef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove7-5 6-7 6-3
17th Sep - 17h05Shuai Zhangdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-2 6-4
16th Sep - 09h35Bernarda Peradef.Ons Jabeur6-4 6-3
16th Sep - 14h00Samantha Stosurdef.Tereza Martincova6-2 6-4
17th Sep - 15h40Nina Stojanovicdef.Magdalena Frech7-5 7-6
17th Sep - 15h15Shuai Pengdef.Qiang Wang7-5 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Sep - 05h30Fang Ying Xundef.Arina Rodionova6-2 4-6 7-6
15th Sep - 05h10Magdalena Frechdef.Ankita Raina6-1 6-1
15th Sep - 06h50Jasmine Paolinidef.Dalila Jakupovic4-6 6-1 6-4
15th Sep - 04h10Tereza Martincovadef.Jia-Jing Lu6-2 6-1
15th Sep - 04h10Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Shuyue Ma6-2 6-4
15th Sep - 04h15Katarina Zavatskadef.Xiyu Wang6-7 6-1 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

14th Sep - 10h35Fang Ying Xundef.Kaylah McPhee6-4 6-1
14th Sep - 10h20Arina Rodionovadef.Shilin Xu6-1 6-1
14th Sep - 09h00Magdalena Frechdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 3-0 ab.
14th Sep - 10h15Ankita Rainadef.Sachia Vickery6-3 6-2
14th Sep - 09h15Jasmine Paolinidef.En Shuo Liang6-4 5-7 6-4
14th Sep - 11h30Dalila Jakupovicdef.Natalija Kostic6-2 6-2
14th Sep - 04h05Tereza Martincovadef.Lizette Cabrera6-4 7-5
14th Sep - 05h30Jia-Jing Ludef.Bibiane Schoofs6-3 6-2
14th Sep - 04h10Shuyue Madef.Georgina Garcia Perez4-6 6-4 7-6
14th Sep - 10h10Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Jaimee Fourlis6-4 6-3
14th Sep - 04h10Katarina Zavatskadef.Sara Errani6-2 6-2
14th Sep - 04h15Xiyu Wangdef.Sijia Wei6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved