All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Metz - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Metz - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Metz 2018

FranceFrance - Metz - 17th September 2018 - 23th September 2018 - Indoor


Final

23th Sep - 15h55Gilles Simondef.Matthias Bachinger7-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

22th Sep - 15h55Matthias Bachingerdef.Kei Nishikori2-6 6-4 7-5
22th Sep - 14h15Gilles Simondef.Radu Albot6-3 6-1


Quarter-Finals

21th Sep - 18h20Kei Nishikoridef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 4-6 6-4
21th Sep - 20h40Matthias Bachingerdef.Yannick Maden6-3 2-6 6-4
21th Sep - 16h15Gilles Simondef.Richard Gasquet7-6 6-2
21th Sep - 14h15Radu Albotdef.Ricardas Berankis7-6 6-4


Round of 16

19th Sep - 15h55Kei Nishikoridef.Peter Gojowczyk7-6 6-3
20th Sep - 21h25Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Ugo Humbert6-7 7-6 6-3
20th Sep - 20h10Matthias Bachingerdef.Grégoire Barrere6-0 6-3
20th Sep - 15h10Yannick Madendef.Benoît Paire6-4 3-6 6-3
20th Sep - 17h25Gilles Simondef.Filip Krajinovic4-6 7-5 7-5
19th Sep - 19h50Richard Gasquetdef.Constant Lestienne6-4 6-2
20th Sep - 12h15Radu Albotdef.Marton Fucsovics6-3 5-2
20th Sep - 12h15Ricardas Berankisdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-7 7-6 6-3


Round of 32

Kei Nishikori Bye
18th Sep - 18h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-7 6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 15h30Ugo Humbertdef.Bernard Tomic6-7 6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 14h10Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Kenny De Schepper6-2 7-6
Grégoire Barrere Bye
18th Sep - 17h30Matthias Bachingerdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 6-4
19th Sep - 12h10Benoît Pairedef.Quentin Halys7-6 6-2
17th Sep - 20h10Yannick Madendef.Mischa Zverev7-5 4-6 6-1
19th Sep - 13h35Filip Krajinovicdef.Corentin Moutet6-1 6-1
19th Sep - 18h05Gilles Simondef.Jirí Veselý7-5 6-3
18th Sep - 11h10Constant Lestiennedef.Jürgen Zopp6-3 7-5
Richard Gasquet Bye
19th Sep - 14h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-2
18th Sep - 20h20Radu Albotdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-3 6-4
17th Sep - 15h20Ricardas Berankisdef.Maximilian Marterer7-6 6-7 6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Sep - 13h20Matthias Bachingerdef.Yannick Maden7-6 6-3
17th Sep - 11h10Bernard Tomicdef.Mats Moraing7-6 3-6 6-3
17th Sep - 13h50Constant Lestiennedef.Maxime Janvier6-4 6-4
17th Sep - 11h10Kenny De Schepperdef.Grégoire Barrere7-6 6-7 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

16th Sep - 14h15Yannick Madendef.Oscar Otte7-6 6-3
16th Sep - 11h40Matthias Bachingerdef.Norbert Gombos7-6 6-7 6-3
16th Sep - 10h05Bernard Tomicdef.Ante Pavic7-5 7-5
16th Sep - 10h10Mats Moraingdef.Tobias Kamke7-6 6-2
16th Sep - 16h10Maxime Janvierdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-3 6-4
16th Sep - 16h00Constant Lestiennedef.Fassbender Fassbender6-2 6-1
16th Sep - 13h10Grégoire Barreredef.Arthur Rinderknech6-3 7-6
16th Sep - 11h30Kenny De Schepperdef.Dustin Brown6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved