All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Miami - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Miami - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Miami 2018

United StatesUnited States - Miami - 19 March 2018 - 1 April 2018 - Hard


Final

1st Apr - 19h10John Isnerdef.Alexander Zverev6-7 6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

31th Mar - 01h05Alexander Zverevdef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-6 6-2
30th Mar - 19h10John Isnerdef.Juan Martin Del Potro6-1 7-6


Quarter-Finals

29th Mar - 21h40Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Kevin Anderson6-4 5-7 7-6
30th Mar - 02h25Alexander Zverevdef.Borna Coric6-4 6-4
29th Mar - 03h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Milos Raonic5-7 7-6 7-6
28th Mar - 21h15John Isnerdef.Hyeon Chung6-1 6-4


Round of 16

27th Mar - 21h45Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Fernando Verdasco6-0 6-3
28th Mar - 00h10Kevin Andersondef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 6-4
28th Mar - 03h35Alexander Zverevdef.Nick Kyrgios6-4 6-4
27th Mar - 22h10Borna Coricdef.Denis Shapovalov7-6 4-6 6-4
27th Mar - 20h30Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Filip Krajinovic6-4 6-2
27th Mar - 18h35Milos Raonicdef.Jérémy Chardy6-3 6-4
27th Mar - 17h10Hyeon Chungdef.João Sousa6-4 6-3
27th Mar - 17h10John Isnerdef.Marin Cilic7-6 6-3


Round of 32

26th Mar - 17h15Fernando Verdascodef.Thanasi Kokkinakis3-6 6-4 7-6
26th Mar - 17h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Steve Johnson6-4 6-4
27th Mar - 21h05Frances Tiafoedef.Tomás Berdych6-7 6-2 7-6
26th Mar - 23h20Kevin Andersondef.Karen Khachanov4-6 6-2 6-3
27th Mar - 01h40Alexander Zverevdef.David Ferrer2-6 6-2 6-4
26th Mar - 21h00Nick Kyrgiosdef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-3
26th Mar - 20h35Denis Shapovalovdef.Sam Querrey6-4 3-6 7-5
27th Mar - 01h00Borna Coricdef.Jack Sock5-7 7-6 6-3
25th Mar - 20h50Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Kei Nishikori6-2 6-2
25th Mar - 17h25Filip Krajinovicdef.Benoît Paire6-3 6-3
26th Mar - 04h00Milos Raonicdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-6 6-3
25th Mar - 22h25Jérémy Chardydef.Grigor Dimitrov6-4 6-4
25th Mar - 16h05João Sousadef.Jared Donaldson1-6 6-3 6-4
25th Mar - 16h05Hyeon Chungdef.Michael Mmoh6-1 6-1
25th Mar - 22h30John Isnerdef.Mikhail Youzhny6-4 6-3
25th Mar - 18h25Marin Cilicdef.Vasek Pospisil7-5 7-6


Second Round

24th Mar - 20h45Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Roger Federer3-6 6-3 7-6
24th Mar - 20h00Fernando Verdascodef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez4-6 6-0 6-2
24th Mar - 23h30Steve Johnsondef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-3
25th Mar - 00h00Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Denis Istomin6-1 6-0
24th Mar - 18h50Tomás Berdychdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-1 6-4
24th Mar - 17h45Frances Tiafoedef.Kyle Edmund7-6 4-6 7-6
24th Mar - 19h30Karen Khachanovdef.Marius Copil7-5 6-3
24th Mar - 23h00Kevin Andersondef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 6-3
24th Mar - 16h10Alexander Zverevdef.Daniil Medvedev6-4 1-6 7-6
24th Mar - 18h20David Ferrerdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-2 6-2
25th Mar - 00h45Nick Kyrgiosdef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-1
24th Mar - 22h00Fabio Fogninidef.Nicola Kuhn6-2 6-4
24th Mar - 20h25Sam Querreydef.Radu Albot7-6 6-1
24th Mar - 16h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Damir Dzumhur6-1 7-5
24th Mar - 16h10Borna Coricdef.Leonardo Mayer6-7 6-3 6-4
24th Mar - 23h50Jack Sockdef.Yuki Bhambri6-3 7-6
24th Mar - 01h15Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Robin Haase6-4 5-7 6-2
23th Mar - 19h50Kei Nishikoridef.John Millman7-6 4-6 6-3
23th Mar - 16h15Filip Krajinovicdef.Liam Broady6-3 6-2
23th Mar - 20h05Benoît Pairedef.Novak Djokovic6-3 6-4
23th Mar - 16h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Nicolás Jarry6-3 6-1
23th Mar - 17h55Milos Raonicdef.Mikael Ymer6-3 6-3
23th Mar - 19h15Jérémy Chardydef.Richard Gasquet7-5 6-1
24th Mar - 01h30Grigor Dimitrovdef.Maximilian Marterer4-6 6-2 6-1
23th Mar - 16h10João Sousadef.David Goffin6-0 6-1
23th Mar - 21h05Jared Donaldsondef.Feliciano López6-4 6-2
23th Mar - 21h30Hyeon Chungdef.Matthew Ebden6-3 7-5
23th Mar - 16h10Michael Mmohdef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-6 2-6 6-4
23th Mar - 23h00John Isnerdef.Jirí Veselý7-6 1-6 6-3
23th Mar - 22h15Mikhail Youzhnydef.Gilles Müller4-6 6-4 6-2
23th Mar - 21h00Vasek Pospisildef.Andrey Rublev7-6 6-4
23th Mar - 18h15Marin Cilicdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-5 6-3


First Round

Roger Federer Bye
22th Mar - 23h30Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Calvin Hemery6-1 6-2
22th Mar - 18h50Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Tennys Sandgren7-6 7-6
Fernando Verdasco Bye
Adrian Mannarino Bye
22th Mar - 21h15Steve Johnsondef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-3 6-3
23th Mar - 00h35Denis Istomindef.Miomir Kecmanovic7-5 6-4
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
Tomás Berdych Bye
22th Mar - 16h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Alex De Minaur6-2 6-4
23th Mar - 02h35Frances Tiafoedef.Nicolas Kicker6-3 7-6
Kyle Edmund Bye
Karen Khachanov Bye
23th Mar - 00h20Marius Copildef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-4
22th Mar - 18h15Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Thomas Fabbiano1-6 6-2 7-5
Kevin Anderson Bye
Alexander Zverev Bye
22th Mar - 19h55Daniil Medvedevdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas2-6 6-4 6-2
22th Mar - 18h20Evgeny Donskoydef.Aljaz Bedene7-5 6-4
David Ferrer Bye
Nick Kyrgios Bye
22th Mar - 20h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Horacio Zeballos3-6 7-6 6-4
22th Mar - 16h20Nicola Kuhndef.Darian King7-6 6-4
Fabio Fognini Bye
Sam Querrey Bye
22th Mar - 23h00Radu Albotdef.Ricardas Berankis6-1 4-6 7-6
22th Mar - 16h05Denis Shapovalovdef.Viktor Troicki6-3 6-7 7-6
Damir Dzumhur Bye
Borna Coric Bye
22th Mar - 17h35Leonardo Mayerdef.Donald Young3-6 6-4 6-2
22th Mar - 20h45Yuki Bhambridef.Mirza Basic7-5 6-3
Jack Sock Bye
Juan Martin Del Potro Bye
21th Mar - 16h10Robin Haasedef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 3-6 6-1
21th Mar - 19h50John Millmandef.Peter Gojowczyk2-6 6-4 6-4
Kei Nishikori Bye
Filip Krajinovic Bye
21th Mar - 23h10Liam Broadydef.Bjorn Fratangelo7-6 6-3
21th Mar - 22h40Benoît Pairedef.Mischa Zverev1-6 6-1 6-2
Novak Djokovic Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
21th Mar - 21h30Nicolás Jarrydef.Cameron Norrie7-6 6-2
21th Mar - 16h10Mikael Ymerdef.Jan-Lennard Struff3-6 7-5 6-1
Milos Raonic Bye
Richard Gasquet Bye
21th Mar - 21h00Jérémy Chardydef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-3 7-6
21th Mar - 18h20Maximilian Martererdef.Marton Fucsovics6-4 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
David Goffin Bye
21th Mar - 16h10João Sousadef.Ryan Harrison7-6 7-6
22th Mar - 00h40Jared Donaldsondef.Marcos Baghdatis6-3 6-4
Feliciano López Bye
Hyeon Chung Bye
21th Mar - 18h50Matthew Ebdendef.Gilles Simon6-3 6-7 7-5
21th Mar - 20h30Michael Mmohdef.Christopher Eubanks4-6 6-4 6-4
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
John Isner Bye
21th Mar - 16h15Jirí Veselýdef.Lukas Lacko7-6 6-3
22th Mar - 00h20Mikhail Youzhnydef.Guido Pella7-6 7-6
Gilles Müller Bye
Andrey Rublev Bye
21th Mar - 23h10Vasek Pospisildef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 7-6
21th Mar - 18h20Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Taylor Fritz7-6 6-4
Marin Cilic Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th Mar - 15h15Darian Kingdef.Mackenzie McDonald2-6 6-4 6-4
20th Mar - 15h15Michael Mmohdef.Mirza Basic7-5 7-6
20th Mar - 15h10John Millmandef.Ernesto Escobedo6-1 6-2
20th Mar - 17h15Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Peter Polansky6-3 6-7 6-4
20th Mar - 19h35Calvin Hemerydef.Denis Kudla4-6 6-4 7-5
20th Mar - 22h00Ricardas Berankisdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky3-6 6-3 6-0
20th Mar - 21h45Liam Broadydef.Filip Peliwo6-4 7-6
20th Mar - 19h20Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Taro Daniel7-5 7-5
20th Mar - 20h15Yuki Bhambridef.Elias Ymer7-5 6-2
20th Mar - 17h15Cameron Norriedef.Patrick Kypson6-7 6-3 6-1
20th Mar - 16h55Bjorn Fratangelodef.Carlos Berlocq7-6 6-3
20th Mar - 15h15Alex De Minaurdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

19th Mar - 15h20Darian Kingdef.Roberto Carballés Baena2-6 6-2 6-4
19th Mar - 15h15Mackenzie McDonalddef.Félix Auger-Aliassime3-6 6-2 7-6
19th Mar - 15h15Mirza Basicdef.Dennis Novikov6-4 6-4
19th Mar - 15h15Michael Mmohdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-6 6-4
19th Mar - 15h10John Millmandef.Casper Ruud6-3 7-6
19th Mar - 17h25Ernesto Escobedodef.Gleb Sakharov6-0 6-3
19th Mar - 17h55Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Kevin King6-2 5-7 6-2
19th Mar - 17h40Peter Polanskydef.Reilly Opelka7-6 6-3
20th Mar - 00h20Denis Kudladef.Gastão Elias7-5 6-4
19th Mar - 23h45Calvin Hemerydef.Yannick Hanfmann6-3 6-1
20th Mar - 01h50Ricardas Berankisdef.Norbert Gombos7-6 6-0
19th Mar - 20h05Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Evan King6-3 4-6 7-6
19th Mar - 23h20Filip Peliwodef.Matteo Berrettini3-6 6-3 6-4
20th Mar - 01h00Liam Broadydef.Henri Laaksonen6-2 6-4
19th Mar - 20h35Taro Danieldef.Bradley Klahn6-4 6-4
19th Mar - 22h45Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Thiago Monteiro6-2 6-3
19th Mar - 20h15Yuki Bhambridef.Renzo Olivo6-4 6-1
19th Mar - 20h20Elias Ymerdef.Santiago Giraldo7-6 6-4
19th Mar - 18h50Cameron Norriedef.Stefan Kozlov6-1 2-0 ab.
19th Mar - 19h30Patrick Kypsondef.Tim Smyczek6-4 6-3
19th Mar - 18h35Bjorn Fratangelodef.Pedja Krstin4-6 6-3 6-0
19th Mar - 18h35Carlos Berlocqdef.Akira Santillan6-3 6-3
19th Mar - 16h50Ruben Bemelmansdef.João Souza7-5 6-3
19th Mar - 17h05Alex De Minaurdef.Axel Geller6-4 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved