All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Montpellier - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Montpellier - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Montpellier 2018

FranceFrance - Montpellier - 5th February 2018 - 11th February 2018 - Hard


Final

11th Feb - 14h40Lucas Pouilledef.Richard Gasquet7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

10th Feb - 15h10Richard Gasquetdef.David Goffin6-4 0-6 6-3
10th Feb - 17h25Lucas Pouilledef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-1 5-5 ab.


Quarter-Finals

9th Feb - 14h10David Goffindef.Karen Khachanov6-4 6-4
9th Feb - 15h50Richard Gasquetdef.Damir Dzumhur6-4 6-2
9th Feb - 19h10Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Andrey Rublev6-4 7-6
9th Feb - 21h15Lucas Pouilledef.Benoît Paire6-1 6-4


Round of 16

7th Feb - 19h10David Goffindef.Gilles Simon6-4 6-2
8th Feb - 12h10Karen Khachanovdef.Ricardas Berankis6-2 7-6
8th Feb - 13h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Ruben Bemelmans7-5 6-4
8th Feb - 14h10Richard Gasquetdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-6 5-7 6-3
7th Feb - 20h50Andrey Rublevdef.Jérémy Chardy6-2 6-1
8th Feb - 16h40Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Nicolas Mahut7-6 6-7 7-6
8th Feb - 20h40Benoît Pairedef.John Millman6-4 7-6
8th Feb - 19h25Lucas Pouilledef.Carlos Taberner6-1 6-2


Round of 32

David Goffin Bye
6th Feb - 19h10Gilles Simondef.Yannick Maden6-1 4-6 7-6
6th Feb - 16h50Ricardas Berankisdef.Julien Benneteau6-3 7-6
6th Feb - 21h50Karen Khachanovdef.David Ferrer6-7 6-3 6-4
Damir Dzumhur Bye
7th Feb - 14h35Ruben Bemelmansdef.Calvin Hemery6-1 6-2
7th Feb - 12h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Kenny De Schepper7-6 6-7 6-4
7th Feb - 16h30Richard Gasquetdef.Daniil Medvedev6-0 6-3
5th Feb - 20h45Andrey Rublevdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 6-4
6th Feb - 14h20Jérémy Chardydef.Stefanos Tsitsipas4-6 7-5 7-5
7th Feb - 14h50Nicolas Mahutdef.Dustin Brown7-6 5-2 ab.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Bye
7th Feb - 12h10John Millmandef.Yuichi Sugita5-7 6-3 6-4
5th Feb - 19h10Benoît Pairedef.Mischa Zverev6-4 6-4
6th Feb - 12h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Norbert Gombos7-6 7-6
Lucas Pouille Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Feb - 12h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Marco Trungelliti4-6 6-2 6-4
5th Feb - 15h00Norbert Gombosdef.Ricardo Ojeda Lara6-2 6-2
5th Feb - 12h10Yannick Madendef.Vincent Millot5-7 7-6 6-1
5th Feb - 16h40Kenny De Schepperdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-1 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

4th Feb - 11h50Marco Trungellitidef.Matteo Berrettini6-3 3-6 6-3
4th Feb - 13h50Carlos Tabernerdef.Benjamin Bonzi6-2 6-4
4th Feb - 17h30Norbert Gombosdef.Tristan Lamasine6-4 7-6
4th Feb - 15h30Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles4-6 6-2 6-4
4th Feb - 10h45Yannick Madendef.Elliot Benchetrit6-2 6-0
4th Feb - 10h40Vincent Millotdef.Gleb Sakharov6-3 7-6
4th Feb - 12h30Kenny De Schepperdef.Matteo Donati7-6 4-6 7-6
4th Feb - 15h00Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Antoine Hoang6-7 6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved