All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Genève - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Genève - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Genève 2018

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Geneva - 21th May 2018 - 27th May 2018 - Clay


Final

26th May - 15h40Marton Fucsovicsdef.Peter Gojowczyk6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

25th May - 16h00Marton Fucsovicsdef.Steve Johnson2-6 6-4 6-1
25th May - 14h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Fabio Fognini6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

24th May - 16h45Steve Johnsondef.Guido Pella6-3 6-4
24th May - 18h30Marton Fucsovicsdef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-4 6-0
24th May - 14h00Peter Gojowczykdef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-7 6-3
24th May - 16h15Fabio Fogninidef.Tennys Sandgren7-6 7-6


Round of 16

24th May - 11h10Guido Pelladef.Sam Querrey7-5 6-7 7-6
24th May - 11h10Steve Johnsondef.Lukas Rosol6-4 4-6 6-3
23th May - 21h20Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Jared Donaldson6-3 6-4
23th May - 18h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 6-4
23th May - 17h40Andreas Seppidef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-5 6-3
22th May - 15h40Peter Gojowczykdef.David Ferrer6-2 6-4
23th May - 18h00Tennys Sandgrendef.Mirza Basic6-3 6-2
23th May - 19h10Fabio Fogninidef.Noah Rubin6-7 6-2 6-2


Round of 32

Sam Querrey Bye
21th May - 12h10Guido Pelladef.Dominik Koepfer6-3 6-4
22th May - 14h00Lukas Rosoldef.Jirí Veselý2-6 7-6 7-6
22th May - 13h50Steve Johnsondef.Marius Copil7-6 6-3
Stanislas Wawrinka Bye
21th May - 12h10Jared Donaldsondef.Denis Istomin5-7 6-4 6-0
21th May - 18h10Frances Tiafoedef.Ryan Harrison3-6 7-6 6-4
22th May - 12h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-1 6-2
20th May - 14h10Andreas Seppidef.Marco Cecchinato7-5 6-4
21th May - 14h15Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Florian Mayer6-3 6-2
21th May - 15h30Peter Gojowczykdef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 4-6 7-6
David Ferrer Bye
20th May - 16h10Mirza Basicdef.Mischa Zverev5-7 6-3 6-4
21th May - 13h55Tennys Sandgrendef.Andreas Haider-Maurer1-6 6-1 6-0
21th May - 20h35Noah Rubindef.Marcos Baghdatis7-6 6-4
Fabio Fognini Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

20th May - 12h25Dominik Koepferdef.Pablo Andújar6-3 7-5
20th May - 12h55Lukas Rosoldef.Jeremy Jahn6-7 6-3 7-5
20th May - 11h10Noah Rubindef.Frank Dancevic7-6 7-6
20th May - 11h10Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Marko Miladinovic6-4 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

19th May - 14h45Pablo Andújardef.Antoine Bellier6-3 6-2
19th May - 14h20Dominik Koepferdef.Gerard Granollers-Pujol6-2 6-0
19th May - 16h30Jeremy Jahndef.Nino Serdarusic6-4 6-4
19th May - 15h30Lukas Rosoldef.Ivan Gakhov6-1 6-3
19th May - 11h40Noah Rubindef.Franko Skugor3-6 7-6 6-4
19th May - 12h20Frank Dancevicdef.Jan Choinski7-6 7-5
19th May - 10h10Marko Miladinovicdef.Matteo Donati6-2 6-4
19th May - 10h05Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Andrea Pellegrino5-7 6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved