All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Estoril - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Estoril - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Full results

Estoril 2018

PortugalPortugal - Estoril - 30th April 2018 - 6th May 2018 - Clay


Final

6th May - 16h40João Sousadef.Frances Tiafoe6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

5th May - 16h10João Sousadef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-4 1-6 7-6
5th May - 18h50Frances Tiafoedef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-2 6-3


Quarter-Finals

4th May - 14h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-7 56-2 7-6
4th May - 17h10João Sousadef.Kyle Edmund6-3 1-6 6-0
4th May - 19h05Frances Tiafoedef.Simone Bolelli7-5 6-2
4th May - 21h00Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Nicolás Jarry6-2 2-6 6-1


Round of 16

3rd May - 17h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Kevin Anderson6-7 6-3 6-3
3rd May - 14h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Cameron Norrie5-7 6-2 7-6
2nd May - 14h10Kyle Edmunddef.Alex De Minaur6-2 7-5
2nd May - 16h10João Sousadef.Pedro Sousa4-6 7-6 7-5
2nd May - 21h05Simone Bolellidef.Federico Delbonis3-6 7-5 6-2
2nd May - 19h10Frances Tiafoedef.Gilles Müller6-4 7-5
3rd May - 22h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Ricardo Ojeda Lara6-3 7-6
3rd May - 20h20Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Nicolas Kicker6-1 7-5


Round of 32

Kevin Anderson Bye
1st May - 18h25Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Pablo Andújar7-6 6-3
1st May - 13h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Bjorn Fratangelo7-6 6-3
1st May - 16h35Cameron Norriedef.Robin Haase6-4 3-6 6-3
Kyle Edmund Bye
30th Apr - 17h15Alex De Minaurdef.Gastão Elias6-3 6-1
30th Apr - 14h10Pedro Sousadef.Gilles Simon6-3 4-6 7-6
1st May - 16h10João Sousadef.Daniil Medvedev7-6 7-5
1st May - 16h40Federico Delbonisdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-2 6-4
1st May - 14h10Simone Bolellidef.Joao Domingues6-3 6-2
1st May - 19h05Frances Tiafoedef.Tennys Sandgren3-6 7-6 7-6
Gilles Müller Bye
1st May - 18h25Nicolás Jarrydef.Leonardo Mayer3-6 7-6 6-4
1st May - 14h35Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Frederico Ferreira Silva6-4 7-5
1st May - 15h05Nicolas Kickerdef.Tim Smyczek6-2 6-2
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Apr - 13h10Tim Smyczekdef.Frederico Gil6-4 6-2
30th Apr - 13h10Joao Dominguesdef.Corentin Moutet6-4 2-6 6-3
30th Apr - 15h55Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Joao Monteiro6-3 2-6 6-3
30th Apr - 14h40Simone Bolellidef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-1 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

29th Apr - 12h55Tim Smyczekdef.Francisco Cabral6-2 6-1
29th Apr - 14h35Frederico Gildef.Kenny De Schepper6-4 1-6 6-4
29th Apr - 14h40Corentin Moutetdef.Salvatore Caruso7-6 2-6 6-4
29th Apr - 12h55Joao Dominguesdef.Alessandro Giannessi7-5 6-1
29th Apr - 17h30Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-1
29th Apr - 14h45Joao Monteirodef.Stéphane Robert6-3 6-7 7-6
29th Apr - 17h35Simone Bolellidef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 6-1
29th Apr - 16h30Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Tiago Cacao7-5 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved