All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Pékin - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Pékin - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Pékin 2018

ChinaChina - Beijing - 1st October 2018 - 7th October 2018 - Hard


Final

7th Oct - 13h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Juan Martin Del Potro6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

6th Oct - 10h45Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Fabio Fogniniw.o.
6th Oct - 15h20Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Kyle Edmund7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

5th Oct - 09h40Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Filip Krajinovic6-3 6-0
5th Oct - 06h40Fabio Fogninidef.Marton Fucsovics6-4 6-4
5th Oct - 10h40Kyle Edmunddef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 7-6
5th Oct - 13h40Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Malek Jaziri6-2 6-2


Round of 16

3rd Oct - 13h40Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Karen Khachanov6-4 7-6
3rd Oct - 11h45Filip Krajinovicdef.Feliciano López7-6 6-3
4th Oct - 10h40Fabio Fogninidef.Andrey Rublev6-4 6-3
4th Oct - 08h35Marton Fucsovicsdef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-2
3rd Oct - 08h35Kyle Edmunddef.Matteo Berrettini7-5 6-7 7-5
3rd Oct - 06h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Grigor Dimitrov6-4 2-6 6-4
4th Oct - 12h50Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Fernando Verdasco7-6 6-4
4th Oct - 15h40Malek Jaziridef.Alexander Zverev7-6 2-6 6-4


Round of 32

2nd Oct - 10h25Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-5 6-2
1st Oct - 08h40Karen Khachanovdef.Sam Querrey6-4 6-4
2nd Oct - 08h15Filip Krajinovicdef.Mischa Zverev6-1 6-4
1st Oct - 06h40Feliciano Lópezdef.Borna Coric7-5 5-7 7-5
2nd Oct - 13h55Fabio Fogninidef.Radu Albot1-6 6-3 6-3
2nd Oct - 12h30Andrey Rublevdef.João Sousa6-0 6-4
1st Oct - 09h15Marton Fucsovicsdef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-4
2nd Oct - 12h35Marco Cecchinatodef.Marcos Baghdatis1-6 6-4 7-5
1st Oct - 10h10Kyle Edmunddef.Peter Gojowczyk3-6 6-1 6-2
2nd Oct - 06h45Matteo Berrettinidef.Leonardo Mayer6-3 6-2
1st Oct - 11h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Vasek Pospisil2-6 6-4 6-4
2nd Oct - 08h40Grigor Dimitrovdef.Tennys Sandgren7-5 6-3
2nd Oct - 09h35Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Jack Sock6-7 7-5 6-2
2nd Oct - 06h45Fernando Verdascodef.Gaël Monfils2-6 7-6 7-6
1st Oct - 13h55Malek Jaziridef.Yibing Wu6-4 6-3
2nd Oct - 15h45Alexander Zverevdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Sep - 08h00Dusan Lajovicdef.Cameron Norrie6-4 6-4
30th Sep - 06h40Vasek Pospisildef.Tennys Sandgren7-6 6-2
30th Sep - 06h40Matteo Berrettinidef.Jirí Veselý6-3 6-2
30th Sep - 08h10Radu Albotdef.Viktor Troickiw.o.


Qualifications - First Round

29th Sep - 06h45Dusan Lajovicdef.Di Wu6-2 6-4
29th Sep - 10h10Cameron Norriedef.Ilya Ivashka6-3 7-5
29th Sep - 07h15Tennys Sandgrendef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-1 6-2
29th Sep - 07h40Vasek Pospisildef.Rigele Te6-1 6-2
29th Sep - 07h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Ze Zhang6-3 6-2
29th Sep - 05h10Jirí Veselýdef.Evgeny Donskoy7-6 6-3
29th Sep - 10h10Viktor Troickidef.Zhe Li7-5 6-4
29th Sep - 08h15Radu Albotdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-2 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved