All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Newport - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Newport - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Newport 2018

United StatesUnited States - Newport - 16th July 2018 - 22th July 2018 - Grass


Final

22th Jul - 18h45Steve Johnsondef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-5 3-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

21th Jul - 22h10Steve Johnsondef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-3 6-3
21th Jul - 20h15Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Tim Smyczek6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

20th Jul - 19h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-1
20th Jul - 20h30Steve Johnsondef.Dudi Sela6-2 6-3
19th Jul - 18h40Tim Smyczekdef.Jason Jung6-1 5-7 6-4
19th Jul - 20h55Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Vasek Pospisil7-5 6-2


Round of 16

18th Jul - 17h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Jordan Thompson6-2 7-6
18th Jul - 19h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Gilles Müller7-5 7-6
18th Jul - 21h05Steve Johnsondef.Christian Harrison6-3 6-1
18th Jul - 19h50Dudi Seladef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 6-7 6-2
18th Jul - 18h40Jason Jungdef.Nicolas Mahut6-4 6-4
18th Jul - 18h30Tim Smyczekdef.Matthew Ebden6-3 6-3
18th Jul - 20h20Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Denis Kudla4-6 6-3 6-4
18th Jul - 22h20Vasek Pospisildef.Mischa Zverev4-6 6-3 7-5


Round of 32

Adrian Mannarino Bye
16th Jul - 19h00Jordan Thompsondef.James Duckworth6-4 6-3
17th Jul - 17h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.JC Aragone7-6 6-0
17th Jul - 18h35Gilles Müllerdef.Marcos Baghdatis7-6 6-3
Steve Johnson Bye
17th Jul - 18h35Christian Harrisondef.Alex Bolt6-3 4-6 7-5
17th Jul - 17h10Dudi Seladef.Bernard Tomic6-3 1-6 6-2
17th Jul - 21h25Ivo Karlovicdef.Alex De Minaur6-7 7-6 7-5
17th Jul - 20h20Nicolas Mahutdef.Ryan Harrison6-2 2-0 ab.
17th Jul - 17h10Jason Jungdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 3-6 6-3
16th Jul - 20h15Tim Smyczekdef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-3 2-6 6-4
Matthew Ebden Bye
16th Jul - 17h10Denis Kudladef.Ruben Bemelmans6-3 6-4
17th Jul - 19h00Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-4 6-1
16th Jul - 18h30Vasek Pospisildef.Donald Young7-6 6-1
Mischa Zverev Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Jul - 19h25Victor Estrella Burgosdef.John-Patrick Smith3-6 7-5 7-5
16th Jul - 17h10JC Aragonedef.Matthias Bachinger7-6 6-7 6-0
16th Jul - 21h25Bernard Tomicdef.Alessandro Bega6-4 6-3
16th Jul - 17h10Alex Boltdef.Alex Rybakov6-3 3-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

15th Jul - 20h00John-Patrick Smithdef.Marcelo Arévalo6-1 6-7 7-5
15th Jul - 20h40Victor Estrella Burgosdef.Dominik Koepfer6-2 6-3
15th Jul - 18h35Matthias Bachingerdef.William Blumberg5-7 7-5 6-2
15th Jul - 18h30JC Aragonedef.Evan King6-3 6-2
15th Jul - 23h00Alessandro Begadef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-4 5-7 6-4
15th Jul - 22h45Bernard Tomicdef.Austin Krajicek7-6 6-4
15th Jul - 17h10Alex Rybakovdef.Mohamed Safwat6-3 6-3
15th Jul - 17h15Alex Boltdef.Frank Dancevic6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved