All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Estoril - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Estoril - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Full results

Estoril

Estoril 2019

PortugalPortugal - 27th April 2019 - 5th May 2019 - Clay


Final

5th May - 16h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 7-6

Semi-Finals

4th May - 16h20Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.David Goffin3-6 6-4 6-4
4th May - 19h05Pablo Cuevasdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina3-6 6-2 6-2

Quarter-Finals

3rd May - 14h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Joao Domingues7-6 6-4
3rd May - 16h25David Goffindef.Malek Jaziri4-6 7-6 6-2
3rd May - 19h30Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Gaël Monfils6-7 7-5 6-4
3rd May - 22h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Frances Tiafoe6-0 6-7 6-2

Round of 16

1st May - 19h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Guido Andreozzi6-3 6-4
1st May - 14h10Joao Dominguesdef.John Millman6-3 2-1 ab.
2nd May - 16h05David Goffindef.João Sousa6-3 6-2
2nd May - 19h10Malek Jaziridef.Leonardo Mayer7-6 6-1
1st May - 21h00Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Jérémy Chardy6-1 6-2
1st May - 15h40Gaël Monfilsdef.Reilly Opelka3-6 6-3 6-0
2nd May - 20h55Frances Tiafoedef.Yoshihito Nishioka2-6 6-3 7-6
2nd May - 14h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Filippo Baldi6-2 7-5

Round of 32

Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
29th Apr - 13h10Guido Andreozzidef.Hugo Dellien6-3 6-3
30th Apr - 14h55John Millmandef.Bernard Tomic6-3 6-0
29th Apr - 17h55Joao Dominguesdef.Alex De Minaur6-2 2-6 6-2
David Goffin Bye
30th Apr - 16h40João Sousadef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 2-6 6-2
30th Apr - 13h10Malek Jaziridef.Nicolás Jarry6-3 3-6 6-4
30th Apr - 17h00Leonardo Mayerdef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 6-4
30th Apr - 14h10Jérémy Chardydef.Pablo Carreño Busta5-7 6-1 6-2
30th Apr - 13h10Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Taylor Fritz7-6 6-4
29th Apr - 16h10Reilly Opelkadef.Pedro Sousa7-6 6-4
Gaël Monfils Bye
30th Apr - 19h20Frances Tiafoedef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 7-5
29th Apr - 14h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Mackenzie McDonald6-2 6-4
30th Apr - 15h30Pablo Cuevasdef.Salvatore Caruso6-2 6-2
Filippo Baldi Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Apr - 15h30Salvatore Carusodef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 5-7 6-4
28th Apr - 13h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Daniel Evans3-6 6-1 6-4
28th Apr - 16h05Joao Dominguesdef.Filippo Baldi6-2 6-4
28th Apr - 13h10Alexei Popyrindef.Simone Bolelli2-6 6-3 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

27th Apr - 18h15Pablo Cuevasdef.Daniel Brands6-1 7-6
27th Apr - 15h10Salvatore Carusodef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-3 5-7 7-6
27th Apr - 13h10Daniel Evansdef.Lorenzo Giustino6-3 7-5
27th Apr - 15h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-2 6-4
27th Apr - 17h15Joao Dominguesdef.Elias Ymer6-3 7-6
27th Apr - 16h45Filippo Baldidef.Jozef Kovalík4-6 6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 15h10Alexei Popyrindef.Gastão Elias7-5 7-6
27th Apr - 13h10Simone Bolellidef.Egor Gerasimov6-2 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved