All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Estoril - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Estoril - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Full results

Estoril 2021

PortugalPortugal - 24 April 2021 - 2 May 2021 - Clay


Final

2nd May - 17h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Cameron Norrie4-6 6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

1st May - 13h05Cameron Norriedef.Marin Cilic7-6 7-5
1st May - 17h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-1 6-4


Quarter-Finals

30th Apr - 11h40Cameron Norriedef.Cristian Garín3-6 7-5 6-3
30th Apr - 14h25Marin Cilicdef.Kevin Anderson7-6 0-0 ab.
30th Apr - 16h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Corentin Moutet6-4 6-3
30th Apr - 18h20Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-4


Round of 16

28th Apr - 11h40Kevin Andersondef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-3 7-6
28th Apr - 14h05Marin Cilicdef.Nuno Borges6-7 6-4 6-4
28th Apr - 18h10Ugo Humbertdef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 3-6 6-3
28th Apr - 18h45Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Jérémy Chardy6-1 6-2
29th Apr - 11h35Cameron Norriedef.Pedro Martinez Portero4-6 7-6 7-5
29th Apr - 14h15Cristian Garíndef.Richard Gasquetw.o.
29th Apr - 15h00Corentin Moutetdef.Denis Shapovalov6-4 2-6 6-4
29th Apr - 17h25Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-2 7-6


Round of 32

Denis Shapovalov Bye
27th Apr - 16h35Corentin Moutetdef.Marcos Giron6-4 6-7 6-4
27th Apr - 15h00Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Gilles Simon7-5 6-3
27th Apr - 18h30Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Fernando Verdasco6-3 6-3
Ugo Humbert Bye
27th Apr - 12h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Lloyd Harris6-3 6-4
26th Apr - 17h20Jérémy Chardydef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar3-6 6-3 6-4
26th Apr - 11h40Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Pablo Andújar6-3 4-6 6-1
27th Apr - 16h00Marin Cilicdef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-3 1-6 6-4
26th Apr - 15h20Nuno Borgesdef.Jordan Thompson7-6 6-3
26th Apr - 17h35Kevin Andersondef.Frances Tiafoe4-6 7-6 7-6
Roberto Carballés Baena Bye
27th Apr - 13h45Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Alexander Bublik6-3 6-0
27th Apr - 14h10Cameron Norriedef.João Sousa6-1 6-3
27th Apr - 11h40Richard Gasquetdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-3 7-5
Cristian Garín Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

25th Apr - 12h10Nuno Borgesdef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-5 6-4
25th Apr - 13h10Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler7-5 7-5
25th Apr - 14h00Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Carlos Taberner7-5 6-3
25th Apr - 16h05Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Frederico Ferreira Silva7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

24th Apr - 12h10Nuno Borgesdef.Liam Broady6-3 7-5
24th Apr - 13h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Henri Laaksonen7-5 7-5
24th Apr - 14h05Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Botic Van De Zandschulp6-4 6-7 6-1
24th Apr - 14h05Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Pedro Sousa6-2 6-4
24th Apr - 15h15Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Tallon Griekspoor6-1 6-3
24th Apr - 15h30Carlos Tabernerdef.Joao Domingues6-4 6-2
24th Apr - 16h50Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Thomas Fabbiano6-4 7-6
24th Apr - 17h20Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Brandon Nakashima6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved