All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Cincinnati - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Cincinnati 2019

United StatesUnited States - 10th August 2019 - 18th August 2019 - Hard


Semi-Finals

18th Aug - 00h00Novak DjokovicagainstDaniil Medvedev
17th Aug - 19h00Richard GasquetagainstDavid Goffin


Quarter-Finals

17th Aug - 03h10Novak Djokovicdef.Lucas Pouille7-6 6-1
17th Aug - 01h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Andrey Rublev6-2 6-3
16th Aug - 19h15Richard Gasquetdef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-6 3-6 6-2
16th Aug - 21h40David Goffindef.Yoshihito Nishiokaw.o.


Round of 16

16th Aug - 01h10Novak Djokovicdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-3 6-4
15th Aug - 22h20Lucas Pouilledef.Karen Khachanov6-7 6-4 6-2
15th Aug - 21h45Andrey Rublevdef.Roger Federer6-3 6-4
15th Aug - 19h40Daniil Medvedevdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-2 6-1
15th Aug - 21h05Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-1 6-2
15th Aug - 17h10Richard Gasquetdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman7-6 6-3
15th Aug - 17h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Alex De Minaur7-5 6-4
15th Aug - 18h50David Goffindef.Adrian Mannarino7-6 6-2


Round of 32

13th Aug - 23h20Novak Djokovicdef.Sam Querrey7-5 6-1
14th Aug - 04h40Pablo Carreño Bustadef.John Isner6-4 6-7 7-6
14th Aug - 22h25Lucas Pouilledef.Denis Shapovalov6-4 6-4
15th Aug - 03h35Karen Khachanovdef.Nick Kyrgios6-7 7-6 6-2
14th Aug - 01h10Roger Federerdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-3 6-4
14th Aug - 20h35Andrey Rublevdef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-4 6-4
14th Aug - 19h05Daniil Medvedevdef.Benoît Paire7-6 6-1
14th Aug - 19h20Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-4 6-7 7-6
14th Aug - 21h20Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Alexander Zverev6-7 6-2 6-4
15th Aug - 01h15Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Frances Tiafoe6-3 3-6 6-1
14th Aug - 20h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Radu Albot6-4 6-2
14th Aug - 17h10Richard Gasquetdef.Dominic Thiem7-5 7-6
14th Aug - 17h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Kei Nishikori7-6 6-4
14th Aug - 17h10Alex De Minaurdef.Reilly Opelka7-6 6-4
14th Aug - 20h45David Goffindef.Guido Pella6-1 7-5
14th Aug - 21h35Adrian Mannarinodef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-1 6-3


First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
12th Aug - 20h00Sam Querreydef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-6 7-6
12th Aug - 22h35Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Gilles Simon7-5 7-6
12th Aug - 01h10John Isnerdef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 1-6 7-5
13th Aug - 19h50Denis Shapovalovdef.João Sousa2-6 6-3 6-2
12th Aug - 18h50Lucas Pouilledef.Denis Kudla6-3 7-6
13th Aug - 01h05Nick Kyrgiosdef.Lorenzo Sonego7-5 6-4
Karen Khachanov Bye
Roger Federer Bye
12th Aug - 20h45Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Matteo Berrettini7-6 6-3
13th Aug - 17h10Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Grigor Dimitrov5-7 6-4 7-6
13th Aug - 17h10Andrey Rublevdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-7 6-4 6-2
13th Aug - 21h50Daniil Medvedevdef.Kyle Edmund6-2 7-5
13th Aug - 17h10Benoît Pairedef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 0-0 ab.
12th Aug - 21h45Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Ivo Karlovic7-5 7-6
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Alexander Zverev Bye
12th Aug - 19h20Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-3 6-3
13th Aug - 18h40Frances Tiafoedef.Gaël Monfils7-6 6-3
13th Aug - 22h25Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Hubert Hurkacz7-6 6-3
12th Aug - 17h10Radu Albotdef.Marin Cilic6-4 7-6
13th Aug - 18h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Laslo Djere7-6 6-3
12th Aug - 20h55Richard Gasquetdef.Andrew Murray6-4 6-4
Dominic Thiem Bye
Kei Nishikori Bye
12th Aug - 19h05Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Jordan Thompson7-5 5-7 6-4
11th Aug - 20h10Alex De Minaurdef.Marco Cecchinato6-7 6-1 6-2
13th Aug - 22h40Reilly Opelkadef.Borna Coric4-6 6-3 7-5
13th Aug - 17h10David Goffindef.Taylor Fritz6-4 4-6 6-4
12th Aug - 20h40Guido Pelladef.Casper Ruud7-5 7-6
12th Aug - 17h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Christian Garin6-4 6-1
Mikhail Kukushkin Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Aug - 22h10Andrey Rublevdef.Mikhail Kukushkin3-6 6-4 6-3
11th Aug - 18h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.João Sousa6-4 0-6 6-4
11th Aug - 17h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-3 4-6 6-2
11th Aug - 20h45Ivo Karlovicdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-6 6-7 6-4
11th Aug - 16h10Denis Kudladef.Alexei Popyrin6-3 4-6 6-3
11th Aug - 16h20Casper Ruuddef.Federico Delbonis6-7 7-5 6-3
11th Aug - 19h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Feliciano López7-6 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

10th Aug - 20h20Mikhail Kukushkindef.Jack Sock6-7 6-2 6-3
10th Aug - 20h10Andrey Rublevdef.Bernard Tomic2-1 ab.
10th Aug - 16h05João Sousadef.Sebastian Korda6-3 6-3
10th Aug - 16h05Yoshihito Nishiokadef.John Millman6-4 7-5
10th Aug - 19h15Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Marius Copil6-2 6-2
10th Aug - 18h00Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Alexander Bublik6-3 6-3
10th Aug - 21h40Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Daniel Evans7-6 1-6 6-1
10th Aug - 22h20Ivo Karlovicdef.Tennys Sandgren4-6 6-4 7-6
10th Aug - 18h10Alexei Popyrindef.Marton Fucsovics6-1 6-4
10th Aug - 18h10Denis Kudladef.Cameron Norrie6-3 6-4
10th Aug - 16h05Casper Ruuddef.Bradley Klahn7-6 7-5
10th Aug - 16h20Federico Delbonisdef.John McNally3-6 6-0 6-2
10th Aug - 19h25Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Antoine Hoang6-3 6-4
10th Aug - 19h30Feliciano Lópezdef.Lloyd Harris3-6 6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved