All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - München - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - München - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

München 2019

GermanyGermany - 27th April 2019 - 5th May 2019 - Clay


Final

5th May - 15h55Christian Garindef.Matteo Berrettini6-1 3-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

4th May - 13h40Christian Garindef.Marco Cecchinato6-2 6-4 0-0
5th May - 11h10Matteo Berrettinidef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

3rd May - 15h45Christian Garindef.Alexander Zverev6-4 5-7 7-5
3rd May - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Marton Fucsovics1-6 7-5 7-5
3rd May - 17h30Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Guido Pella4-6 6-4 6-0
3rd May - 17h25Matteo Berrettinidef.Philipp Kohlschreiber4-6 7-5 6-4


Round of 16

1st May - 13h45Alexander Zverevdef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-5 6-1
1st May - 11h10Christian Garindef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-1 7-5
1st May - 15h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Martin Klizan6-1 6-3
1st May - 16h35Marton Fucsovicsdef.Thiago Monteiro6-7 6-4 6-3
2nd May - 11h10Guido Pelladef.Taro Daniel6-1 6-7 6-3
2nd May - 13h45Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Rudolf Molleker6-4 6-2
2nd May - 17h30Matteo Berrettinidef.Denis Kudla7-5 6-3
2nd May - 15h20Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Karen Khachanov7-6 6-4


Round of 32

Alexander Zverev Bye
30th Apr - 11h25Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Maximilian Marterer6-2 4-6 6-2
30th Apr - 13h20Christian Garindef.Yannick Maden6-4 6-2
30th Apr - 11h25Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Benoît Paire6-4 1-6 6-1
Marco Cecchinato Bye
30th Apr - 13h00Martin Klizandef.Ernests Gulbis6-3 7-5
30th Apr - 13h30Thiago Monteirodef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-1 6-1
29th Apr - 14h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Lorenzo Sonego7-5 4-6 7-6
30th Apr - 14h55Guido Pelladef.Mischa Zverev6-2 6-1
29th Apr - 11h05Taro Danieldef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-4
30th Apr - 16h05Rudolf Mollekerdef.Marius Copil7-6 4-6 6-4
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
30th Apr - 16h20Denis Kudladef.Kyle Edmund6-4 6-3
30th Apr - 15h20Matteo Berrettinidef.Denis Istomin7-6 6-3
30th Apr - 14h40Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Andreas Seppi6-2 7-5
Karen Khachanov Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Apr - 11h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Henri Laaksonen6-0 5-7 7-6
28th Apr - 13h35Denis Istomindef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran4-6 6-2 6-2
28th Apr - 13h50Thiago Monteirodef.Andrey Rublev6-3 6-7 6-4
28th Apr - 12h05Yannick Madendef.Lukas Rosol6-2 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

27th Apr - 11h55Lorenzo Sonegodef.Yannick Hanfmann7-6 6-7 6-3
27th Apr - 11h15Henri Laaksonendef.Miomir Kecmanovic4-6 6-1 6-4
27th Apr - 16h05Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Alexander Erler3-6 7-6 7-5
27th Apr - 15h50Denis Istomindef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-3 7-6
27th Apr - 13h35Thiago Monteirodef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 2-6 6-2
27th Apr - 14h35Andrey Rublevdef.Matthias Bachinger7-6 6-2
27th Apr - 11h10Lukas Rosoldef.Peter Gojowczyk6-4 2-6 6-4
27th Apr - 13h20Yannick Madendef.Thomas Fabbiano4-6 6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved