All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Montpellier - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Montpellier - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Montpellier

Montpellier 2019

FranceFrance - 2nd February 2019 - 10th February 2019 - Hard


Final

10th Feb - 14h40Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 6-2

Semi-Finals

9th Feb - 17h05Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Radu Albot6-1 6-3
9th Feb - 15h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Tomás Berdych6-2 7-5

Quarter-Finals

8th Feb - 19h10Radu Albotdef.Marcos Baghdatis6-2 7-6
8th Feb - 21h00Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Jérémy Chardy6-7 7-6 6-4
8th Feb - 17h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Denis Shapovalov7-5 7-6
8th Feb - 14h10Tomás Berdychdef.Filip Krajinovic7-6 6-7 7-5

Round of 16

7th Feb - 21h30Marcos Baghdatisdef.Lucas Pouille7-6 6-7 6-4
7th Feb - 15h50Radu Albotdef.Ernests Gulbis7-6 4-6 6-4
6th Feb - 19h15Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Gilles Simon6-2 7-6
6th Feb - 14h05Jérémy Chardydef.Antoine Hoang6-3 7-5
7th Feb - 19h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Ilya Ivashka4-6 6-4 6-2
7th Feb - 14h10Denis Shapovalovdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-4 7-6
6th Feb - 16h05Tomás Berdychdef.Benoît Paire6-2 6-0
6th Feb - 21h00Filip Krajinovicdef.David Goffin6-4 6-4

Round of 32

Lucas Pouille Bye
6th Feb - 12h10Marcos Baghdatisdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-2 6-4
5th Feb - 12h10Ernests Gulbisdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 7-6
6th Feb - 14h30Radu Albotdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-4 6-3
Gilles Simon Bye
4th Feb - 19h10Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Ugo Humbert3-6 7-6 6-4
5th Feb - 12h10Antoine Hoangdef.Steve Darcis6-1 6-2
4th Feb - 21h50Jérémy Chardydef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-1 6-1
5th Feb - 20h55Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Denis Kudla6-2 6-1
6th Feb - 12h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Thomas Fabbiano4-6 6-4 6-3
4th Feb - 16h10Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 6-7 7-6
Denis Shapovalov Bye
5th Feb - 19h10Benoît Pairedef.Evgeny Donskoy7-5 6-3
5th Feb - 16h00Tomás Berdychdef.Matthias Bachinger5-7 6-3 6-3
5th Feb - 14h10Filip Krajinovicdef.Nicolas Mahut7-6 6-4
David Goffin Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

4th Feb - 12h10Nicolas Mahutdef.Alexey Vatutin6-4 6-4
4th Feb - 12h10Antoine Hoangdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras7-5 6-3
4th Feb - 14h00Marcos Baghdatisdef.Quentin Halys6-2 6-3
4th Feb - 13h45Matthias Bachingerdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-3 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

3rd Feb - 12h50Nicolas Mahutdef.Ricardas Berankis6-2 6-3
3rd Feb - 10h45Alexey Vatutindef.Constant Lestienne6-4 3-6 6-1
3rd Feb - 10h40Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Benjamin Bonzi7-5 6-3
3rd Feb - 12h30Antoine Hoangdef.Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol6-2 6-0
3rd Feb - 15h55Marcos Baghdatisdef.Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc3-6 6-4 6-4
3rd Feb - 14h10Quentin Halysdef.Kenny De Schepper6-4 3-6 6-0
3rd Feb - 13h35Ruben Bemelmansdef.Matteo Donati7-6 6-3
3rd Feb - 15h15Matthias Bachingerdef.Jonathan Eysseric6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved