All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Full results

Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires 2019

ArgentinaArgentina - 9th February 2019 - 17th February 2019 - Clay


Final

17th Feb - 18h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-1 6-2

Semi-Finals

16th Feb - 19h55Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Dominic Thiem2-6 6-4 7-6
16th Feb - 18h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Guido Pella6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals

16th Feb - 00h30Dominic Thiemdef.Pablo Cuevas4-6 6-4 6-3
16th Feb - 02h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-1 7-5
15th Feb - 18h40Marco Cecchinatodef.Roberto Carballés Baena7-6 6-4
15th Feb - 20h50Guido Pelladef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-7 7-6 6-1

Round of 16

14th Feb - 23h45Dominic Thiemdef.Maximilian Marterer6-4 6-4
14th Feb - 18h40Pablo Cuevasdef.João Sousa6-4 7-5
15th Feb - 01h30Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Aljaz Bedene6-4 2-6 6-2
14th Feb - 20h45Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.David Ferrer3-6 7-6 6-3
13th Feb - 18h45Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Lorenzo Sonego7-5 6-1
13th Feb - 23h50Marco Cecchinatodef.Christian Garin7-6 6-4
13th Feb - 20h45Guido Pelladef.Leonardo Mayer6-4 1-6 7-6
14th Feb - 01h55Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Fabio Fognini4-6 6-4 7-5

Round of 32

Dominic Thiem Bye
11th Feb - 23h30Maximilian Martererdef.Facundo Bagnis6-4 6-2
12th Feb - 18h40Pablo Cuevasdef.Marcelo Arévalo6-2 6-1
12th Feb - 23h20João Sousadef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-3 6-4
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
12th Feb - 20h00Aljaz Bedenedef.Guido Andreozzi1-6 7-6 6-2
11th Feb - 21h35Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-3 6-4
13th Feb - 00h55David Ferrerdef.Malek Jaziri7-6 6-3
11th Feb - 18h50Lorenzo Sonegodef.Nicolás Jarry6-7 6-4 6-3
12th Feb - 18h40Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Taro Daniel6-1 6-0
12th Feb - 01h00Christian Garindef.Félix Auger-Aliassime3-6 7-5 6-3
Marco Cecchinato Bye
12th Feb - 18h45Leonardo Mayerdef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 7-6
12th Feb - 20h10Guido Pelladef.Francisco Cerundolo3-6 6-4 6-1
12th Feb - 20h55Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Federico Delbonis6-2 2-6 6-1
Fabio Fognini Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

10th Feb - 15h20Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Cameron Norrie6-7 7-6 6-2
10th Feb - 20h00Facundo Bagnisdef.Hugo Dellien7-6 6-2
10th Feb - 18h05Lorenzo Sonegodef.Alessandro Giannessi6-4 3-3 ab.
10th Feb - 15h10Marcelo Arévalodef.Elias Ymer6-4 1-6 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

9th Feb - 17h45Cameron Norriedef.Andrej Martin6-4 4-6 7-5
9th Feb - 15h10Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Casper Ruud6-2 3-6 6-4
9th Feb - 21h45Facundo Bagnisdef.Thiago Monteiro6-7 6-4 6-4
9th Feb - 22h15Hugo Delliendef.Juan Bautista Otegui6-2 6-2
9th Feb - 20h25Lorenzo Sonegodef.Federico Gaio6-4 7-5
9th Feb - 20h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Marco Trungelliti6-4 6-1
9th Feb - 15h10Elias Ymerdef.Juan Pablo Ficovich3-6 6-4 7-5
9th Feb - 18h20Marcelo Arévalodef.Carlos Berlocq6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved