All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - St Petersburg - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Full results

St Petersburg 2019

RussiaRussia - 15th September 2019 - 22th September 2019 - Indoor


Final

22th Sep - 15h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Borna Coric6-3 6-1


Semi-Finals

21th Sep - 15h50Daniil Medvedevdef.Egor Gerasimov7-5 7-5
21th Sep - 13h10Borna Coricdef.João Sousa3-6 7-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

20th Sep - 19h05Daniil Medvedevdef.Andrey Rublev6-4 7-5
20th Sep - 16h45Egor Gerasimovdef.Matteo Berrettini7-6 7-6
20th Sep - 12h10Borna Coricdef.Casper Ruud3-6 7-5 6-3
20th Sep - 14h35João Sousadef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-2


Round of 16

19th Sep - 18h15Daniil Medvedevdef.Evgeny Donskoy7-5 6-3
19th Sep - 19h55Andrey Rublevdef.Ricardas Berankis6-4 6-7 6-1
19th Sep - 15h00Matteo Berrettinidef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-1 6-2
18th Sep - 20h05Egor Gerasimovdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-1
19th Sep - 14h10Casper Ruuddef.Salvatore Caruso6-3 6-4
19th Sep - 12h10Borna Coricdef.Marton Fucsovics6-7 7-5 3-0 ab.
18th Sep - 15h35Mikhail Kukushkindef.Damir Dzumhur7-6 6-2
19th Sep - 16h20João Sousadef.Karen Khachanov7-6 6-4


Round of 32

Daniil Medvedev Bye
17th Sep - 16h20Evgeny Donskoydef.Matteo Viola6-2 6-1
17th Sep - 17h40Ricardas Berankisdef.Dudi Sela6-3 6-0
17th Sep - 17h45Andrey Rublevdef.Ilya Ivashka4-6 6-0 6-4
Matteo Berrettini Bye
17th Sep - 14h30Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Martin Klizan6-2 7-5
17th Sep - 14h30Egor Gerasimovdef.Lukas Rosol7-5 6-2
16th Sep - 15h25Adrian Mannarinodef.Stefano Travaglia7-5 6-2
18th Sep - 17h45Casper Ruuddef.Alexander Bublik6-7 6-4 6-2
18th Sep - 14h50Salvatore Carusodef.Thomas Fabbiano2-6 6-3 6-3
18th Sep - 13h45Marton Fucsovicsdef.Alexey Vatutin7-5 6-1
Borna Coric Bye
16th Sep - 17h05Mikhail Kukushkindef.Jannik Sinner6-3 7-6
17th Sep - 12h15Damir Dzumhurdef.Janko Tipsarevic5-7 6-3 ab.
18th Sep - 12h10João Sousadef.Jozef Kovalík6-2 6-3
Karen Khachanov Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Sep - 10h10Lukas Rosoldef.Damir Dzumhur4-6 7-6 6-4
16th Sep - 12h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Roman Safiullin7-5 6-7 6-4
16th Sep - 13h20Alexey Vatutindef.Ernests Gulbis3-6 6-3 6-2
16th Sep - 12h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Matteo Viola6-4 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

15th Sep - 10h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Aslan Karatsev6-3 7-6
15th Sep - 10h10Lukas Rosoldef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-4 3-6 6-4
15th Sep - 15h30Egor Gerasimovdef.Alejandro Tabilo6-0 6-4
15th Sep - 13h00Roman Safiullindef.Konstantin Kravchuk6-4 6-1
15th Sep - 14h35Ernests Gulbisdef.Amir Weintraub6-1 6-0
15th Sep - 16h40Alexey Vatutindef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov1-6 6-3 7-5
15th Sep - 15h00Ilya Ivashkadef.Evgenii Tyurnev6-1 6-2
15th Sep - 12h15Matteo Violadef.Alexander Vasilenko6-2 5-7 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved