All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Båstad - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Båstad - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Båstad 2019

SwedenSweden - Båstad - 14 July 2019 - 21 July 2019 - Clay


Final

21th Jul - 14h35Nicolás Jarrydef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

20th Jul - 13h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Federico Delbonis6-3 6-2
20th Jul - 14h45Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

19th Jul - 11h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Jérémy Chardy6-1 6-4
19th Jul - 12h45Federico Delbonisdef.João Sousa6-2 7-5
19th Jul - 14h25Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Richard Gasquet7-6 4-6 6-3
19th Jul - 17h30Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Roberto Carballés Baena4-6 6-1 6-1


Round of 16

17th Jul - 11h10Jérémy Chardydef.Cristian Garín6-4 6-4
17th Jul - 13h00Nicolás Jarrydef.Mikael Ymer7-5 6-3
17th Jul - 15h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Fernando Verdasco6-2 6-4
17th Jul - 17h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Damir Dzumhur6-1 7-6
18th Jul - 11h10Federico Delbonisdef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 6-4
18th Jul - 12h50João Sousadef.Elias Ymer4-6 6-4 6-2
18th Jul - 15h25Richard Gasquetdef.Dennis Novak4-6 6-3 6-4
18th Jul - 17h35Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Hugo Dellien4-6 7-5 6-3


Round of 32

Cristian Garín Bye
16th Jul - 12h35Jérémy Chardydef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-4 4-6 7-5
15th Jul - 17h25Mikael Ymerdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina4-6 7-5 6-0
16th Jul - 11h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Henri Laaksonen7-6 7-5
Pablo Cuevas Bye
16th Jul - 16h25Federico Delbonisdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-5 3-6 6-2
16th Jul - 14h55Elias Ymerdef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 2-6 7-5
16th Jul - 17h50João Sousadef.Jozef Kovalík7-6 6-4
16th Jul - 12h35Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Facundo Argüello6-3 6-2
16th Jul - 15h05Hugo Delliendef.Ernests Gulbis6-2 2-1 ab.
16th Jul - 11h10Dennis Novakdef.Steve Darcis6-2 7-5
Richard Gasquet Bye
16th Jul - 13h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-2
15th Jul - 13h15Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 3-6 6-3
16th Jul - 11h05Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Constant Lestienne6-1 7-5
Fernando Verdasco Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Jul - 11h05Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Alexey Vatutin6-2 6-1
15th Jul - 11h10Facundo Argüellodef.Steven Diez6-4 3-6 6-3
15th Jul - 11h10Constant Lestiennedef.Laurynas Grigelis1-6 6-2 6-1
15th Jul - 11h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Roberto Quiroz7-6 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

14th Jul - 10h35Laurynas Grigelisdef.Joao Domingues7-6 2-6 6-2
14th Jul - 10h35Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Filip Horansky6-3 6-4
14th Jul - 10h40Alexey Vatutindef.Julian Ocleppo6-2 6-2
14th Jul - 10h40Constant Lestiennedef.John Hallquist Lithen6-0 7-6
14th Jul - 12h05Roberto Quirozdef.Yannick Mertens6-1 6-2
14th Jul - 12h05Facundo Argüellodef.Markus Eriksson7-6 6-1
14th Jul - 13h10Steven Diezdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler7-5 6-3
14th Jul - 13h25Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Carl Söderlund3-6 6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved