All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Marseille - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Marseille - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Marseille

Marseille 2019

FranceFrance - 17th February 2019 - 24th February 2019 - Indoor


Final

24th Feb - 14h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-5 7-6

Semi-Finals

23th Feb - 17h05Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.David Goffin7-6 6-2
23th Feb - 15h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-4

Quarter-Finals

22th Feb - 19h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 6-3
22th Feb - 20h55David Goffindef.Gilles Simon6-2 6-4
22th Feb - 14h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Andrey Rublev6-4 6-1
22th Feb - 15h30Ugo Humbertdef.Matthias Bachinger6-3 6-3

Round of 16

20th Feb - 19h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 6-2
21th Feb - 20h45Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Grégoire Barrere6-3 6-4
21th Feb - 19h10David Goffindef.Benoît Paire6-2 6-3
20th Feb - 20h40Gilles Simondef.Peter Gojowczyk4-6 6-4 6-2
21th Feb - 12h10Andrey Rublevdef.Matteo Berrettini6-3 7-6
20th Feb - 16h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Denis Shapovalov6-4 7-6
21th Feb - 14h10Matthias Bachingerdef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-3
21th Feb - 15h45Ugo Humbertdef.Borna Coric6-3 6-3

Round of 32

Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
18th Feb - 15h00Hubert Hurkaczdef.Filip Krajinovic6-3 6-2
19th Feb - 12h10Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Constant Lestienne7-6 1-6 6-3
20th Feb - 12h10Grégoire Barreredef.Jirí Veselý7-6 6-3
David Goffin Bye
19th Feb - 14h20Benoît Pairedef.Simone Bolelli6-4 7-6
19th Feb - 12h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 6-4
18th Feb - 19h10Gilles Simondef.Antoine Hoang5-7 6-3 6-3
19th Feb - 21h00Matteo Berrettinidef.Jérémy Chardy7-6 7-6
19th Feb - 19h10Andrey Rublevdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga2-6 6-4 6-2
18th Feb - 21h40Mikhail Kukushkindef.Denis Kudla6-3 6-3
Denis Shapovalov Bye
19th Feb - 16h00Fernando Verdascodef.Egor Gerasimov4-6 6-3 7-5
20th Feb - 12h10Matthias Bachingerdef.Steve Darcis4-6 6-3 6-4
20th Feb - 14h10Ugo Humbertdef.Ernests Gulbis6-3 7-6
Borna Coric Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Feb - 12h10Simone Bolellidef.Maxime Janvier6-4 7-5
18th Feb - 13h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Grégoire Barrere6-2 7-5
18th Feb - 12h10Matthias Bachingerdef.Alexey Vatutin7-6 6-4
18th Feb - 13h55Constant Lestiennedef.Sergiy Stakhovsky7-5 1-6 7-5

Qualifications - First Round

17th Feb - 11h40Maxime Janvierdef.Ilya Ivashka6-2 6-4
17th Feb - 10h10Simone Bolellidef.Alexandre Muller6-4 6-4
17th Feb - 13h00Grégoire Barreredef.Sebastian Ofner6-4 6-4
17th Feb - 12h55Egor Gerasimovdef.Lukas Rosol6-4 4-6 6-3
17th Feb - 10h10Alexey Vatutindef.Ruben Bemelmans7-5 6-4
17th Feb - 11h35Matthias Bachingerdef.Oscar Otte6-3 4-3 ab.
17th Feb - 15h00Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Mirza Basic4-6 6-1 6-3
17th Feb - 14h15Constant Lestiennedef.Mats Moraing7-5 4-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved