All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Gstaad - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Gstaad 2019

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 20 July 2019 - 28 July 2019 - Clay


Final

28th Jul - 15h50Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

27th Jul - 14h10Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.João Sousa3-6 6-1 6-2
27th Jul - 11h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Pablo Andújar7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

26th Jul - 14h45João Sousadef.Roberto Bautista Agut4-6 6-3 7-5
27th Jul - 10h00Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Thomas Fabbiano6-4 2-6 6-4
26th Jul - 12h20Pablo Andújardef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 6-4
26th Jul - 10h40Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-2 6-1


Round of 16

25th Jul - 17h55Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-6 6-4
25th Jul - 16h00João Sousadef.Gian Marco Moroni6-4 6-4
24th Jul - 15h10Thomas Fabbianodef.Lorenzo Sonego7-6 3-6 6-1
24th Jul - 14h05Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Jirí Veselý7-6 4-6 6-3
25th Jul - 10h40Pablo Andújardef.Taro Daniel6-1 3-6 7-6
25th Jul - 13h20Dusan Lajovicdef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-7 7-6
24th Jul - 12h45Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Stefano Travaglia6-2 6-4
24th Jul - 17h30Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 7-6


Round of 32

Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
23th Jul - 10h35Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Malek Jaziri5-7 6-3 6-4
23th Jul - 10h40Gian Marco Moronidef.Tommy Robredo6-2 6-2
23th Jul - 12h15João Sousadef.Steve Darcis6-4 6-4
Lorenzo Sonego Bye
22th Jul - 17h30Thomas Fabbianodef.Sandro Ehrat6-4 7-5
22th Jul - 12h50Jirí Veselýdef.Ernests Gulbis7-5 7-5
22th Jul - 12h10Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Corentin Moutet6-4 6-4
22th Jul - 15h10Pablo Andújardef.Dennis Novak6-1 3-6 6-3
23th Jul - 13h00Taro Danieldef.Filippo Baldi6-4 6-4
23th Jul - 17h30Denis Istomindef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-3 7-6
Dusan Lajovic Bye
22th Jul - 14h40Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Paolo Lorenzi6-7 6-3 6-2
22th Jul - 17h30Stefano Travagliadef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros7-6 6-3
23th Jul - 15h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Henri Laaksonen6-0 6-3
Fernando Verdasco Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Jul - 11h10Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Jakub Paul6-1 2-6 7-6
21th Jul - 12h35David Novakdef.Viktor Galovic6-3 6-3
21th Jul - 13h20Filippo Baldidef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez4-6 7-6 6-2
21th Jul - 11h10Gian Marco Moronidef.Marco Trungelliti6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Jakub Paul Bye
20th Jul - 13h50Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Elliot Benchetrit6-2 7-5
20th Jul - 12h40David Novakdef.Stéphane Robert6-3 6-2
20th Jul - 13h30Viktor Galovicdef.Stefano Napolitano6-3 6-4
20th Jul - 15h15Filippo Baldidef.Johan Nikles7-5 6-3
20th Jul - 15h05Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Gonzalo Escobar6-1 6-2
20th Jul - 11h10Marco Trungellitidef.Raphael Baltensperger4-6 6-3 7-5
20th Jul - 11h10Gian Marco Moronidef.Luca Margaroli6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved