All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Full results

Buenos Aires 2021

ArgentinaArgentina - 27 February 2021 - 7 March 2021 - Clay


Final

7th Mar - 19h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Francisco Cerundolo6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-0 6-4
6th Mar - 16h05Francisco Cerundolodef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-6 3-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

5th Mar - 17h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Sumit Nagal4-6 6-2 7-5
5th Mar - 19h55Francisco Cerundolodef.Pablo Andújar1-6 6-3 6-2
5th Mar - 22h25Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Laslo Djere6-4 7-6
6th Mar - 00h55Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-2 7-5


Round of 16

3rd Mar - 17h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Thiago Monteiro5-7 6-3 6-4
3rd Mar - 19h40Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Dominik Koepfer7-5 6-4
3rd Mar - 22h10Laslo Djeredef.Federico Delbonis7-6 6-3
4th Mar - 00h30Sumit Nagaldef.Cristian Garín6-4 6-3
4th Mar - 17h05Pablo Andújardef.Gianluca Mager6-4 7-6
4th Mar - 19h30Francisco Cerundolodef.Benoît Paire4-6 6-3 6-1
4th Mar - 22h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 6-4
5th Mar - 00h50Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Lukas Klein6-4 6-2


Round of 32

Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
2nd Mar - 15h40Lukas Kleindef.Andrej Martin6-4 6-3
2nd Mar - 17h40Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Facundo Diaz Acosta7-6 6-3
2nd Mar - 22h10Frances Tiafoedef.Facundo Bagnis6-1 6-3
Miomir Kecmanovic Bye
2nd Mar - 00h05Thiago Monteirodef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-2 6-3
Federico Delbonisdef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-4 7-6
1st Mar - 17h10Laslo Djeredef.Marco Cecchinato6-7 6-2 6-3
1st Mar - 22h10Pablo Andújardef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-3 6-0
2nd Mar - 15h40Gianluca Magerdef.Salvatore Caruso7-6 6-4
2nd Mar - 20h00Francisco Cerundolodef.Federico Coria6-4 7-5
Benoît Paire Bye
2nd Mar - 20h35Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune2-6 6-4 6-3
1st Mar - 19h45Dominik Koepferdef.Thiago Agustin Tirante2-6 6-3 6-4
2nd Mar - 17h15Sumit Nagaldef.João Sousa6-2 6-0
Cristian Garín Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Mar - 15h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Daniel Altmaier6-3 6-4
1st Mar - 15h05Francisco Cerundolodef.Agustin Velotti6-4 7-5
Sumit Nagaldef.Nicolas Kicker2-6 6-2 6-3
1st Mar - 16h40Lukas Kleindef.Ernesto Escobedo6-2 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

28th Feb - 15h10Agustin Velottidef.Pedro Sakamoto6-3 6-4
28th Feb - 15h10Francisco Cerundolodef.Guilherme Clezar2-6 6-3 6-2
28th Feb - 17h15Daniel Altmaierdef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio6-4 6-7 7-5
28th Feb - 17h15Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Sebastian Baez5-7 6-3 2-1 ab.
28th Feb - 20h00Ernesto Escobedodef.Joao Domingues6-1 1-6 6-3
28th Feb - 20h35Lukas Kleindef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-3 7-5
28th Feb - 22h05Nicolas Kickerdef.Jozef Kovalík1-6 7-6 7-5
28th Feb - 22h10Sumit Nagaldef.Mario Vilella Martinez6-4 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Nicolas Alvarez6-4 6-7 6-2
Sebastian Baezdef.Alejandro Tabilo6-1 6-0
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Facundo Mena6-3 6-4
Daniel Altmaierdef.Orlando Luz6-4 5-7 6-2
Pedro Sakamotodef.Hugo Dellienw.o.
Agustin Velottidef.Guido Andreozzi7-5 6-0
Guilherme Clezardef.Hernan Casanova1-6 6-3 6-3
Francisco Cerundolodef.Joao Menezes4-6 6-4 6-4
Sumit Nagaldef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera7-6 2-6 7-6
Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-4 7-5
Nicolas Kickerdef.Renzo Olivo7-5 7-5
Jozef Kovalíkdef.Emilio Gómez7-5 6-4
Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Christian Lindell6-1 7-6
Lukas Kleindef.Andrea Collarini6-4 7-5
Joao Dominguesdef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry3-6 6-0 6-3
Ernesto Escobedodef.Leonardo Mayer7-5 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved