All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
Malaysia - 9 February 2008 - 17 February 2008
1 | Ruslan Ivanov (MDA) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia | 31.20.28 |
2 | Matthieu Sprick (FRA) | Bouygues Télécom | 0.29 |
3 | Gustavo César Veloso (SPA) | Karpin - Galicia | 0.32 |
4 | Jeremy Yates (NZL) | New Zealand National Team | 0.36 |
5 | Yauhen Sobal (BLR) | Tinkoff Credit System | 0.48 |
6 | Mitchell Docker (AUS) | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 0.56 |
7 | Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia | 1.03 |
8 | Jean-Marc Marino (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | 1.09 |
9 | Jan McLeod (RSA) | Team MTN | 1.44 |
10 | Matthew Wilson (AUS) | Team Type 1 | 1.48 |
11 | Shinichi Fukushima (JPN) | Meitan Hompo - Gdr | 1.50 |
12 | Tomoya Kano (JPN) | Skil - Shimano | 2.07 |
13 | Bernard Sulzberger (AUS) | Letua Cycling Team | 3.00 |
14 | Zakkari Dempster (AUS) | South Australia.com-AIS Cycling | 3.19 |
15 | Hidenori Nodera (JPN) | Skil - Shimano | 3.20 |
16 | Diego Nosotti (ITA) | Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte | 3.49 |
17 | Alex Coutts (GBR) | Giant Asia Racing Team | 4.29 |
18 | Sang Hoon Park (KOR) | Seoul Cycling Team | 6.20 |
19 | Glen Alan Chadwick (NZL) | Team Type 1 | 10.34 |
20 | José Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia | 18.32 |
21 | David George (RSA) | Team MTN | 19.24 |
22 | Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) | Konica - Minolta | 20.35 |
23 | Pavel Brutt (RUS) | Tinkoff Credit System | 20.38 |
24 | Johan Tschopp (SWI) | Bouygues Télécom | 21.05 |
25 | Hyeon Gu Kim (KOR) | Seoul Cycling Team | 21.50 |
26 | Johnny Walker (AUS) | South Australia.com-AIS Cycling | 21.56 |
27 | Christoph Meschenmoser (GER) | Ista | 22.30 |
28 | Enrico Rossi (ITA) | Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte | 23.05 |
29 | Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL) | Tinkoff Credit System | 23.39 |
30 | Carlos Jose Ochoa (VEN) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia | 23.42 |
31 | Kovij Fahridi (IRI) | Azad University Cycling Team | 23.50 |
32 | Tonton Susanto (INO) | Letua Cycling Team | 23.54 |
33 | Cédric Pineau (FRA) | AG2R - La Mondiale | 24.17 |
34 | David Jay Crawford (AUS) | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | 24.40 |
35 | Hyo Suk Gong (KOR) | Seoul Cycling Team | 24.48 |
36 | Yong Li Ng (MAL) | Meitan Hompo - Gdr | 24.52 |
37 | Jose Ramon Troncoso Sobrino (SPA) | Karpin - Galicia | s.t. |
38 | Tanel Kangert (EST) | AG2R - La Mondiale | s.t. |
39 | Serguei Klimov (RUS) | Tinkoff Credit System | s.t. |
40 | Waylon Woolcock (RSA) | Team MTN | s.t. |
41 | Matteo Priamo (ITA) | C.S.F. Group Navigare | 24.54 |
42 | Peter McDonald (AUS) | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 25.02 |
43 | Moises Aldape Chavez (MEX) | Team Type 1 | 25.04 |
44 | Blaise Sonnery (FRA) | AG2R - La Mondiale | 25.06 |
45 | Amir Zargari (IRI) | Azad University Cycling Team | s.t. |
46 | Simon Gerrans (AUS) | Crédit Agricole | 25.09 |
47 | Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) | Meitan Hompo - Gdr | 25.24 |
48 | Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) | Azad University Cycling Team | 25.28 |
49 | Jörg Lehmann (GER) | Gerolsteiner | 25.30 |
50 | Hing Chun Chan (HKG) | Hong Kong National Team | 25.41 |
51 | Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL) | Malaysia National Team | 25.43 |
52 | Farshad Salehian (IRI) | Azad University Cycling Team | 25.46 |
53 | Ki Hong You (KOR) | Seoul Cycling Team | 25.55 |
54 | Scott Lyttle (NZL) | New Zealand National Team | 26.11 |
55 | Yoshiyuki Abe (JPN) | Skil - Shimano | 26.15 |
56 | David García Da Pena (SPA) | Karpin - Galicia | s.t. |
57 | Hari Fitrianto (INO) | Polygon - Sweet Nice | s.t. |
58 | Jeremy Hunt (GBR) | Crédit Agricole | 26.22 |
59 | Alejandro Paleo Mosquera (SPA) | Karpin - Galicia | 26.24 |
60 | Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) | Azad University Cycling Team | s.t. |
61 | Alexandre Usov (BLR) | AG2R - La Mondiale | 26.32 |
62 | Suhardi Hassan (MAL) | Malaysia National Team | 26.40 |
63 | Filippo Savini (ITA) | C.S.F. Group Navigare | 26.50 |
64 | Kuan Hua Lai (TPE) | Giant Asia Racing Team | 26.56 |
65 | San Kin Wu (HKG) | Hong Kong National Team | 27.06 |
66 | Herwin Jaya (INO) | Polygon - Sweet Nice | s.t. |
67 | Ashley Whitehead (NZL) | New Zealand National Team | s.t. |
68 | Ryan Arihan (INO) | Letua Cycling Team | 27.27 |
69 | Paul Odlin (NZL) | New Zealand National Team | 27.37 |
70 | Reza Pahlevy (INO) | Polygon - Sweet Nice | 27.42 |
71 | Vladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL) | Polygon - Sweet Nice | 27.45 |
72 | Mohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL) | Malaysia National Team | 27.46 |
73 | Stef Clement (NED) | Bouygues Télécom | 28.31 |
74 | Erik Hoffmann (NAM) | Giant Asia Racing Team | 29.28 |
75 | Jacobus Venter (RSA) | South Africa National Team | 29.29 |
76 | Wesley Sulzberger (AUS) | La Française des Jeux | 29.40 |
77 | Vladimir Isaychev (RUS) | Karpin - Galicia | 30.10 |
78 | Rony Martias (FRA) | Bouygues Télécom | 30.22 |
79 | Fabio Calabria (AUS) | Team Type 1 | s.t. |
80 | Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL) | Malaysia National Team | 30.39 |
81 | Aurélien Clerc (SWI) | Bouygues Télécom | 30.47 |
82 | Benjamin King (AUS) | South Australia.com-AIS Cycling | 30.51 |
83 | Danilo Hondo (GER) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia | 31.00 |
84 | Sébastien Hinault (FRA) | Crédit Agricole | 31.08 |
85 | Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL) | AG2R - La Mondiale | 31.12 |
86 | Mathieu Claude (FRA) | Bouygues Télécom | 31.16 |
87 | Marco Corsini (ITA) | Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte | 31.40 |
88 | Francesco Tomei (ITA) | C.S.F. Group Navigare | 32.05 |
89 | Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (MAL) | Letua Cycling Team | 32.10 |
90 | Nikolay Trusov (RUS) | Tinkoff Credit System | 32.12 |
91 | Benjamin Brooks (AUS) | Team Type 1 | 32.20 |
92 | Yoshimasa Hirose (JPN) | Skil - Shimano | 32.42 |
93 | Loh Sea Keong (MAL) | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | 33.26 |
94 | Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan (SPA) | Karpin - Galicia | 33.30 |
95 | William Ford (AUS) | South Australia.com-AIS Cycling | 33.49 |
96 | Mohd Firdaus Bin Daud (MAL) | MNCF Cycling Team | 33.50 |
97 | Nicolas Roche (IRL) | Crédit Agricole | 34.16 |
98 | Amir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL) | MNCF Cycling Team | s.t. |
99 | Jean-Charles Senac (FRA) | AG2R - La Mondiale | 34.55 |
100 | Mohd Zamri Saleh (MAL) | Malaysia National Team | 35.19 |
101 | Won Jae Lee (KOR) | Seoul Cycling Team | 35.47 |
102 | Mohd Sayuti Mohd Zahit (MAL) | Letua Cycling Team | 35.58 |
103 | Takashi Miyazawa (JPN) | Meitan Hompo - Gdr | 36.00 |
104 | Gene Michael Bates (AUS) | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | s.t. |
105 | Seon Ho Park (KOR) | Seoul Cycling Team | 36.02 |
106 | Yip Wang Tang (HKG) | Hong Kong National Team | 36.04 |
107 | Kuei Shiang Peng (TPE) | Giant Asia Racing Team | s.t. |
108 | Yusuke Hatanaka (JPN) | Skil - Shimano | s.t. |
109 | Rolf Hofbauer (GER) | Ista | 36.09 |
110 | Nolan Hoffman (RSA) | Neotel | 36.12 |
111 | Joseph Chapman (NZL) | New Zealand National Team | s.t. |
112 | Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (KGZ) | Polygon - Sweet Nice | s.t. |
113 | Anuar Aziz Mohamed Saiful (MAL) | MNCF Cycling Team | s.t. |
114 | Stuart Shaw (AUS) | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 36.25 |
115 | Denis Bertolini (ITA) | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia | 36.26 |
116 | Stefan Trafelet (SWI) | Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte | 36.35 |
117 | Justin Kerr (NZL) | New Zealand National Team | s.t. |
118 | Ken Onodera (JPN) | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | s.t. |
119 | Mauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG) | C.S.F. Group Navigare | 37.02 |
120 | Mark O'Brien (AUS) | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 39.05 |
121 | Li Fuyu (CHN) | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | 39.21 |
122 | Anuar Manan (MAL) | Letua Cycling Team | 39.32 |
123 | Koji Fukushima (JPN) | Meitan Hompo - Gdr | 40.11 |
124 | Hassan Maleki Mizan (IRI) | Azad University Cycling Team | 41.48 |
125 | Mohd Hariff Salleh (MAL) | MNCF Cycling Team | 42.25 |
126 | Zamani Mohd Mustarudin (MAL) | MNCF Cycling Team | 43.34 |
127 | Yan Dong Xing (CHN) | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | 43.53 |
128 | Sergey Kudentsov (RUS) | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | 43.54 |
129 | Mohd Jasmin Ruslan (MAL) | MNCF Cycling Team | 43.58 |
130 | Siu Wai Ko (HKG) | Hong Kong National Team | 48.46 |
131 | Nico Keinath (GER) | Gerolsteiner | 56.45 |
9th February - Stage 1 - Alor Setar - Kepala Batas - 182.6 km | Matthieu Sprick |
10th February - Stage 2 - Butterworth - Sitiawan - 159.7 km | Jeremy Hunt |
11th February - Stage 3 - Sitiawan - Banting - 209.4 km | Won Jae Lee |
12th February - Stage 4 - Port Dickson - Batu Pahat - 169.0 km | Danilo Hondo |
13th February - Stage 5 - Johor Bahru - Bandar Penawar - 139.9 km | Alberto Loddo |
14th February - Stage 6 - Bandar Penawar - Kuala Rompin - 182.8 km | José Rodolfo Serpa Pérez |
15th February - Stage 7 - Kuala Rompin - Kuantan - 126.6 km | Alexandre Usov |
16th February - Stage 8 - Temerloh - Bukit Fraser - 127.0 km | Filippo Savini |
17th February - Stage 9 - Kuala Lumpur Criterium - 80.4 km | Mauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín |