All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Binck Bank Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Binck Bank Tour - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 7 - Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - 19th August 2018Escape

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Teams

Stage

1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb4:38:36
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:01
3CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:03
4BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
5GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:03
6BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
7NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03
8NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:03
9NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:03
10SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:07
11AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
12BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:11
13SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:13
14ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:16
15GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:16
16DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:18
17BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:23
18BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:28
19BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:28
20BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:31
21BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:31
22FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:31
23NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:31
24NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:36
25BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:36
26BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:36
27DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:39
28BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
29BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:45
30NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:52
31POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
32SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:11
33FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:11
34GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11
35ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:11
36BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:11
37SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:11
38BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:11
39RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:28
40GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:57
41AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:06
42LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:11
43DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana3:17
44UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana3:43
45BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:49
46BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:49
47NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac4:25
48BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb4:55
49NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:55
50BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:55
51NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:58
52BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:58
53BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:58
54ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data4:58
55BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan4:58
56AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe5:01
57IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo5:04
58NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data5:08
59BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan5:08
60AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team5:08
61BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic5:08
62NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb5:08
63SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar5:12
64SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:12
65SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:12
66NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:22
67GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:22
68BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:22
69LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale5:25
70BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:28
71BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:28
72DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana5:40
73KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana5:40
74BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana10:03
75PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar10:03
76NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:08
77COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar10:08
78BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:25
79GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale11:34
80AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb14:34
81GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates14:34
82ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos14:34
83RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data14:34
84AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:34
85BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:34
86GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb14:34
87BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:34
88BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:34
89GERRoger Kluge (GER)Mitchelton - Scott14:34
90ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar14:34
DNFCANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott-
DNFSLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida-
DNFITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana-
DNFSPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar-
DNFNEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo-
DNFFRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale-
DNFFRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale-
DNFITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFBELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida-
DNFSLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida-
DNFITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFFRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors-
DNFBELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors-
DNFSPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar-
DNFBELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team-
DNFSPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team-
DNFLUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team-
DNFSVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Team Ineos-
DNFBELStijn Steels (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan-
DNFSWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic-
DNFUSALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac-
DNFDENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac-
DNFBLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFDENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin-
DNFGERMarco Mathis (GER)Katusha - Alpecin-
DNFGBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin-
DNFLTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFNEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNFNEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNFNZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac-
DNFNEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFBELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan-
DNFBELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan-
DNFBELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan-
DNFNEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNFAUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFFRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFNORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFPORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredo-
DNSPOLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos-
DNSBELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNSBELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data-

General

Points

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved