All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2014

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2014

BelgiumBelgium - 11th August 2014 - 17th August 2014


General classification - 17th August 2014


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol25:30:15
2NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:07
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano0:13
4UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:33
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:34
6GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:38
7BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:48
8BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge0:56
9NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharp1:04
10ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondale1:11
11RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha1:15
12BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:32
13LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:34
14FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:51
15RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha1:57
16FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar2:10
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp2:23
18ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:40
19FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar3:09
20BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step5:59
21BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:08
22GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale8:20
23NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team8:24
24COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar9:34
25BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team11:01
26ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Merida11:08
27ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team11:29
28BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:07
29NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Garmin - Sharp12:13
30GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar12:23
31ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:46
32DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank12:51
33SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana14:11
34BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:22
35SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:36
36RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha14:43
37BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol15:38
38LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:10
39SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar18:02
40SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar18:10
41GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano18:54
42SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar19:48
43SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale20:14
44NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Shimano20:21
45GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing20:33
46RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimano20:34
47BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:36
48SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar23:37
49BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:50
50AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge23:54
51NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing24:23
52BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step24:53
53ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos24:57
54NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos25:06
55NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank25:21
56FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:32
57BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert25:57
58ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
59BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step27:02
61FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:39
62LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale29:20
63RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank29:34
64BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:44
65BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing29:56
66NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team29:57
67ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar30:08
68NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing30:51
69NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing32:27
70AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedge32:36
71ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida33:31
72RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank35:42
73AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos36:05
74GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisol38:09
75ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale38:18
76BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Garmin - Sharp39:15
77ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida39:39
78BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol41:00
79NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team41:58
80NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg42:05
81FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux42:15
82BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert42:48
83BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise43:06
84BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert43:20
85RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank44:18
86USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp44:24
87ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Merida44:26
88ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale46:02
89AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge47:03
90LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha48:54
91NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Shimano49:19
92NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimano49:53
93KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana50:47
94FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux51:06
95AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Team Ineos51:46
96KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana53:19
97ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racing53:52
98AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp54:35
99GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos57:19
100GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale58:27

Stage 1 - Terneuzen - Terneuzen 181,9km - 11th August 2014Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana4:14:33
2FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
3ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
5NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
6RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
8ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
12GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
15ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
16RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
21BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
23SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
24BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
25DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
27BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
29FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
32AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
33UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
34AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
36FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
37BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
38NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
39CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
40NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 2 - Waalwijk - Vlijmen 177km - 12th August 2014Escape


1CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:06:16
2NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
5ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
13BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
15ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
16SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondales.t.
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
19BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
21SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:06
22RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
24BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
26ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondales.t.
27RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol0:10
30FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
33BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
36ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
37GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:14
38NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
39BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
40RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Breda 15,5km - 13th August 2014Time Trial


1NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano10:55
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing0:02
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:10
4ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:14
5NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing0:15
6GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team0:17
7UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
8ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale0:18
9NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19
10AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp0:20
11SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:21
12NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:22
13ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:23
14NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:24
16AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:25
17NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
18LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp0:26
19NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Garmin - Sharp0:27
20SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale0:29
21LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha0:31
22CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:32
23BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing0:33
26SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Sharps.t.
27BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:34
29BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
31RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:35
32GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
33BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
34RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp0:36
36BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
37BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
38BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing0:38
39BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
40RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
41NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge0:39
42ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40
43SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
44GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
45RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimano0:41
46GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol0:42
47BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
48FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:43
49SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:44
50RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:45

Stage 4 - Koksijde - Ardooie 175km - 14th August 2014Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:13:59
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Shimanos.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
4BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
7USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
8FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
9BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
12ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
14SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
15SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
17LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
20NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
21BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
22NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
23ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
24BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.

Stage 5 - Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen 160km - 15th August 2014Escape


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:48:37
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano0:01
3RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:06
7GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
9ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
12SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
13UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
14BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
18FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
19FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
20ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
23FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
28ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
29BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
30BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
31BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
32BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:20
34SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:26
35GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano0:40
36ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
37SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
38NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
39FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:54

Stage 6 - Heerlen - La Redoute 173km - 16th August 2014Medium mountain


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:28:19
2NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+50
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+52
4NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano+52
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+56
6UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+58
7BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+59
8NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+59
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+59
10ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondale+59
11LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:04
12FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:04
13ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:07
14BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+1:07
15NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharp+1:07
16RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha+1:12
17COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+1:18
18FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar+1:21
19NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp+1:26
20BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:41
21FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar+2:03
22ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida+2:07
23RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha+2:13
24NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:23
25RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha+3:09
26AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+4:55
27GERJulian Kern (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale+6:11
28BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+6:20
29BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+6:53
30ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale+9:11
31GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing+11:57
32LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+11:57
33SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+11:57
34GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team+11:57
35NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing+11:57
36BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing+11:57
37SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar+11:57
38NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Shimano+11:57
39SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar+11:57
40BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+11:57
41BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+11:57
42FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar+11:57
43BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+11:57
44SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+11:57
45SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida+11:57
46BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+11:57
47BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+11:57
48BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+11:57
49AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+11:57
50ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+11:57

Stage 7 - Riemst - Sittard-Geleen 183km - 17th August 2014Escape


1BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:25:47
2ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:46
3BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
4BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
5SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondales.t.
6BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
8GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:01
12UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
13NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
14ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
15NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
16ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
17SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
18GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
19RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
26FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
27ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
28GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
29FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
31BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
32LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
34SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
35ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
36AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
37RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
38ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
41RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:09
42AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:11
43ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida1:20
44NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp1:28
45RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved