All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2009

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2009

BelgiumBelgium - 18 August 2009 - 25 August 2009


Final Ranking - 25 August 2009


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC26:49:40
2FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:00:45
3NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:00:47
4BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:00:58
5BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
6SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
7DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
8NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:01:07
9BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:12
10ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:01:22
11NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0:01:24
12BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Saxo Bank0:01:25
13CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:34
14FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Katusha0:01:39
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
16BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank0:01:41
17AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC0:01:43
18NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Silence - Lottos.t.
19BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:47
20SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:48
21LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
22DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Bank0:01:54
23SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:55
24SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astana0:01:58
25SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTC0:02:02
26FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:15
27SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
28BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:02:22
29BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:25
30NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step0:02:29
31NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:34
32FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:48
33BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:53
34RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:18
35SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:04:19
36UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:40
37FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:05:06
38ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:06:03
39ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:36
40ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:08:41
41FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08:54
42GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milram0:09:03
43POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:09:18
44RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katusha0:10:01
45BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas0:11:28
46FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:13:01
47SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:13:03
48BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:13:32
49BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas0:20:45
50ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas0:22:08

Prologue - Rotterdam 4.4 km - 18 August 2009Time Trial


1FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:04:55
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:01
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:02
5NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0:00:04
7SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:05
9NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:06
12NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Silence - Lottos.t.
13DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
14GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:00:07
15NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 1 - Aalter - Ardooie 185.4 km - 19 August 2009Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream4:18:40
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
4AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
5GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
9AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
10ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
11FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
13FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 2 - Ardooie - Brussel 178.1 km - 20 August 2009Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream4:17:53
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
4BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
5NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
7AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
11NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12BELGert Dockx (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
13NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.

Stage 3 - Niel - Hasselt 158.3 km - 21 August 2009Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step3:43:19
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
3ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
7AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
8AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
13NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Silence - Lottos.t.
14JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 4 - Hasselt - Libramont 221.2 km - 22 August 2009Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream5:27:01
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
3ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
5BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
9BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
10DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
11SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Saxo Banks.t.
13JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 5 - Roermond - Sittard-Geleen 204.3 km - 23 August 2009Escape


1DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Bank5:13:16
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:02
3ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
5SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
6NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9FRADavid Deroo (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Saxo Banks.t.
11FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
13BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
14FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:31
15BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.

Stage 6 - Genk - Roermond 163.3 km - 24 August 2009Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC3:28:58
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
4AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
5ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
7AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
10BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
14FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 7 - Amersfoort 13.1 km - 25 August 2009Time Trial


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC0:16:07
2NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:00:04
3NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:00:05
4FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:00:14
5BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:00:16
6BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:19
7CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:20
8SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank0:00:23
9BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:25
10FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Katusha0:00:27
11BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:00:28
12GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:30
13DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:31
14AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
15BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank0:00:32

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved