All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2008

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2008

BelgiumBelgium - 20 August 2008 - 27 August 2008


Final Ranking - 27 August 2008


1SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne26.27.07
2BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step0.04
3AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road0.07
4BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0.13
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road0.14
6NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.39
7NEDServais Knaven (NED)Team Columbia - High Road0.48
8NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0.51
9BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.54
10NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano1.02
11RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astana1.07
12NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana1.19
13BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas1.22
14FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.25
15FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.27
16SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrop1.30
17BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step1.33
18ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
19GERCarlo Westphal (GER)Gerolsteiner1.34
20GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Road1.48
21BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step1.52
22GERAndreas Klier (GER)Team Columbia - High Road1.57
23BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2.01
24AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank2.10
25NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
26NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank2.21
27ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cycle Collstrop2.27
28GERDavid Kopp (GER)Cycle Collstrop3.11
29DENAnders Lund (DEN)Sparebanken Vest3.12
30ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.01
31BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step4.44
32BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step5.16
33NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano5.41
34BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux5.45
35POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas8.26
36GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimano8.34
37LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)Astana13.57
38ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricole14.02
39NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - High Road14.38
40BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Silence - Lotto15.09
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne15.45
42NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank16.07
43COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Caisse d'Epargne16.08
44ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milram16.28
45USAJohn Devine (USA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
46AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astana16.31
47ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
48SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne16.40
49NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano16.46
50DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank16.49

Prologue - Sittard-Geleen (4,4km) - 20 August 2008Time Trial


1SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.31.90 (47.86 km/h)
2FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.00.08
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - High Road0.00.33
4BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step0.02.80
5AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road0.03.33
6NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana0.03.86
7BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.04.46
8FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.04.77
9BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.05.55
10COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0.05.69
11NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.06.84
12NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Silence - Lotto0.06.99
13SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.07.86
14BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0.07.93
15NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Rabobank0.09.05

Stage 1 - Beek - Roermond - 21 August 2008Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step4.16.17 (41,11km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
4BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
5GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
7ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
9ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
10SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
11FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
15FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 2 - Roermond - Nieuwegein - 22 August 2008Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road3.51.31 (45,353 km/h)
2ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
3GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
7BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
8ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9GERDavid Kopp (GER)Cycle Collstrops.t.
10ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
11SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astanas.t.
14BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
15FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 3 - Nieuwegein - Terneuzen - 23 August 2008Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas4.46.08 (39.694km/h)
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
4NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrops.t.
6NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAAlberto Curtolo (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8GERDavid Kopp (GER)Cycle Collstrops.t.
9GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
11SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 4 - Terneuzen - Ardooie - 24 August 2008Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step5.00.35 (42.337 km/h)
2NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
4SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrops.t.
5DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
10FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
13GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cycle Collstrops.t.

Stage 5 - Ardooie - Ostende - 25 August 2008Escape


1GERCarlo Westphal (GER)Gerolsteiner3.57.38 (43.337 km/h)
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrops.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
6BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
7FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
9NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
12SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 6 - Maldegem - Bruxelles - 26 August 2008Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - High Road4.07.20 (44.636 km/h)
2FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astanas.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
6ITAElia Rigotto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
9GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
10NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
14GERCarlo Westphal (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
15NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 7 - Malines ITT (18,8 km) - 27 August 2008Time Trial


1LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Saunier Duval - Scott22.02 (49,833 km/h)
2SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.08
3BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
5BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0.10
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - High Road0.19
7NEDServais Knaven (NED)Team Columbia - High Road0.21
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0.28
9GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - High Road0.33
10SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott0.35
11NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.37
12SWIThomas Frei (SWI)Astana0.45
13SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.47
14AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.48
15BELBert Roesems (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.50

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved