All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2007

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2007

BelgiumBelgium - 22 August 2007 - 29 August 2007


Final Ranking - 29 August 2007


1SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne26.05.44
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.11
3SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com1.05
4BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Predictor-Lotto1.12
5NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank1.15
6RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.17
7NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic1.32
8BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic1.33
9GERPaul Martens (GER)Skil - Shimano1.34
10BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
11SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank1.46
12NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano1.47
13GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner1.48
14UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram1.50
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas1.56
16NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.59
18SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.12
19SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.16
20NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole2.23
21FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.24
22NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic2.27
23BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidis2.29
24BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.31
25DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.33
26NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank2.36
27LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team2.39
28GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner2.41
29ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.45
30BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.57
31SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.59
32ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.01
33BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas3.10
34SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.36
35DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC3.39
36NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank3.45
37FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.59
38JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team4.27
39BELSven Renders (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen5.55
40ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milram6.24
41BELPieter Mertens (BEL)Predictor-Lotto6.31
42SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7.18
43NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Skil - Shimano7.46
44SPABenat Albizuri Aransono (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.14
45ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas11.23
46UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
47AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance11.30
48DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Team CSC11.45
49ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Team Milram12.17
50FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom13.16

Prologue - Hasselt - 5.1 km - 22 August 2007Time Trial


1NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Cofidis6.09 (49.706km/h)
2SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank0.01
3BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Predictor-Lotto0.02
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Cofidis0.03
5BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidis0.05
6NEDServais Knaven (NED)T-Mobile Team0.07
7BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
8NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigas0.08
10NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.09
12NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano0.10
13NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
15NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 1 - Waremme - Eupen - 189.5 km - 23 August 2007Escape


1BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidis4.42.38 (40.22 km/h)
2NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lotto0.06
6BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Predictor-Lotto0.09
7FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.13
8ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.24
9GERPaul Martens (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Predictor-Lotto0.28
12ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
13BELSven Renders (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
14NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank0.32
15NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 2 - Antwerpen - Knokke Heist - 199.1 km - 24 August 2007Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)T-Mobile Team4.31.09 (44.056 km/h)
2USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
3NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Unibet.coms.t.
8ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
9ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
10NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
11AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
12SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
13GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 3 - Knokke Heist - Putte - 170.8 km - 25 August 2007Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lotto3.42.28 (46.065 km/h)
2ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
10BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
11AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
15FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 4 - Maldegem - Terneuzen - 182.7 km - 26 August 2007Sprint


1BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4.09.31 (43.932 km/h)
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
4BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
5ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
11ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
12SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 5 - Terneuzen - Nieuwegein - 179.9 km - 27 August 2007Sprint


1BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.01.10 (44.757km/h)
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
5LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSCs.t.
10ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Milrams.t.
13NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 6 - Beek - Landgraaf - 177.4 km - 28 August 2007Escape


1SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.15.28 (41.664 km/h)
2BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
3DENAnders Lund (DEN)Sparebanken Vests.t.
4FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Skil - Shimano0.03
6BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0.13
7LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
9NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
10AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
11GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
14NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 7 - Sittard - Geleen - 29.6 km - 29 August 2007Time Trial


1BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic36.50
2SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.02
3SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com0.06
4SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.11
5ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas0.20
6LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.29
7RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.32
8BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Predictor-Lotto0.51
9GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner0.52
10LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team0.55
11UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram0.57
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.59
13NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic1.00
14GERPaul Martens (GER)Skil - Shimano1.01
15SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.04

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved