All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Benelux Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Benelux Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2021

Benelux Tour 2021

BelgiumBelgium - 30 August 2021 - 5 September 2021


General classification - 5 September 2021


1ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious24:14:29
2SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:29
3BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:14
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:26
5SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:28
6AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:30
7BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:37
8BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsm1:54
9NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:55
10NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:01
11GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm2:17
12DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:25
13USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippo2:32
14BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:34
15SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates2:41
16DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:05
17CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers3:16
18AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:47
19BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:40
20GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious5:24
21BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:57
22NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix7:01
23FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis7:06
24NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:40
25BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:56
26BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën9:07
27BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:13
28NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange9:54
29BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation10:48
30NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:24
31POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadiers11:43
32GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers11:48
33SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën11:51
34CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation11:57
35ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers14:33
36DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:03
37USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates15:19
38BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:04
39ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar16:50
40CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech17:29
41AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos17:34
42SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe17:42
43GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj18:35
44BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:36
45DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar19:56
46BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix20:00
47FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation20:39
48BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles21:15
49NEDOlav Kooij (NED)21:59
50HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj22:28
51BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën22:44
52ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers23:19
53ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:02
54AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj24:07
55ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech25:05
56NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25:26
57DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)27:13
58SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo27:58
59NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo28:10
60BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix28:25
61SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis29:21
62CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
63POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles29:48
64BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën30:02
65AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious30:04
66NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team31:21
67BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles32:10
68NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo32:19
69BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix32:42
70BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles33:22
71BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles34:44
72COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers35:07
73SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar35:46
74ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma37:12
75HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchange37:25
76BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles37:30
77ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation37:41
78SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe38:29
79BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix38:39
80SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj38:40
81BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise38:59
82CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj39:52
83ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates40:41
84BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step40:42
85ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis42:10
86ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation43:08
87BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux43:19
88BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal43:55
89GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo45:02
90GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious45:04
91BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step46:17
92NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates46:49
93JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippo1:05:18

Stage 1 - Surhuisterveen - Dokkum - 169,6 km - 30 August 2021Sprint

Image Golazo Sports. Source : Site officiel du Benelux Tour.


1BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:32:20
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
8POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
9NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
17BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
20ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
22BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
23SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
24RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
25AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
27LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
29DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
30AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
33AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
34BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:57
35SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
36BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
40BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
41DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
42GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
44ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
45ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
47NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
50CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
55FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
56ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
57BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
58GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
59FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
63BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
64FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
65CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
66ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
67BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
68BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
70BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
71SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
76ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
77AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
79GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
82BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
83NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
84DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
85NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
86POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
91BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
92NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
93NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
94AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
95SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
96ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
97DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
98NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:51
101LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
102IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
104BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
105BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
106SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis2:19
107ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
108COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippo2:26
109SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:08
111SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar3:24
112ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates5:39
113NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange5:47
114POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
116GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
118SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
119CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
120ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
121ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
122SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
123BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
124AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
125SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
126NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
127BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
128ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
129BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
130BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
131AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
132NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
133USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
135BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
136ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
137KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
138JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
139NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
140CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
141ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
142HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
143SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
144DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos13:50
145GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
146COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
147GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
148BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
149FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
150AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
151DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech
152ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Lelystad - Lelystad - 11,1 km - 31 August 2021Time Trial

Image Golazo Sports. Source : Site officiel du Benelux Tour.


1SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo0:12:08
2ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma0:15
3SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:20
4DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:21
5GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos0:22
6NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:23
7DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm0:24
8BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:26
9FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:29
10USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:31
11NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:32
12NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo0:35
13FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:36
14ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious0:38
16AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:39
17BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
18BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:40
20CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech0:44
21ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:45
23BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:46
24DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
25DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsm0:49
28DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:50
29NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
31SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
32NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
33NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo0:52
35NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
39BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:53
40NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:55
41NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange0:56
42SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar0:57
44NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers0:58
47HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
48ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:59
49GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo1:00
51DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
53BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
54AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
55IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo1:01
56BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02
57ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
58NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:06
59DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
60SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis1:07
61BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)1:08
63SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates1:09
65COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:10
69DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
70BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:12
71NEDOlav Kooij (NED)1:13
72HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj1:14
73ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
75USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
76DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
77COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
78NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:15
79RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
80AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippo1:16
81POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
82BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:17
84BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
85SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën1:18
86GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
87BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:19
88SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:20
90AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
91BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
92NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm1:21
93FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:22
94BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
95SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
96BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
98BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:23
99GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:24
100COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
101ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:27
102BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:28
103POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
104BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
105ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange1:31
106LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
107NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
108SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
109JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippo1:33
110BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:34
111NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:35
112AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious1:36
113NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
114BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:37
115ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:38
116BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
117POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:40
118CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:41
119SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:42
121ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:43
122ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar1:46
124BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:47
125SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
126BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:48
127BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
128ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis1:49
129BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:52
130CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
131FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
132CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:53
133BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
134BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
135BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:55
136GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious1:56
137ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
138KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech1:58
139FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:59
140AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
141NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:01
142FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis2:04
143BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:10
144GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victorious2:12
145BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:13
146SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:16
147GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:19
148ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis2:34
149BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:35
150BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Essen - Hoogerheide - 168,3 km - 1 September 2021Sprint

Image Golazo Sports. Source : Site officiel du Benelux Tour.


1NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:40:23
2DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
3AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
5BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
6SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
7GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
8NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
12BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
13COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
16ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
19BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
21SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
22BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
23FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
25COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
26BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
29GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
32GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
37BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
38DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
39USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
41AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
43NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
46BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
47DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
50GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
51NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
52NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
55BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
56BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
58CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
59BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
61USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
62BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
64NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
65POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
66BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
68BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
69BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
72DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
73DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
75SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
81BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:42
82FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
83ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
85SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
86NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
88NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
89CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
91ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
93GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
94SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:06
96GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
97BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
98COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
99POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
100ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
102ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
103SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
104FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
106BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:16
107COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippo1:24
108BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:40
109BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
110GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
111GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo1:59
112IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
114BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
115BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
116SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
117FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
118ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
119ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
120ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
121KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
122BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
123AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
124BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
125BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
126HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
127AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
128SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
129GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
130BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:38
131NEDOlav Kooij (NED)2:47
132NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
133NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:52
134ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
135DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos3:27
136BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:39
137ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
138ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:44
139POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
140SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
141KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:59
142ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
143BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:58
144NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange6:31
145AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
146BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:34
147JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
148GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
149NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Aalter - Ardooie - 166,1 km - 2 September 2021Sprint

Image Golazo Sports. Source : Site officiel du Benelux Tour.


1BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:36:29
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
9NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
11SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
12BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
13BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
15BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
16GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
18BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
19SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
20LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
21BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
23BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
24DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
25BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
26ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
29AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
31DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
32ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
34BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
36USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
38AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
40GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
42BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
43DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
44AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
46BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
48NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
49DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
50BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
51BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
53DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
54ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
55ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
56BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
57USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
58FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
59BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
62SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
64NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
65BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
67BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
72AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
73BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
74BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
75KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
76BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
77GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
78CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
81JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
82NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
83GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
88BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
90BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
91SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
92AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
94ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
95NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
98COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
99BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
100SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
101NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
103ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
104GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
105ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:27
106HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj0:30
107CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
108GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:34
109GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:37
110ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
111ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
112BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:44
113ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
114HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
115NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
116IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
117NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
118GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
119BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
120FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
121NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
122GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
123KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
124BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
125BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
126BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
127ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
128AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
129CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
130BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
131AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
132NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm0:46
133NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
134BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:55
135BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:56
136BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:05
137ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:15
138ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma1:19
139FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:35
140ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:41
141POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:54
142SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:02
143NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange4:46
144AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
145DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
146SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar
147FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis
148SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Riemst - Bilzen - 188 km - 3 September 2021Sprint

Image Golazo Sports. Source : Site officiel du Benelux Tour.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:26:24
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
7NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
11BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
12FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
13GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
15GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
16AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
20SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
22DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
23BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
24COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
27USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
30BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
31BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
32BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
34BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:10
35BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
37USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
38POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
39BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
42NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
43SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën0:13
44RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
45POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
47CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
48CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers0:13
49LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:16
51NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:26
53BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
54AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:42
55DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
56AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:43
57ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis0:49
58GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious1:21
59BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:41
60DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar2:00
61DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
62BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
64NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
65ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange2:33
66SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar3:17
67NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange3:23
68IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
69HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
72FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech5:06
74GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
75BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
76ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
78ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
79ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
80NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
82COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
84ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
86CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
88CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
89ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers5:10
90BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
91ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
92NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
93SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
95GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victorious5:59
96ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
97BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
98GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
99DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
100HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
101BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
103BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
104COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
106SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
107POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
108POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
110BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
111NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm7:25
112BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:35
113BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
114DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
116BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
117AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
118GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
119SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
121KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
122NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
123KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
124NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
126SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
127FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
128CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
129BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
130BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:48
131DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm8:51
132GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious11:56
133BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles13:46
134GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
135BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
136NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
137COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
138BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:10
139JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
140ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
141FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën
142BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
143NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
144AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education - Nippo
145BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve - Houffalize - 207,6 km - 4 September 2021Sprint

Image Golazo Sports. Source : Site officiel du Benelux Tour.


1ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious4:55:27
2SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:42
3BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
5BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
6BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm1:02
10BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
15USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
17USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
18ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
19DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
21SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange2:00
24BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:17
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
26AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
27CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
28NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
29BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:21
31AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:23
32CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech2:32
33BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:36
34BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
36BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
39HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
41LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
42FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
47ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
48DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
49FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
50NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
53GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj13:54
55FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo14:02
57ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
58NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
59SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
60BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
61SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
63KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
64AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
66NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
67ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
68ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
69ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
70BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
71SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
72BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
74AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
75DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
76DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
77BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
78BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
79BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:14
80AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal14:19
81BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles16:39
82GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
83KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
84HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
85GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
86SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
87ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
88COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
89NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
90ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
92ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
93POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
94BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
95SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
98BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
99BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
102POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
104BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
105BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
107RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
108BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
109NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
110ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
111CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj20:12
112BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
113BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
114NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
115SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
116JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
117BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
118ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
119BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
120BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
122ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
123ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
124LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
125SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
126NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
127GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
128GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
129NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
130IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assos24:20
132BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
133NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Team Bikeexchange
134DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos
135BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
136SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar
137DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsm
138DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo
139BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
140COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Namur - Geraardsbergen - 180,9 km - 5 September 2021Escape

Image Golazo Sports. Source : Site officiel du Benelux Tour.


1SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious3:50:56
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victorious0:11
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:15
4FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:22
5GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:24
7BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
10SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
13BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
21BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
22AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
23USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
24ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:31
25GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm0:33
26DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:49
27AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
28BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:07
29BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:43
30NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:46
31BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:56
32NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix2:27
33POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadiers2:47
34BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:55
35BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:57
36SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
37BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
38BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
39NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:01
40CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
41GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj3:03
42SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën3:05
43NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
44NEDOlav Kooij (NED)3:09
45GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech3:11
47DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo3:21
50HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos5:49
52BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën7:38
53BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
54ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation7:46
56AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj7:54
57SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe8:17
58BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
61SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
63USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar9:46
65CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma10:22
67GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious11:24
68JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
69AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
71DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
72BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
73BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
74GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
76HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
77ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
78NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
80CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:12
84ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis11:24
85BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
86BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
88ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
89POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles11:37
90BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
91ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers11:53
92ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
93BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:09
94ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange
95NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm
96DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm
97RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos
98ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
99LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo
100DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates
101BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
102AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
103GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal
104KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech
105ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech
106GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victorious
107POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe
108LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis
109ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis
110FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
111BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
112NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma
113SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar
114AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange
115NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm
116GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsm
117GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assos
118IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo
119BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo
120BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
121COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
122BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
123FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroën
124KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech
125ITAJonathan Milan (ITA)Bahrain Victorious
126SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
127ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe
128POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidis
129COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippo
130GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers
131NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma
132GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved