All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2010

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2010

BelgiumBelgium - 17th August 2010 - 24th August 2010


General Classification - 24th August 2010


1GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia28:50:57
2NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0:00:31
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:01:46
4AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:01:57
5CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:02:04
6NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:02:11
7NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:02:17
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:02:18
9BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Skil - Shimano0:02:35
10BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:37
11SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:44
12PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:02:50
13NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:02:56
14ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:03:06
15BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:03:12
16NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:03:14
17UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:45
18NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano0:03:48
19BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katusha0:03:50
20SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:56
21BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:05
22DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:04:11
23SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:16
24BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:23
25FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:29
26BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:04:30
27FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:04:32
28BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha0:04:36
29MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha0:05:39
30SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:57
31LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Radio Shack0:07:43
32BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step0:09:46
33AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineos0:11:41
34BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:38
35BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shack0:13:53
36ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank0:15:26
37GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0:15:46
38BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:16:16
39GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:16:44
40ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
41GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:17:12
42GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:17:49
43BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:18:10
44SPADavid Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:18:29
45SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack0:18:32
46BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:18:51
47POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:19:08
48SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:19:36
49GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:19:40
50POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:19:50
51SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:20:31
52ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Astana0:20:32
53ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:20:50
54NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineos0:23:36
55AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:23:56
56GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:24:14
57AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milram0:24:19
58SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24:24
59RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:24:25
60BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:25:14
61BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:25:23
62SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:26:36
63AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha0:26:52
64SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:27:44
65UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28:37
66GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:28:52
67BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
68NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:28:57
69AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:29:27
70CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:29:44
71FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:30:41
72FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:31:34
73ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:32:19
74AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:32:38
75AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos0:33:23
76GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:33:36
77LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34:48
78BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Quick Step0:35:42
79BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:37:18
80ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:37:44
81POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:38:09
82BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:38:13
83BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:39:04
84BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:39:50
85FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:40:38
86FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41:39
87BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimano0:42:06
88DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
89GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milram0:42:58
90NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:43:41
91AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:45:01
92CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team HTC - Columbia0:45:32
93ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:46:16
94BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:46:54
95GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:47:48
96AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Footon - Servetto0:48:40
97BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
98SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:50:29
99NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano0:50:56
100AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:52:08
101LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52:45
102NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank0:52:52
103UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:53:09
104AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:53:51
105BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:54:09
106BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:55:51
107NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano0:58:53
108BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:59:58
109SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Footon - Servetto1:00:32
110POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank1:01:32
111RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha1:01:33
112AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servetto1:04:07
113NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank1:04:30
114GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos1:04:35
115ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katusha1:04:45
116AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia1:12:16
117AUSScott Davis (AUS)Astana1:15:36

Prologue - Steenwijk 5km - 17th August 2010Time Trial


1CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:06:19
2NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:00:05
3NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:00:06
4NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:00:06
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:00:07
6GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:07
7GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:07
8DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:09
9AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:00:09
10SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:10
11BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:11
12GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram0:00:11
13GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:12
14NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos0:00:12
15BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:13

Stage 1 - Steenwijk - Rhenen 177km - 18th August 2010Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha4:16:34
2ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
4ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
11SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
12GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
13NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
17ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
18BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
20BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
22CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
23POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Footon - Servettos.t.
25NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
27NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
29BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
30ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
31SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 2 - Rucphen - Ardooie 210km - 19th August 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia4:46:50
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
7BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
8ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
9AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
10BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Radio Shacks.t.
15GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
16BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
18NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
20NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
21BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
22BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
23BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
26NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
28SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Footon - Servettos.t.
30SPADavid Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
31CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
32GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
33BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
34SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.

Stage 3 - Ronse - Ronse 187km - 20th August 2010Sprint


1NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank4:35:51
2GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana0:01:24
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
7SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
11NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
13ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
14GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
15BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
16BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
17BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
19GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
20CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
21FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
23SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
24BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
27NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
28DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
29DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
30LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Radio Shack0:01:37
31BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:01
32BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
33NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
35BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.

Stage 4 - Sint-Lievens-Houtem - Roermond 212km - 21th August 2010Sprint


1NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineos4:46:46
2NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
8ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
9BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
10AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
11SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
13BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
16GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
17UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milrams.t.
19ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
20GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
23SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
24SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
27AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
28AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
29BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
30BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
31USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
32POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
33SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
34ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
35DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 5 - Roermond - Sittard 208km - 22th August 2010Escape


1AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Transitions4:45:38
2SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:04
3BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
4BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
5BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milram0:00:08
7BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:15
8SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
10UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
12BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
16AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
17NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
18GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
19GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
20NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
25ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
26BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
27POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
28FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
30CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
31DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
32SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
33AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
34AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
35FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 6 - Bilzen - Heers 205km - 23th August 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia5:12:25
2BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
5ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
6NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
8GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
10SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
12BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
13SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
15AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
16NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
17BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
18POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
25AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
27GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
28BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
29FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
31UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
34POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
35DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 7 - Genk 16.5km - 24th August 2010Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:20:24
2NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:00:06
3DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:09
4AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:00:20
5NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:00:24
7NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:27
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:00:33
10CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:00:36
11GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:38
12NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:00:40
13GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:41
14ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:43
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:48
16SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
17GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0:00:49
18FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:50
19AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:00:51
20POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank0:00:53
21BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Skil - Shimano0:00:54
22GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
23GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:55
24FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
26NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank0:00:56
27AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Transitions0:00:58
28BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:59
29PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:01:01
30AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
31POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
32BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:03
33BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:01:05
34POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
35MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katushas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved