All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1996 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1996 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1996

Tour de Suisse 1996

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 11th June 1996 - 20th March 1996


General classification - 11th June 1996


1AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - TassoniAUt
2ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil00.15
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym01.15
4RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus01.16
5ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita02.01
6ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym03.08
7GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom04.10
8ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita08.05
9SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport09.52
10ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni16.07
11ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos17.14
12ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)Amore & Vita17.46
13ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta25.47
14ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB28.59
15RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank39.24
16ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil43.51
17SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport45.22
18DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom49.33
19GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom49.51
20KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemme51.46
21ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB52.12
22ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes55.39
23ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil1h04.07
24ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta1h05.04
25ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos1h06.31
26ITASauro Gallorini (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos1h10.05
27SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavil1h11.16
28RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme1h12.59
29ITAAndrea Patuelli (ITA)Amore & Vita1h13.12
30ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes1h14.01
31USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell1h15.25
32NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank1h16.29
33USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell1h20.55
34LATKaspars Ozers (LAT)Motorola1h21.07
35GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h23.16
36ITALorenzo Ferdeghini (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1h25.20
37SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym1h26.44
38ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1h30.27
39ITALeonardo Calzavara (ITA)Polti1h30.54
40ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorola1h30.54
41ITAMaurizio Molinari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1h33.17
42ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta1h33.30
43DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom1h33.42
44BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass1h34.06
45ITARoberto Pelliconi (ITA)Amore & Vita1h34.21
46ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB1h34.29
47KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)Lotto - Isoglass1h35.11
48GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Lotto - Isoglass
49DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank1h37.19
50ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil1h38.09
51ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes1h38:51
52ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1h39:50
53LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Rabobank1h41:42
54USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell1h43:03
55ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Amore & Vita1h43:08
56UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Isoglass1h43:09
57ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1h43:28
58SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport1h46:26
59ITADavide Dall'Olio (ITA)Amore & Vita1h47:44
60ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1h48:06
61GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h48:29
62BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GB1h49:42
63BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - GB1h49:56
64ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos1h50:20
65ITASimone Biasci (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes1h50:33
66ITADario Nicoletti (ITA)Mapei - GB1h51:17
67BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass1h52:13
68ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Polti1h53:07
69ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1h54:22
70ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes1h55:21
71SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Polti1h55:50
72ITADario Bottaro (ITA)Gewiss - Playbus1h56:42
73ITAAntonio Politano (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes1h57:18
74ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil1h57:20
75ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Polti1h57:30
76USAKevin Livingston (USA)Motorola1h57:40
77ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Playbus1h58:15
78ITAMario Traversoni (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1h58:29
79SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport1h59:13
80ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme2h08:44
81FRAJean-pierre Delphis (FRA)Aki - Gipiemme2h10:46
82BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass2h12:15
83SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Saeco - AS Juvenes2h13:07
84GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Refin - Mobivetta2h15:11

Stage 1 - Wil 5.4km - 11th June 1996Time Trial


1RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus7:00.65
2DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom1.84
3SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport8.10
4ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil9.13
5ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorola10.71
6ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil10.89
7ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil11.00
8FRAErwan Mentheour (FRA)Aki - Gipiemme11.11
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti11.12
10SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavil11.13
11ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos11.36
12ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym11.96
13ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni12.79
14RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme12.87
15NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank12.95
16SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport13.59
17AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni14.02
18NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank14.04
19DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom14.57
20NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Rabobank15.57
21USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell15.29
22ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym16.11
23SWISylvain Golay (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym16.86
24GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom17.29
25ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Gewiss - Playbus17.44
26ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB17.96
27RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank18.06
28SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Refin - Mobivetta18.09
29ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes18.82
30USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell18.96
31ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes19.36
32ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym20.06
33DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank20.62
34ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita20.78
35DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom21.48
36GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom21.82
37KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemme21.85
38BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass21.97
39ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta22.90
40ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB23.11
41ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos23.72
42ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta23.79
43ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
44ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme23.8
45SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Polti24.36
46ITASauro Gallorini (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos24.48
47USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell24.54
48USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola25.32
49SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport25.43
50BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobank25.63

Stage 2 - Wil - Baden 190.1km - 12th June 1996Escape


1ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym4:45:11
2SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
3ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos0.48
4ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
5SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym
6SWIRichard Chassot (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
7DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
8ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom1:15
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti
11RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus
12ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
13ITACarlo Finco (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
14DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
15ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita
16NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank
17KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
18ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
19ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
20ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
21AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
22RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank
23ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
24GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom
25ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB
26SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobivetta
27ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
28UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Isoglass
29ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)Amore & Vita
30GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom
31GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom
32BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobank
33SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Refin - Mobivetta
34ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
35ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita
36SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport1:23
37ITALeonardo Calzavara (ITA)Polti
38DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
39ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB
40ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1:34
41ITARoberto Pelliconi (ITA)Amore & Vita1:44
42ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
43NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank1:53
44USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
45KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)Lotto - Isoglass
46USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
47SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
48NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobank
49FRAErwan Mentheour (FRA)Aki - Gipiemme
50GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom

Stage 3 - Baden - Biel/Bienne 218.6km - 13th June 1996Medium mountain


1CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Panaria - Vinavil4:57:41
2ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom
4BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Refin - Mobivetta
5ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme
6ITAMario Traversoni (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
7ITASimone Biasci (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
8ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
9ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Polti
10LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Rabobank
11ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
12DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
13ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
14ITARoberto Pelliconi (ITA)Amore & Vita
15ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
16BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GB
17UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Isoglass
18USAEddy Gragus (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
19DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
20ITAIvan Cerioli (ITA)Gewiss - Playbus
21NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank
22SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
23ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
24NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank
25DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank
26SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym
27KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)Lotto - Isoglass
28ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Amore & Vita
29SWIRichard Chassot (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
30SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
31ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
32RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme
33ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
34ITAFilippo Meloni (ITA)Amore & Vita
35ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
36ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB
37ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
38ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB
39SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
40SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
41LATKaspars Ozers (LAT)Motorola
42KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemme
43ITAMaurizio Molinari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
44GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom
45AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
46KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
47ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)Amore & Vita
48ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
49GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom
50ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB

Stage 4 - Biel/Bienne - Bussigny 198.4km - 14th June 1996Medium mountain


1ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos4.30.55
2ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos0.39
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom
4LATKaspars Ozers (LAT)Motorola
5ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti
7ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB
8ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
9ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
10ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
11ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita
12ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
13ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
14AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
15KAZAlexander Schefer (KAZ)
16SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
17ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB
18RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus
19ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita
20ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
21GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom
22ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
23DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
24ITACarlo Finco (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym3.40
25ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)Amore & Vita3:46
26SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobivetta
27ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos4:01
28ITAAndrea Patuelli (ITA)Amore & Vita
29ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
30ITASauro Gallorini (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
31NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Rabobank4:17
32ITAIvan Quaranta (ITA)Polti26:18
33ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
34ITASimone Biasci (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes26:25
35ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB
36SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Saeco - AS Juvenes
37ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
38USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
39BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Refin - Mobivetta
40ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
41GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola
42BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass
43RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme
44SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Polti
45ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Amore & Vita
46USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola
47RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank
48SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
49SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
50SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport

Stage 5 - Crissier - Ulrichen 218.5km - 15th June 1996Mountain


1KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemme5:52:10
2ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil3:06
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym7:49
4ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil7:50
5AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti8:12
7ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos9:45
8GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom
9ITACarlo Finco (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
10RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank
11DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
12ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita
13ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB
14ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita
15ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
16RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus
17ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)Amore & Vita
18ITAAlessio Barbagli (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos12:48
19ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta12:52
20ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
21ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
22ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
23GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom
24SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
25SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
26DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
27ITAMaurizio Molinari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym15:01
28USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell15:56
29ITALeonardo Calzavara (ITA)Polti16:32
30USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell17:43
31ITALorenzo Ferdeghini (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
32SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavil
33SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym
34SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Motorola
35ITASauro Gallorini (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
36ITAAndrea Patuelli (ITA)Amore & Vita19:59
37ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
38BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass
39BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Refin - Mobivetta
40ITARosario Fina (ITA)Gewiss - Playbus
41ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorola
42GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom
43LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Rabobank
44GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Lotto - Isoglass
45DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
46RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme
47SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobivetta
48ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB
49ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
50NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank22:29

Stage 6 - Oberwald - Ascona 169.2km - 16th June 1996Sprint


1ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym4.27.52
2ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita
3SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
4SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobivetta
5ITACarlo Finco (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
6ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita
7AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
8GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom
9ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
10ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
11RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus
12ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB
13ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
14DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
15ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni0:35
16ITASauro Gallorini (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
17ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil0:48
18ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
19DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
20GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom
21ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
22ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB
23USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
24SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
25ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
26GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom
27ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)Amore & Vita
28ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)Motorola1:55
29ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
30SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavil3:39
31GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Lotto - Isoglass4:46
32ITASimone Biasci (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes9:42
33ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
34ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Amore & Vita
35ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB
36USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
37BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobank
38ITALorenzo Ferdeghini (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
39ITADario Bottaro (ITA)Gewiss - Playbus
40USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
41ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti
42ITADavide Dall'Olio (ITA)Amore & Vita
43ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
44SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
45ITARoberto Pelliconi (ITA)Amore & Vita
46RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank
47ITARoberto Dal Sie (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme
48BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - GB
49ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
50ITAMaurizio Molinari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym

Stage 7 - Ascona - Grindelwald 197.7km - 17th June 1996Mountain


1AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni6.07.29
2KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemme1.34
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1:58
4ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
5RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus
6ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita2:15
7ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym4:04
8ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita4:07
9GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom4:36
10ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)Amore & Vita5:01
11RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank5:04
12ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB
13ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni6:12
14SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
15ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta6:19
16ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil8:40
17SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport8:43
18ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos8:48
19ITALorenzo Ferdeghini (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym9:24
20USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell12:36
21USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell16:42
22RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme
23GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom16:59
24DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
25KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)Lotto - Isoglass18:59
26NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank
27SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym
28ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
29ITARoberto Dal Sie (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme
30BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobank
31ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB
32ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)Motorola
33SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavil
34ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorola
35ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
36ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB
37DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
38USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola
39SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Motorola
40ITALeonardo Calzavara (ITA)Polti19:32
41DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
42ITAAndrea Patuelli (ITA)Amore & Vita19:43
43SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobivetta20:33
44BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass
45ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil20:58
46ITAAntonio Politano (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes23:55
47DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank
48ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
49ITASauro Gallorini (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
50ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym

Stage 8 - Grindelwald - Frauenfeld 231.7km - 18th June 1996Medium mountain


1GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom5:11:03
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom0:01
3RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank0:02
4ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
5USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola
6DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
7ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita
8SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
9ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos2:31
10ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita
11ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
12AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
13ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
14RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus
15ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
16ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos2:43
17ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni5:12
18RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme
19SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
20ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta
21ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)Amore & Vita
22NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank
23ITAMaurizio De Pasquale (ITA)Amore & Vita5:26
24ITARoberto Pelliconi (ITA)Amore & Vita6:42
25ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil10:53
26SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavil
27ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
28ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym20:23
29ITAMaurizio Molinari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
30SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Saeco - AS Juvenes22:23
31ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB
32ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB
33ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
34USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
35ITARoberto Dal Sie (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme
36BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass
37BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Refin - Mobivetta
38USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
39SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Polti
40USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
41GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom
42ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
43GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom
44SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
45ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme
46ITALeonardo Calzavara (ITA)Polti
47USAKevin Livingston (USA)Motorola
48BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - GB
49ITADavide Dall'Olio (ITA)Amore & Vita
50SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym

Stage 9 - Frauenfeld 34.6km - 19th June 1996Time Trial


1RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbus40.24
2ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil1:11
3USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola1:24
4ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil1:31
5ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1:45
6RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank1:51
7ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta2:10
8ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym2:10
9ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita2:20
10GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom2:27
11ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB2:29
12AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2:33
13BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobank2:53
14DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank2:57
15ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)Motorola2:57
16NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank2:57
17ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil3:12
18SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavil3:14
19USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell3:21
20ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorola3:34
21GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Refin - Mobivetta3:35
22ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym3:40
23BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass3:49
24GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom3:51
25KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)Lotto - Isoglass3:53
26BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass3:53
27ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes3:56
28USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell3:57
29ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym3:58
30ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB3:59
31ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos4:09
32RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme4:16
33DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom4:18
34ITARoberto Dal Sie (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme4:21
35ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita4:24
36ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB4:26
37ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos4:27
38ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni4:27
39KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Aki - Gipiemme4:28
40BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - GB4:33
41ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Polti4:40
42DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom4:40
43ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos4:42
44SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport4:42
45ITALeonardo Calzavara (ITA)Polti4:46
46ITALorenzo Ferdeghini (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym4:49
47ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta4:54
48ITAMaurizio Molinari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym4:54
49SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport4:55
50ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme4:55

Stage 10 - Zurich - Zurich-Oerlikon 180.5km - 20th June 1996Sprint


1ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta4:35.42
2ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
3ITASimone Biasci (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
4ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
5DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank
6ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
7ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
8ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Amore & Vita
9ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Refin - Mobivetta3:10
10ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos6:11
11ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
12ITASauro Gallorini (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
13GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom
14ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
15ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
16ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
17ITARoberto Pelliconi (ITA)Amore & Vita
18ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
19ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
20SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavil
21AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
22BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - GB
23ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil
24GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom
25GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom
26ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita
27ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
28ITAMaurizio Molinari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym
29ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita
30SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
31SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
32USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
33ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB
34ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos
35RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Rabobank
36ITAMichele Laddomada (ITA)Amore & Vita
37ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB
38BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglass
39ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme
40GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Refin - Mobivetta
41GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom
42ITADavide Dall'Olio (ITA)Amore & Vita
43ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
44NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank
45ITAAntonio Politano (ITA)Saeco - AS Juvenes
46ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GB
47DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
48SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Polti
49USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service - Montgomery - Bell
50KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)Lotto - Isoglass

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved