All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 1996 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 1996 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1996

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 1996

BelgiumBelgium - 21 April 1996


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 21 April 1996


1SWIPascal Richard (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogym6h58'02"
2USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorolas.t.
3SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Poltis.t.
4FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Motorola1'06"
5ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym1'19"
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti1'22"
7BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Motorola1'36"
8FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'52"
9DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Gewiss - Playbus2'01"
11FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
12SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - GB2'03"
13ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2'08"
14ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2'20"
15ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
16ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym2'28"
17FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus2'52"
18ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Panaria - Vinavil2'56"
19ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Playbus6'28"
20ITAFabrizio Bontempi (ITA)Brescialat6'57"
21FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Motorola7'01"
22ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorola7'20"
23ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Gewiss - Playbus7'22"
24POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Brescialats.t.
25ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
26DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
27FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotuss.t.
28SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
29ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
30SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Motorolas.t.
31ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
32AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Poltis.t.
33AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)O.N.C.E.s.t.
34ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
35ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
36ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
37ITAMarco Zen (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
38DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
39ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
40ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
41RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
42FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan15'31"
43FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
44ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym16'34"
45DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom17'15"
46GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
47UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)TVMs.t.
48NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVMs.t.
49SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
50GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
51UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Poltis.t.
52SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
53NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)18'21"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved