All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 1996 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 1996 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 1996

Giro di Lombardia 1996

ItalyItaly - 19 October 1996


Giro di Lombardia - 19 October 1996


1ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB5h51'46"
2SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus2'19"
3BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Motorola2'22"
4ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB2'29"
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
6ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym3'03"
7FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Poltis.t.
9FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
10ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorolas.t.
11ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobili7'10"
12RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemme8'27"
13BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GB12'06"
14ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
15SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
16FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
17ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emiloss.t.
18ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
19ITAAlessandro Calzolari (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
20ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
21ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
22NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVMs.t.
23ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
24FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVMs.t.
25ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
26FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
27SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Mapei - GBs.t.
28ITAAngelo Lecchi (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
29ITAStefano Faustini (ITA)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
30RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
31ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
32ITARoberto Pistore (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
33NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
35NORLars Kristian Johnsen (NOR)TVMs.t.
36ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
37ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
38SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
39ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
40DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
41FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Poltis.t.
42SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banestos.t.
43SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
44SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banestos.t.
45ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
46SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
47ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
48SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GBs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved