All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2002

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2002

SpainSpain - 2nd May 2002 - 6th May 2002


General classification - 6th May 2002


1SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com20.37.33
2SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss0.26
3ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com0.36
4SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.11
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.22
6SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.28
7SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.34
8RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera1.36
9PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Mss1.59
10SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista2.24
11KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)CCC - Polsat2.48
12SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.49
13SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.23
14SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933.26
15SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista4.04
16PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss4.25
17SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4.28
18PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Mss4.48
19SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria4.51
20SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada5.40
21SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria6.15
22SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.22
23POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)L.A. Pecol7.06
24POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa7.13
25SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Mss9.24
26SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski9.52
27SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Ibanesto.com10.20
28UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)CCC - Polsat11.12
29FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour11.35
30SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada11.49
31SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada12.29
32SPAGonzalo Bayarri Esteve (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria12.32
33RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria12.46
34PORRenato Silva (POR)Milaneza - Mss13.02
35SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com13.10
36SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca13.29
37PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)L.A. Pecol13.57
38PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Milaneza - Mss14.02
39SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista14.11
40RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Itera14.15
41SPARicardo Valdez Prieto (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria14.34
42SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9314.55
43RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Itera16.21
44RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Itera16.28
45SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca16.31
46SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada16.42
47SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16.43
48BULAtanas Petrov (BUL)Carvalhelhos - Boavista16.48
49SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16.56
50BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Itera17.02
51SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria17.19
52AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung17.38
53SPAJosé Cayetano Julia Cegarra (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca18.31
54FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjour19.23
55RUSDenis Smyslov (RUS)Itera19.39
56SPADario Gadeo Fernandez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria19.54
57GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung19.57
58SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com20.03
59PORGilberto Manuel Goncalves Martins (POR)Milaneza - Mss20.27
60ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa20.35
61SPASergio Villamil Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada21.35
62SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada22.00
63PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista22.24
64RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Itera22.32
65CZEOndrej Fadrny (CZE)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa23.18
66ITARossano Brasi (ITA)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa23.19
67SPAPablo Fernandez Perez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada23.29
68SPARuben Diaz De Cerio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24.02
69POLJaroslaw Rebiewski (POL)CCC - Polsat25.54
70POLKrzysztof Szafranski (POL)CCC - Polsat27.23
71SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.com28.31
72FRAPascal Derame (FRA)Bonjour29.26
73SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)L.A. Pecol30.31
74SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada30.37
75SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com31.11
76GERJörg Förster (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung32.50
77SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33.03
78GERRonny Lauke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung33.09
79SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33.49
80FRAXavier Jan (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9335.29
81ESTAndrus Aug (EST)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa36.24
82SLOIgor Kranjec (SLO)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa37.20
83SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca38.09
84SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca38.09
85FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Bonjour40.57
86ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa44.36
87PORJoaquim Alberto Sampaio Campos (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista45.01
88FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9345.57

Stage 1 - Avila - Avila 148.1km - 2nd May 2002Sprint


1SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.37.41
2PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Mss0.03
3SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.05
4SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
5SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
6GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung0.07
7ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappas.t.
8SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
9PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
10SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
11SPASergio Villamil Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
12SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
14SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
15SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
17SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
18SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
20ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
22SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
23SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
24BULAtanas Petrov (BUL)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
25POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.

Stage 2 - Arevalo - Valladolid 172.0km - 3rd May 2002Sprint


1SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Mss4.29.00
2PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
3SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)CCC - Polsat0.03
5ESTAndrus Aug (EST)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappas.t.
6SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
7SPAGonzalo Bayarri Esteve (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria0.05
8SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
9SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
10PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
12SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
13FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
14POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
15ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
18SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
19SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
20SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
21SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
22PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
23SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
24GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
25POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.

Stage 3 - Valladolid - San Andres de Rabanedo 177km - 4th May 2002Sprint


1SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada4.27.10
2FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
3PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
4SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
5SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
6RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Iteras.t.
7PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
8RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
9ESTAndrus Aug (EST)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappas.t.
10SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
11SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
12PORPedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
13SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
14SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
15SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
16RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Iteras.t.
17SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
18GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
19RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Iteras.t.
20SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
21SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
22PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
23SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
24SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
25BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Iteras.t.

Stage 4 - San Andres de Rabanedo - Alto de Redondal 169.2km - 5th May 2002Mountain


1SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.33.54 (37.06 km/h)
2SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss0.26
3SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista0.29
4ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com0.36
5SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.59
6SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.19
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.22
8SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.29
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.30
10RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Itera1.36
11KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)CCC - Polsat1.43
12SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.45
13PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Mss2.08
14SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista2.17
15SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista2.21
16SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17SPAGonzalo Bayarri Esteve (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.48
18SPARicardo Valdez Prieto (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
19SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.51
20POLRadoslaw Romanik (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
21SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933.11
22SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.23
24PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss4.00
25SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada4.04
26PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Mss4.06
27RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Itera4.23
28SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada4.35
29SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
30SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
31SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.39
32SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria4.51
33SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)L.A. Pecol5.02
34BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Itera5.18
35BULAtanas Petrov (BUL)Carvalhelhos - Boavista5.21
36CZEOndrej Fadrny (CZE)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa5.25
37AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung5.31
38POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
39POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa5.41
40PORPedro Manuel Andrade Oliveira (POR)L.A. Pecol5.50
41SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria6.15
42SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.20
43SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca6.40
44AUTJürgen Pauritsch (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherung7.34
45SPADario Gadeo Fernandez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria8.00
46RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Itera8.09
47FRAFabrice Salanson (FRA)Bonjour8.56
48SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria9.15
49SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Ibanesto.com9.15
50UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)CCC - Polsat9.23

Stage 5 - Bembibre - Benavente 148.0km - 6th May 2002Sprint


1SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Mss3.29.36
2RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Iteras.t.
3SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
4SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
5SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
9ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
10SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
11SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
12SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Iteras.t.
14SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
15PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
16SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.14
17PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss0.25
18PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
19ESTAndrus Aug (EST)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa1.03
20FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
21SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Carvalhelhos - Boavista1.05
22SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
23KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)CCC - Polsats.t.
24SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved